//Valdosta City Schools announces Honor Roll students

Valdosta City Schools announces Honor Roll students

Share with friends

Release:

Congratulations to our honor roll with distinction and honor roll students on your accomplishments during the second nine weeks of the 2020 – 2021 school year.

It is the goal of Valdosta City Schools to set high expectations for all students and provide recognition for academic success. Students who meet challenging and rigorous academic achievement goals are rewarded each 9 weeks and recognized for their achievement by the school and district.

Honor Roll with Distinction

  • Students in grades 1-2 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with A’s in English/language arts and mathematics for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 3-5 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with A’s in all core academic subjects for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 6-12 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with a GPA of 95 or above average in core academic subjects (including academic electives) for the current grading term.

Honor Roll

  • Students in Grades 1-2 are eligible for Honor Roll with A’s and B’s in English/language arts and mathematics for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 3-5 are eligible for Honor Roll with A’s and B’s in all core academic subjects for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 6-12 are eligible for Honor Roll with a GPA of 85-94 average in core academic subjects (including academic electives) for the current grading term.

JL Lomax Honor Roll and Honor Roll with Distinction 

1st Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Reagan Adams, Camron Anderson, Aminah Berrian, Kennedy Carter, Liyah Chestnut, Edgar  Crespo, Milania Davis, Makhi Eady, Mariana Garcia Batz, Jordan Grimmage, Nicholas Stafford,  Karlee Staten, I’Zaieah Waters 

1st Grade Honor Roll 

Jamelia Anderson, Ezekiel Berrian, Nevaeh Berrian, Grace Darby, Ja’Quon Davis, Brooklin  Foster, Jaime Garcia, Iyonna Lamar, Madison Manning, Edwin Oxlaj Perez, Trinity Parks,  Jonathan Pol Ecoma, Preston Roundtree, Brayden Shivers, Elijah Stewart 

2nd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Bobby Denegall III, Franklin Diaz Gamez, Jordan Ellis, D’Caidon Flucas, Daniela Gomez,  Abdullah Hawkins, Zarrion Jiles, Zi’Arian Larry, Josiah Montgomery, Pooja Patel, Amirah  Robinson, Kaleb Rodiguez, Kyrri Sharpe, Matthew Torres Rodriguez 

2nd Grade Honor Roll 

Brandon Davis, Kyree Flanders, Destiny Foster, Dyonte Kinchen, Kayden Major, Michael  Miller, Tatianna Mosley, Christian Phillips  

3rd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Jabarri Brown, Aubree Dudley, Alyssa McCullough 

3rd Grade Honor Roll 

Genesis Baker, Kasyn Berrian, Ky’rei Curry, Zechariah Gayden, Zion Harp, I’Ziyanna Holmes,  Ka’liyah Jones, Elijah Loveday, Amber Marlow, Tyleriah Morrison, Kyndalyn Patterson, Sanih  Pray, Jatari Reese, TreVonte Sirmans, Joseph Trejo, Jayden Wright 

4th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Antuan Hawkins, Quincey Hunt

20-21 JL Lomax Term 2 Honor Roll (Second 9 Weeks) 

4th Grade Honor Roll 

Arriyanah Alexis, Tanijah Baisden, Peyton Collins, Jordan Davis, Michael Harp, McKenzy  Loveday, Trinity Ogundu, Kamiyah Phillips  

5th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Edward Joyner 

5th Grade Honor Roll 

Rusbin Bartolon, Malik Hancock, Wynter Lawson, Brandon Meriweather

Horne Learning Center 

Honor Roll 

Second 9 Weeks 

8th Grade: Destini Fountain 

9th Grade: Delvin Nicholas 

10th Grade: Kenyatia Arnold, Ivy Bevins, Stacy Gipson, Tonayashe Glass, Kendrick  Mitchell, DaNedra Sessoms 12th Grade: Zahion Ashmore, Temareon Hancock

Pinevale Elementary School 

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll 

2020-2021 

Grade 1 – Honor Roll with Distinction Treylan Bellamy, A’ubri Brooks, Nevaeh Brown,  Lauren Danner, Xavior Golden, Jaylen Hargrett, Jayceon Major, Quentin McCann, Kaden  McConnehead, Jase Shumphard, Josiah Spencer, Honor Roll: McKinley Countee, Kylan  Garrison, Kylen Hill, Skyie Jean, Raelynn Knight, Serenity Little, Serenity Martin, King Pierce,  Cason Simmons, Cason Stinson, Zykhari Wright  

Grade 2 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Harmony Davis, Xzadrian Holmes, Jeremiah Howard,  Neriah Howard, Dylan Jordan, Malachi Pickett, Khloe Powell, Jason Shumphard, Jayla Strawder  Honor Roll: Zy’ere Clark, Brian Hill, Krischelle Johnson, Timothy Kier, Venus Mitchell,  Zamaar Mixon, Ar’Londrious Seay, Deandre Simpson, Madison Stovall, Iviona Thompkins,  Adrian’unna Williams, Me’Lah Wilson, Zeryiah Wright 

Grade 3 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Jujuan Adams, Ryan Boykins, Janaria Campbell, Zane  Lane Honor Roll: Hasana Annan, Major Brown, Maalik Cobb, Jacob Demps, Desmond Denson,  Ryelee Edenfield, Myles Garrison, A’Nyleon Hill, DeAaron James, Austin McCoggle, Aaliyah  McKinney, Isaac Mezquital, Nia Mitchell, Kendall Murphy, Makhari Steward, Keon Stokes,  Je’Carous Young 

Grade 4 – Honor Roll with Distinction: None Honor Roll: Arriyanah Alexis, Jose Alonso,  Ka’Mari Branch, Omarion Denegall, Yarnise Johnson, Brayden Sharp, Zariah Weldon 

Grade 5 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Zahra Ellis, Jerome Semper Honor Roll: Janiyah  Jefferson, Tony Lopez Reynoso, Dariya Mathis, Tyrese Parker, Elijah Peterson, Dejala Simmons 

Dr. Elena Ponder announces Honor Roll for J.L. Newbern Middle School for the 2nd 9 weeks 6th 

Distinction – Tamya Austin, Ke’moria Bethel, Amari Floyd, Ethan Hundley, Kedric  Small. 

Honor – Denzel Austin, Emani Berry, Jayden Brown, Cayla Council, Carmen  Crawford, Heaven Crosby, Reign Cruz, Di’Asjah Favors, K’mari Howard, Jamari  Hubbard, Deri’Yana Jackson, Sariyah Johnson, Hannah Kanta, Ranasia Lamar, Ricardo Lane, Jonathan Lowe, Ka’Mauri McKellum, Zechariah Moore, Yasmera Nicole Raysor, Jasmine Reed, James St. Charles, Damarion Treadwell, Jaliyah  Tyler, Ja’Cari Williams, 

7th 

Distinction – Lillies Calhoun, Leela Martin, Jessica Maxwell, Kayonni Pond 

Honor – Charles Adams, Arial Baker, Samuria Barr, Carlena Brown, Janiah Brown,  Kyrorey Christian, Kamera Cohen, Jamyrihanna Dailey, Jabari Elliott, Darion  Favors, Tremaine Johnson, Timmari Jones, Jordan Marable, Zykira McBride,  Jayda McKinnon, Antonio Moncada, Chelsea Moore, Hunter Moore, Jose Pineda,  Aunesti Reynolds, Jahzara Semper-Mitchell, China Singletary, Ahmad Smith,  Za’Marion Townsend, Rakiera Turley, ZamarianWilliams, Ida Wimberly, Tameshia  Wolfe.  

8th 

Distinction – Dayja Brown, Demario Favors, Shanaya Fulcher, Tameyah Howell,  Owen Hurley, Rhaniah Payne Honor – Sarah Adams, Tasiah Bethay, A’Zaria Brown, Kazari Christian, Zytiana  Dailey, Zachary Fiffie, Yessica Gonzalez, Anna Green, Kapreal Griffin, Channel  Hill, Nah’Torrie Hill, Michael Jenrette, Kourtney Johnson, Kyron Johnson, Jaron  Knight, Tristan, Lancaster, Elijah Lewis, Charniese Little, Alan Martinez, Aida  Miller, Don’kirah Mills, Tre’veon Parks, Joshua Pedraza, Derodick Phillips Jennifer  Pierce, Brandon Reyes, James Scott, Shehzad Shah, Antron Smith, Mariah Stewart, Trayvious Townsend, Marzell Usher, Carly Warren, Zacharie Watts Thomas, Jaylin Williams.

S L Mason Elementary School 

Second Nine Weeks 

Honor Roll and Honor Roll with Distinction 

2020-2021 

First Grade 

 Miles Anderson, Carina Campos-Gomez, MariaGuadalupe Gomez Martinez,  Kaiyleanna Head, Cayden Henry, Junior Itzep Hernandez, Nakai McMullen, Evey  McNamara, Courtney McShane, Lil Harrison Nelson, Marley Pizzaro, Londyn  Richardson, Leandra Scurry, Aubrie Selen, Chase Strickland, Ayaan Thaker, Brooklyn  Williams 

First Grade HD 

 Khalid Banner, Jonah Berrian, Caleb Bradley, Christopher Brandon, Elijah Brown,  Serenity Clifton, Aaliyah Deal, Trayvonn Denson, Malcom Doyle, Dalia Garcia Soto, Jayla  Gillard, Harry Godwin, Logan Harp, Travis Hart, Spencer Hayes, Robert Hepburn, Ruth  Hernandez Benitez, Zayden Hobbs, Kaden Jenkins, Isaiah Johnson, Harmony Ledbetter,  Jenari Maxwell, Jala Parks, Emely Ramirez Gomez, Eisabella Scott, Eric Thomas,  Cameron Watkins, Merritt Whittaker, Karson Wiggs, Jayden Williams, Rylee Williams,  

Second Grade 

 Asher Beaty, Ja’Kiyah Bell, Steven Brooks, Fabiola Compos Gomez, Dawson Carter,  Issiah Cooney, Jermani Crawford, Kahmere’ Dailey, Mariah Dasher, Travis Eberhart,  Zanobia Edwards, Jaharie Finnissee, Annabelle Fox, Sean Ghee, Brennan Gibbs, Kaimon  Greer, Raya Harris, Khloe Hewitt, Jha’Nada Hubbard, Jebron Humphrey, Adrian  Johnson, Mary Kelly, Anastasia Ledbetter, Ja’Keyria Little, Demariya Mathis, Sariah  Minnis, Kriston Mosley, Deon Nelson, Neilani Newsome, Kadence Sims, Diondrick Smith,  Paisley Tucker, Khi Williams, Terrell Williams 

Second Grade HD 

 Jaliyah Bell, Logan Berrian, Antonio Bosch, Terrance Bradley, Amar Bright, Preston  Burch, Aaron Daniels, Oksana Dellapenna, Deshon Gary, Arletha Goods, Prince Green,  Aubree Greene, Destiny Hadley, Radford Holt, Phillip Howard, Jer’Miah Irving, Landon  Jackson, Jeremy Litster, Aaleyah Longoria, Melanie Lorenzo, Kristionna Matchett,  Kayden Miley, Londyn Mobley, Sawyer Moore, Jaxon Pait, Arcolia Pinkney, Hayden  Pizzaro, Emma Sandefur, Skyler Short, Paris Sims, Josias Torres, Aubrey Walker,  Brennen Washington, Tyler Washington, Carsyn Young

Third Grade 

 David Baker, April Blacknall, Jeromy Crawford, Devin Gary, Ja’Kari Golden,  Adrianna Hobbs, Derrick Hobbs, Shamaur Jones, Jordyn Lawrence, Shontae Ledbetter,  Yerik McKnight, Kenji Myers, Nyra Parker, Moksh Patel, Gabrielle Peterson, Yelena Rey  Bravo, Julius Richardson, Cason Scott, Andy Sequen, Kendall Seward, Christopher Small,  Liam Thomas, Tamerri Thompson, Kaiden Yarbrough,  

Third Grade HD 

 Kenyatta Cobb, Anilah Cummings, Odin Cybenko, Brooklyn Daniel, Collins Daniel,  Haiyden Davis, Addyson Dorsey, Rennick Etienne, Rebecca Godwin, Jesusadrian Gomez  Martinez, Perla Herenadez Rodas, Samuel McCall, Marlee Rucker, Taylor Speller,  Melanie Taylor, Fransico Waters, Quimarria Woods 

Fourth Grade 

 Shu Afa’A-Tah Ngwafu, Malik Andrews, Maria Bosch, Jayden Brantley, Sha’riyah  Cleckley, Erin Corprew, Jasmin Daniels, Jocelyn Emmons, Jarius Gordon, Dylan Grason,  Nyla Jones, Milan Lawrence, Jacob Litster, Lavelle Miley, Mekhi Millings, Kassidy  Mollay, Nariyah Newsome, Jayden Phillips, Taleah Reynolds, Lorenza Smith, Lundyn  Strachan, Demerio Thoma

Fourth Grade HD 

 Grant Anderson, Matthew Brooks Plank, Sean Murphy, Tavares Williams Fifth Grade 

 Christian Allen, Andrea Campbell, DaShawn Clark, Jaxon Dudley, Taylor Gosier,  Marley Griffin, Kendall Harden, Naomi Harp, Deshayanne Drnayl Hickson, Shamari  Holmes, Travis King, Christian Leonhardt, Anessa Longoria, Kelly McCall, Kendall  McCormick, Yahrai McKnight, Nehemiah Moss, Ryan Pizzaro, Devinaejah Rayford, Heidi  Reyes Bravo, Christelle Richardson, Amadrion Shivers, Quinncy Thomas, Mikayla  Thompson, Elias Torres,  

Fifth Grade HD  Heritage Adegbenro, Devin Anderson, Jumari Barron, Kharii Berry, Jake Dorsey,  Kaycee Ollice, Giancarlo Rodriquez Gonzalez, Robert Small, Ma’Kiya Wilson

Sallas Mahone’s Honor Roll and Honor Roll with Distinction 2nd 9 weeks 

First Grade HR with Distiction 

Joshua Allen, Aidan Bender, Kemiyah Boyce, Rodney Braithwaite, Carter Brown, Lydia Brown, Mabrey Campagna,  Gabriel Carter, Ky’Mille Carter, Kelci Castleberry, Lillyana Cauley, Jazlyn Davis, Wayne Dyal, Christian Dyle, Ty  Ezzell, Micah Ferguson, Kevin Ferrell, Taelyn Finniessee, Kaidence Foster, Karmen Gavelek, Kylar Graziano,  Myron Greene, Addison Gregory, Daniel Gregory, Cedric Harden, Chandler Herrick, King Hicks, David Hinson,  Brayden Hodge, Lyllith Hodge, Gracelyn Holloway, Peyton-Sky Hooper, Kannon Howell, Kennedy Jackson, Miracle  Jenkins, Milly LaHood, Angel Lane, Skylar Lewis, Alexander Martinez Mar, London Mobley, Ar’Shay Moore,  Nicholas Mullins, Koral Nickels-Wildman, Graycen Overholts, Jackson Palmer, Aarsh Patel, Krisha Patel, Prince  Patel, Cason Payne, Carmyn Raymond, Cesar Reyes, Bo Robbins, Sequoia Roberts, Kimberly Rodriguez Torres,  Gunner Roland, Zayden Rowland, Estella Satterwhite, Kewame Smith, Trinity Stibbins, Noah Still, Eden Stone,  Ansley Thomas, Levi Thomas, Kathleen Vallotton, Londyn Vargas, Jordan Vasquez, A’lacia Walker, Caleb Weary,  Maci Weathers, William Welch, Mikaela Wertz, Mah’Kenziee Williams, Michael Wise, Millie Wolfe, Kyleigh Wright,  Rilee Wright, Ivy Yarbrough, Charlotte Young, Wesley Young 

First Grade HR 

Ive’yana Alexander, Richard Blair, Jason Brown, Keegan Carter, Dahlia Cauley, Todd Corbett, Laila Donaldson,  Zoey Fairell, Gecarri Gardner, Kelona Gibbs, Ahbri Hodge, Kamden Holmes, Addysen House, Malik Jackson,  Adrienne King, Brycen Kiser, Kalaia Lewis, Spencer Lonon, Brianna Milam, Kenneth Owens, Joshua Parker, Elijah  Redding, Cameron Rhodes, Brayden Rice, Antoinette Richardson, Zier Rolle, Braxton Rudeseal, E’miyah Sherrod,  Kirksey Solomon, Za’Riyah Solomon, Noah Stark, Cayleigh Stuckey, Ayden Tillman 

Second Grade HR with Distinction  

Mason Beall, Nicholas Berry, Messiah Boykin, Ebony Brown, Kennedy Brown, Whitley Brown, Isabel Campos  Zableh, Anna Cannister, Ava Cannister, Micah Casto, Colton Channell, Cayden Colletta, Mia Copley, Chari’ty  Crawford, Joseph Dawkins, Aliyah Duarte, Victoria Eguaibor, Logan Eppes, Jacob Fussell, Jason Gossett, Grace  Hancock, Corbitt Harless, Jaila Hooker, Major Jackson, Trey Jenkins, Olivia Johnson, J’Darrion Jones, Nicole Lapp,  Torrey Leggett, London McCormick, Cole Mercer, Jaime Miranda, Matthew Mullis, Aiuadae Newsome, Camden  Parks, Riley Parten, Kanish Patel, Vraj Patel, Hadleigh Pearce, Drake Rohrbach, Londyn Scruggs, Ashton Sidner,  Hudson Sinnott, Beautiful Stewart, Elijah Taylor, Aiden Walker, Kinsley Walker, Rylee Washington, Bransten Webb Jones, Mason Wertz, Ayden Wilkerson 

Second Grade HR 

Zoe Arteaga Vasquez, Quincy Barfield, Yaazmine Belcher, Shontia Berrian, Jeremiah Brantley, Caden Chaney,  Alaysia Clarkson, Peyton Cody, Aubree Daniels, Zayne Day, Ty’kee Dennard, Kellis Gardner, Christian Gilmore,  Aubree Haynes, Aadyn Holton, Jan Pier’e Huertas, Aaliyah Johnson, Raivyn McCormick, Taylor-Lee Miller, Knute  Mixon, Jacobi Parker, A’Mya Quattlebaum, Marquez Reynolds, Jaylah Rhodes, Kade Roberts, Jamal Scott,  Amariah Smith, Brody Speas, Levi Stone, Keaton Sumner, Emilia Warburg, Starr White, De’Zire Williams, Madison  Winterstein

Third Grade HR with Distinction 

Janyla Barkley, Thomas Berry, Jamal Blankumsee, Jelani Boyd, Torriana Brinson, Lillie Butzin, Laila Costa Osorio  Da Fonseca, Lydia Davis, Monroe Day, Khristian Dixon, J’ahliya Ellison, Annalee Escalera, Javone Godwin, Lillian  Godwin, Audrey Goodwin, Brooklynn Haggins, Jaxson Hicks, Edward James, Emmerson Jowers, Andrew Kimber,  Breydon King, Jayden King, Matthew Lahood, Torrey Leggett, Addison Lewis, Viktoria McCall, Korey Morrison,  

Skylar Nobles, Aurora Pennington, Kara Peters, Caleb Stone, Tamera Taylor, Samiyah Turner, Bryce Umpleby,  Edward Vallotton, Julian Welch, Krystiana Williams, Za’Nario Williams, Claire Wolfe, Messiah Wright 

Third Grade HR 

Joshua Acosta, Joriel Anusencion, Jordan Arnold, Elianna Barzallo, Leah Battley, Annie Bish, Deryk Bradley, Sean  Brown, Shania Burroughs, Brody Campagna, Kennedy Carter, Avery Cribbs, Rudolph Davis, Aiden Deane, Brock  DiGiammarino, Jarrell Florence, Braylon Gardner, J’myai Godwin, Gavin Griner, Kemariah Harris, Zoey Harris,  Aniyah Hill, Jacari Howell, Emma Huang, Rhiley Ivey, Edward Johns, Maliyah Johnson, AAylani Jones, Elena  Maccow, Valeria Melendez De La Rosa, Kendy Nguyen, Roberto Ortiz, Khoi Pham, Jaden Pitcock, Khalil Reshard,  Kaden Rice, Au’Bri Rizer, Izabella Salas, Joquez Samuel, Bryston Sims, Kameron Sloan, Brielle Sutton, Amari  Thompkins, Taelyn Thompson, Charly Utrera, Brylee Vince 

Fourth Grade HR with Distinction  

Karleigh Alderman, Tamia Arnold, Lillian Burg, Michael Copley, Michaelah Ferguson, Mya Folsom, Onansa Grant  Jayaweera, Zoie Harless, Kimora Johnson, Qwandre Johnson, Brennan Lampkin, Alex Lan, Londyn Martin, Jacob  Matheny, Olivia McGhin, Ahriss Meriweather, Shiven Patel, Frederick Poole, Kade Pye, Harold Reyes-Aguilar,  Skylah Rice, John Robbins, Judson Shaw, Silverlynn Skinner, Laila Smith, Doc Stone, Tallen Tarpley, Lamar  Thomas, Makenzie Thomas, Austyn Vargas, Mia Villanueva, Austin Wilkes, Amir Williams, Haley Winterstein 

Fourth Grade HR  

Adrian Adams, Daniel Adegbenro, Cali Almon, Braylon Ashley, Brooklyn Ball, Autumn Blair, Audreyana Bogan,  Jocelyn Bohannon, Richard Bromlow, Destiney Burgman, Ar’Jay Burnett, Javier Carcamo, Taja’ Corbett, Nevaeh  Current, Mason Davis, Jaelah DeAlmeida, Daniel Denson, Jehlani Ellis, Trevor Estes, Kiveyon Finniessee, Blake  Givens, Westin Haney, Calya Harris, Zion Haynes, Alan Hicks, Emrick Kier, Julissa Lane, Kiley Marshall, Kalanii  McLemore, Aiden Mercer, Caylee Miller, Kassidy Morrison, Jayla Orr, Milania Owens, Carson Raabe, Daryl  Rayford, Brandy Sebastian Mateo, Rylei Sherman, Niyla Smith, Ky’Rei Turner, Imanol Utrera, Arynn Vasquez,  Johnathon Walker, Jackson Weathers, Richard Weston, Marius Williams, Tiana Williams, A’Mere Wing 

Fifth Grade HR with Distinction  

Austin Altman, Ethan Bender, Mallory Betz, Monet Blanks, Kaitlyn Brown, Kaelynn Carter, Camryn Crenshaw,  Preslee Davis, Taylor DeLoach, Kaitlyn Ezzell, Kamaih Farrell, Serenity Fulton, Hayden Griner, Zoe’ Grovner, Allyse  Haight, Fletcher Hall, Kalan Hose, Ashyra Johnson, Josephine Johnson, Angela Kimber, Abigail Kimbrough,  Kynnedy Mason, Kameron McLeod, Carson Myers, Dhwaneet Patel, Kirtan Patel, Jayden Phillips, Issac Powell,  Devin Riley, Kevin Rodriguez, Lane Smith, Audrey Thompson, Kaleb Walker, Darren Wilson, Alice Wolfe 

Fifth Grade HR 

Akeldric Akins, Tahrik Bailey, Christian Batz Carrillo, Lucas Benton, Galvin Bethea, Leonardo Castaneda-Diaz,  August Corbin, Karmen Davis, Brody DiGiammarino, Tristan Finniessee, Jasharia Finnissee, Adarrius Flowers,  Carlan Fricks, Dominique Gager, Lucah Harvey, Auston Haynes, Brayden Henry, Tristan Howard, Alexus Johnson,  Mylee Jones, Andy Lan, Torrey Leggett, Anyah Marseille, Asia McGhee, Ronald Pitcock, Kareem Preaster, Jace  Talton, Hayden Thomas, Jada Tillman, Destiny Williams

Valdosta Early College Academy Principal Dr. Johnnie Marshall  announces the Honor Roll for the 2nd Nine Weeks: 

Honor Roll with Distinction: 6th Grade– Rosselyn Rayon Peralta. 8th  Grade– Alondra Roblero Hernandez and Nadia Whitt.  Honor Roll: 6th Grade- Reyna Chun, Shawn Evans, Hayvyn Forrest,  Henry Miller, Hannah Robinson, Miracle Strickland, Janiyah White,  Reauna Williams. 7th Grade– Alex Betz, Ciara Deal, Yazmin Martinez,  Sarika Rahman, Josseline Reyes-Bravo, Travis Scott, Jayden Stretz, Alana  Wilcox. 8th Grade- Camren Berrian, Michael Ferguson, Simon Hall,  Timothy Kelsie, Mattie Ponder, Kaegan Preaster, Jasmine Roberts,  Shania Wheeler. 9th Grade- Isaiah Anderson, Zahariah Berrian, Kayla  Calloway, Victoria Cunningham, Kyla Evans, Tracy Guess, Morgan  Jones, Da’marea Leggett, Janiah Lopez, De’Annah Mitchell, Arielle  Sherman, Magan Wesley. 10th Grade- Zyla Berrian, Tyler Carmichael,  Khalandrea Council, Cariyah Fedd, Cameron Jackson, Kaliel McCray, De’Ariah Mitchell, Walter Scott, Zykira Stallworth, Carlos Torres Rodriguez, Raynah Wright. 11th Grade- Zoie Gilbert, Robert Russell,  Kaylen Stacks, William Suttles, Myracle Washington.

Valdosta High School principal Dr. Janice Richardson proudly announces the 1st NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL WITH DISTINCTION AND HONOR ROLL.

Honor Roll with  Distinction (Academic term GPA of 94.5 or Higher): 9th Grade: Jeremiah Alexander, Brayden  Anderson, Micah Anderson, Marquise Arnold, Somaiya Arrington, Jeffrey Barnett, Analei Barrett, Chanti  Boschetti, Nyla Cook, Jasmin Copeland, Christine Davis, Jalen Denton, Tyler Fralick, Hannah Garrison,  Elizabeth Gibbs, Paul Gibson, Daniel Green, William Hinton, T’ Essence Holmes, Shania Jones, Jahlan  Julian, Suelynn Keagle, Devina Kelehar, Kimberly Kent, Madison Lindon, Bryant Miley, Stephen Moore,  Meghan Patel, Ava Peeples, Braden Phirsichbaum, Brandon Rountree, David Scollin, Shemeka Shaw,  Jeremiah Singletary, Kerry Smith, Malia Spells, Lillian Weissbord, Jamill Williams, Diamond Willis,  Alexander Wilson, Brenajah Wright, 10th Grade: Jimmy Avila, Brayan Bojorquez-Heredia, Sarah Byram,  Bryson Crowe, Thirza Dailey, Kyla Demps, Riley Diaz, Ja’Niayah Ellis, Luke Fisher, Alexis Fletcher, Nikayla  Gray, Khaliel Green, Isabel Hunter, Lindsey Marshall, Daniya McKire, Caleb Mcpherson, Micah Mixon,  Roberto Montiel, Skylar Partin, Audrey Pevey, DaMari Sheffield, Cohen Smith, Avery Southall, Nina  Stubbs, Dhruv Thanki, Anthony Thomas, 11th Grade: Reese Adams, Juan Angel, Emily Asola, Chelsea  Baker, Sarah Bishop, Chassity Brooks, Devan Bush, Brandon Carter, Renaissance Conde, Thomas Ellis,  Nathan Ellison, Kendall Folsom, Ethan Garrison, William Gerber, Anna Gibson, Tyteanna Griffin, Harper  Hall, Oliver Harken, Richard Hartnett, Franklin Heath, Elijah Herring, Roosevelt James, Zakiah Jenkins,  Katherine Krispin, Brittany Lawrence, Summer Mulgrew, Estefani Nava, Katie Ortmeyer, Deeya Patel,  Parth Patel, Shiya Patel, Andrea Petty, David Pifer, Bradley Porter, Oluwatoni Salami, Julia Sherwood,  Raekwon Sirmans, A’mari Smith, James Smith, Jimmya Wade, Desmon Yearby, 12th Grade: Owen  Anderson, Bryce Back, Colton Baldwin, Rodolfo Beuttenmuller, Jerrica Bighams, Janiza Bradley, Ileynaret  Brooks, Jaida Brown, Takazea’ Byron, Sincere Colbert, Makalee Cooper, Jahmare’e Council, Olivia Ellis,  Aaliya Evans, Sandra Fajobi, Sarah Farmer, Daemian Florio, Katie Flythe, Thadazia Forrest, Kayla Fulton,  Stacey Guerra-Hernandez, Hugo Henry, Jayla James, Londen Jenkins, Erin Kelly, Hannah King, Kylie Lewis,  Joseph Lindon, Clara Long, Cecelie Loving, Sean Manning, Lyric Nay, Rielly Ortiz, Anish Patel, Vishal Patel,  Brianne Peacock, Amarrion Pray, Ke’ondra Rhett, William Richards, Hallie Sale, Molly Schweitzer, Aniye’  Sims, Taliyah Stewart, Mason Thompson, Anna Walker, John Walsh, Crystal Wang, Joaquin Washington,  Robert Vernon Wingfield, Paris Wright, Morgan Wynn, Tony Yang, Nadezhda Yankovsky, Julian Zain. 

Honor Roll (Academic term GPA of 84.5 to 94.4): 9th Grade: Mathews Almeida , Myliah  Anderson , Joshua Ault , Elin Balan Velasquez , Johnny Ball , Kristen Barrett , Hunter Beyer , Jaerion  Blackshear , Alayna Blair , Emma Bolme , Jermaine Booker , Aniya Bradley , Jaden Bradley , Addison  Brantley , Katelyn Brown , TaKeriyona Brown , Camron Buckner , Jalen Burgess , Destiny Carter ,  Jalynn Carter , Danikah Cason , Hannah Childress , Aaralyn Christopher , Cornell Collier , Camryn Coon  , Yasmin Copeland , Londy Dayana Corado Ramirez , Marlee Cowart , Braylee Crowe , Shamiah Daniels  , Darlene Davis , Quavion Davis , Tazerah Davis , Kamira Dawson , Robert Debro , Armere Dukes ,  Steven Eppes , India Erron , Mary Fann , De’miajah Favors , KeShawn Floyd , Jayden Frazier , David  Gibbs , Ethan Grace , Regina Greenwich , Gavin Hamm , Toric’ Hancock , Alexander Harp , Yessica  Harris , Javonta Hart , Nicole Haugabrook , Eboni Hewitt , Kadesha Hill , Varien Hill , Stephen Hodges ,  Ashari Hogan , TreyQuon Holmes , Kamren Hughes , Rachel Irvine , Joshua Jackson , Jahari Jefferson ,  Adrian Johnson , Damarcus Johnson , Kimari Johnson , Malissia Johnson , Simone Johnson , Tralen  Johnson , Briana Jones , Jasmine Jones , Marcus Jordan , Avery Jowers , Fabiana Juan Felipe ,  Calviaunna Kimble , Johnny Lamb , Taylor Lee , Jamison Lewis , Matthew Litster , Madison Lloyd ,  Zy’nia Lockhart , Kenidy Long , Deniyah Mabry , I’Keyanna Mattair , Zariya Mays , William McCall , 

Mark McCoggle , Jontavious McGriff , Camron Miller , Junyla Miller , Ka’Veon Moore , Charles  Moseley , Angelique Neely , Zydaria Norton , Ma’Kajah Oliver , Raekwon Outen , Om Patel , Veer  Patel , Jorden Pearson , Eiyyanna Phillips , Se’Mykia Phillips , Lauren Pickett , Eric Porter , Malik  Randolph , Alkevi’ae Reddick , Tyshon Reed , Kaiden Richardson , Tanasia Roberson , Zion Roberts ,  Damaris Romulo , Karl Rosip , Zykiera Ryan , Deiquedric Sailor , Tiwaloluwa Salami , Dennis Savoie ,  J’Onna Sermons , Fiora Shen , Gregory Singletary , Jailyne Sirmans , Fantasia Smith , Emma Spell , Eric  Spencer , Zariyah Stevens , Desmond Stokes , Hailey Strickland , Devonta Stroud , Catherine Taylor ,  Jamesha Taylor , Ulysses Tomblin , JaSean Townsend , Emanuel Trejo , Sarah Vanvoorhis , Cecibell  Vidarte Cock , Michael Wallstrom , Erwin Wang , Yamari Washington , Hollyn Weidinger , Kendall  Wiggs , Brian Wilcox , Kaliyah Wilcox , Aniyiah Williams , Art’Zion Williams , Xiease Williams , Za’Reyah  Williams , Jordan Wilson , Maurice Wilson , Michael Wilson , Samuel Wilson , Michael Witherspoon ,  Kate Woodward, Devonta Young, 10th Grade: Jason Abbott, Yessenia Adair, Amaka Azuah, Zoumana  Bamba, J’cora Bartlett, Azahri Battle, Jacinda Berry, Julian Bezanilla, Najah Blankumsee, Irelynn Bono,  Kahlil Brown, Michellangelo Brown, Vanay Bryant, Rhalyn Burton, Javiere Butts, La’Niya Canada, Percy  Chastang, Essence Cody, Jasity Cooper, Sage Cooper, Jarius Curry, Samuel Dart, Arianna Davis, Jah’zariah  Davis, Janyia Davis, Carson Deloach, Isaiah Deloach, Shakiyah Dockery, Tylin Dyer, Zariyah Eanes,  Winston Edgerton, Caden Edwards, Zakaira Edwards, David Ellison, Hope Emanuel, Emma Epley, Ethan  Fann, Jamiyah Felton, Jayla Foster, Morgan Gay, Urja Ghela, Kyna Gillis, Jamir Glenn, Makayla Glover,  Kaley Goff, Katherine Goodwin, Jared Gordon, Jazmyne Gosier, Adam Goss, Jackson Grover, Brawdy  Gupton, William Gutierrez Ramirez, Kendall Haden, Nathan Hall, Erin Halter, Megan Halter, Kaleb  Harden, Dawson Harrell, Nalani Hasty, Lily Hayward, Janay Hill, Sheavona Hodges, Skyler Hodges, Mason  Holtzclaw, Armon Howell, Nyloni Inman, Collis Jackson, Joshua Jackson, Jamie Jenkins, Gabriella Jones,  Jahkylah Jones, Jack Kennedy, Lamariya Knight, Antonesia Latson, Laurana Layton, Kimoni Lynch, Keona  Martin, Nalani Martin, Kristmann McCall, Jeremiah McCoy, Ciara Mcmillian, Karina Menjivar, Veronica  Metzler, Justin Molnar, Catherine Moody, Christian Morrison, Yamara Motes, Alden Myddelton, Hyun  Na, Caleb Nichols, Ariasia O’Neal, Ryanna Panter, Aryan Patel, Greha Patel, Ishva Patel, Rachelle Paz,  Shawnterrion Pete, Charlie Porter, Iytavia Powell, Sierra Raupach, Timothy Roberson, Cameryn  Robinson, Joshua Robinson, Timothy Rosser, Camareye’ Scott, Camarion Scott, Abby Sellars, Cameron  Shields, Nylaah Sirmans, Rayna Skrine, Josie Sloan, Thalia Soady, Austen Storey, Ansley Taylor, Vivian  Thomas, Stephen Toler, Jaden Traylor, Christian Vasquez-Meza, Alicia Walker, Kelsey Walker, Madison  Waters, Kristian Wester, Takatja Williams, Tywanda Williams, Jaylen Wing, Rogeana Wing, 11th Grade:  Willie Almond, Brianna Aristilde, Hannah Audain, Luana Baratau Garrido, Jaylin Berrian, Alijah Bivins,  Jemmia Blockett, Karsyn Boyd, Dontaveous Branham, Adrianna Breeden, Brittin Brown, Dakari Brown,  Ga’Brianna Brown, Kyla Brown, Lyric Bussey, De’aria Byrdsong, Hannah Calloway, Cameron Capers,  Edward Carter, Syteria Carter, Trenton Carter, Aundetria Charles, Hayden Coggins, Chamari Cope, Cole  Corbin, Billy Crumitie, Ashantia Daniels, Jenna Daniels, Isaac Darflinger, Aniya Davenport, D’Avion Davis,  Jeremiah Davis, Kaleb Davis, Kayla Davis, Renaysia Davis, Zachary Davis, Jaylin Debro, Kelsie Degale,  Charity Dennis, Matthew Dennis, Zamaria Denson, Urja Deva, Jada Donalson, Shamora Edmond,  Cameron Edmonds, Jordan Elliott, Jada Ellis-Dixon, Alivia Fennell, Melinda Floyd, Bryan Franklin, Bethany  Garcia, Daniela Garcia, Jimmy Garcia, Makayla Gardner, Jazmyn Gregory, Alyssa Harrell, Stephan Matthew Harris-Carthen, Aaron Hatfield, Evan Hawes, Tyzhane’ Hayes, Huntley Herring, Wesley Hines,  James Hinton, Daniel Holcombe, David Jackson, Michael Jackson, Parker Jackson, Joshua James,  Shy’mauria Johnson, Ta’Mya Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Amari Jones, Aquan Jones, Ashley Jones,  Christopher Jones, Desmond Jordan, Kaightlyn Jowers, Isabel Kassum, Sophie Khalil, Delissa Kier, Christian Kimble, Elizabeth Kumpel, Hamilton Lacey, Ma’khia Lamb, Maurice Lawrence, Cameron Loving,  Nathan Luke, Shantara Mapp, Andrew Martin, Miranda Mccoggle, Lauren McTier, Zachary Melego,  Delon Merritt, Jalen Merriweather, Kynia Miley, Alexandria Miller, Leslie Monroy, Audriana Moore,  Keeanu Morel Tejada, Zyanna Morgan, Sha’khia Morrison, Thomas Moseley, Tracy Nguyen, Madeleine  Niemi, Connor Noland, Savannah Oelkers, Jesmine Percival, Ty’onna Perry, Bryan Porras, Kalia Potter,  Yezarel Prieto, Caroline Prine, Isabella Ramirez, Ta-Quana Reed, Dayshia Reynolds, JaDarian Rhym, Maria  Isabel Rivera, Tamauria Roberson, Thomas Roberts, Zacharius Roberts, Shania Robertson, Kaleb  Robinson, Tajh Sanders, Mary Sanderson, Nathaniel Sanford, Chavonna Sherman, Addyson Smith,  Ameria Smith, Ja’mya Smith, Luis Soto, Kaili Spells, Cedric Stewart, Alison Taylor, Kiara Thomas, Ronisha  Thompson, Raziyah Walton, Gregory White, Keyeria White, Asia Williams, Dylan Williams, Joseph  Williams, Samara Willis, Eryn Wilson, Mary-Elyse Wilson, Asharyi Winborne, Emily Withers, Robert  Wood, Stanashia Wright, Jalen Yearby, Zaria Zackery, 12th Grade: Jalen Adkins, Da’shawn Aikens, Briana  Alexander, Jayden Alexander, Ethan Altman, Mikayla Arnold, Chukwufumnanya Azuah, Steven Barnes,  Deja Beckham, Amairi Bell, Gahnique Bell, Travon Bell, Calvin Benjamin, Zykeriya Berrian, Ja’Mayah  Bozeman, Zykeriah Brantley, Devin Burke, Corry Campbell, Tomasa Carrillo, William Cason, Destiny Cole,  Anaya Coleman, Taylor Crews, Destiny Dasher, Dalphne Davis, Jy-Kel Davis, LaMelvin Davis, Dalia Dean,  Jahiry Dempsey, Aiden Dodge, Tyquaan Doe, Dorrien Douglas, Sha’quavia Edwards, Jamecia Ennis, Caulia  Evans, Chrislyn Evans, Roxanne Fletcher, Ruby Fox, Donquaise Fudge, Jada Gates, Amhya Gibson, Cody  Gilbert, Aubrey Gloster, Leonardo Gomez, Calieb Green, Elijah Griffin, Keveon Griffin, Elijah Guilliams,  Lawrence Hampton, Antonio Haynes, Lindsay Henshaw, Joshua Hill, Kyson Hill, Albert Holmes, Zikoya  Horne, Ja’hira Howell, Ashanti Hunt, Jason Isert, Brianna Jackson, Courtlyn Jackson, Isaiah Jackson,  Dwight James, Ronnekia Leggett, Christopher Lewis, Makyla Mathis, Kristin Mccann, Tony Mckelvin,  Jana’e Mickens, Aaron Mitchell, Janiya Mitchell, Gleydi Morales, Ja’Shaun Morrison, Tyecia Mosley,  Adriunna Munford, LB Neloms, Ty’Addrian Newsome, Keilah Paige, Da’shawn Parker, Samuel Parrish,  Emani Pierce, Ebony Porter, Christen Powell, Charles Ratcliffe, Dexter Reynolds, Xiomora Roca, Benjamin  Roesch, Ashunna Russ, Kye Sabbath, Utika Saengthongluan, Madison Satterwhite, Michael Sayre, Ebony  Scott, Deandre Sessoms, Jalen Shinholster, Nayya Nehemiah Sirmans-EL, Zakiya Sirmons, Melvin Smith,  Alissia Spencer, Sage Steedley, Shelby Strickland, Kwonte Thomas, Ramiyah Tillman, Tianna Tillman,  Mary Toth, Ja’len Tunsil, Fredreonna Ulee, Rosario Vasquez, Imani Walker, Danielle Wallstrom, Carrie  West, Chante Williams, Nolan Williams, Matthew Willis, Avantyana Woods, Amari Wright, Dreamia  Wright, Wyllet Wright, Kathy Yeh.

VALDOSTA MIDDLE SCHOOL 

Term 2 NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL – 2020/2021 

Principal: Mr. Mike Samaras 

Grade 6 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Elizabeth Cannister, Hannah Crawford, Tanner  Day, Markie Perry, Danira Romulo-Moreno, Joshua Tanner, Kailyn Walker, Tate  Woods. Honor Roll: Mekhi Battle, Eve Batts, Miracle Beaufort, Amelia Blevins,  Jakiyah Bolden, Violet Bolme, Elijah Boyd, Anyia Brown, Donovan Brown, Yazmine  Brown, Chole Butzin, Brayden Cain, Brooks Carter, Lyre Curtis, Clark Davenport, Amari  Eady, Maxwell Eppes, Messiah Evans, Jeremiah Frink, Victor Gatzemeier, Anna Gibbs,  Tristan Graddy, Tristan Grason, McKenzye Green, Zachary Gregory, Kylie Hadsock,  James Hancock, Laila Hart, Kenneth Harvey, Nathaniel Haugabrook, Nicolas  Haugabrook, Maleah Hill, Tamia Hooker, Tyler Jaeden Hunter, Georgy Jackson, Lyric  Jackson, Jesselyn Johnson, Shaqera Johnson, Sha’kynah Jones, Taylor Jordan,  Zariyah Kier, Jairus Knight, Ariann Lewis, Henderson Lincoln, Merideth Marshall,  Charles Martin, Emmanuel Martinez, Josiah Mason, Natalia Mays, Zakeria McClain,  Kennedi McCormick, Jaliyah McGee, Lashon McQueen, Manuel Mejia, Malik Millings,  Anna Montiel, Jaslyn Moore, William Moseley, Abigail Mullis, Jah’khias Neloms,  Dawkins Parker, Rianne Parsley, Bhavi Patel, Jeeya Patel, Krisha Patel, Ralph Payton,  Janiyah Peak, Hayden Petersen, Madison Pierce, O’Maria Polite-Jackson, Keah  Ponds, Jake Reid, Dontarious Richards, Tyler Richardson, Jesse Scales, Michael  Simpson, Ca’Mya Sirmans, Ellie Smith, Lucas Souther, Austin Spray, Taniyah  Stephens, Sarah Stiefel, Madeline Sutherland, Charles Toler, Addison Wallace, Kate  Warren, Juniper Whitt, Jackson Wiggins, Khaarlis Williams, Megan Woodward,  Christan Wright. 

Grade 7 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Holley Ault, Jack Bishop, Kaitlyn Burg, Anthony  Butler, Brice Cook, McKinley DeLoach, Jakyria Hill, Maddock Kuo, Jermarion McIntyre,  Elijawaun Moye, Dillen Patel, Oluwatobi Salami, Koby Stone, Nandini Thanki, Cortez  Wimberly. Honor Roll: Lauren Ball, Samatha Barham, Peyton Blair, Alona Boyd,  Angel Bright, Trinity Brinson, Jaidah Brown, Seth Brown, Brody Byrd, Nikita Carr,  Serenity Carter, Cayli Case, Lexi Case, John Chaney, Ansel Clark, Khalef Cook, Tucker  Daniel, Zarriah Daniels, Karmen Denson, Saffron Donathan, Elizabeth Edenfield,  Taniyah Finniessee, Cason Fletcher, Rashod Fudge, Ivery Gipson, Jabarie Goethe,  Jermaine Gosier, Makayla Greene, Gregory Hughes, Aleasha Irving, Raihan Islam,  Jorge Itzep-Hernandez, Brooke Jackson, Justice Jackson, Jacob James, Brody  Johnson, John Johnson, Braeden Lampkin, Marquavious Lane, Cody Lee, Mark Lee,  Juan Macias, Ty’Leighsha Manning, Reginald Martin, Jacob McGhin, Jeremiah Miller,  Sophia Moates, Harriette Montgomery, Lumia Mulligan, Collin Neville-Guarino, Jackson  Ortmeyer, Dev Patel, Prince Patel, Jamina Powell, Heidy Ramiez-Ordonez, Jayden  Richardson, Ja’Veyonne Roberson, Malakai Seay, Jessica Sebastin-Mateo, Aidan  Sepulveda, Jermaine Shaw, Destinee Spencer, Shelby Steel, Olivia Still, Jackson  Sutherland, Gavin Weissbord, Layah Whitfield, Keariel Williams, Tamia Williams,  Zikyriah Williams. 

Grade 8 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Fletcher Adams, Myriah Bennett, Ann Blevins,  Stella Blevins, Suzanna Broome, Ada Brown, Vivian Cochran, Aiden Diaz, Karma Gear,  Loughren Haden, Walker Kemp, Christopher Litster, Gerson Lopez-Cristobal, 

Nehemias Macias, Steven Martin, Marina Mendez-Sebastian, Amelia Nutting, Jaiden  Patel, Kathryn Raabe, Elijah Teemer, Malcolm Thomas, Kate Watson, William Watson,  Riley Loyd Wingfield, Caelyn Yearby, Davion Yearby. Honor Roll: Emilee Altman,  Jordan Andrews, Sarah Barham, Joseph Barker, Ashton Beaufort, Bennett Boone,  Ashley Brock, Brandon Brown, Zion Bunkley, Jacob Burg, Aarionniah Burgman, Jerry  Butler, Kylan Christian, Zion Coon, Zymiriah Cooper, Colbie Crenshaw, Janiya  Cunningham, Morganna Donathan, Dillon Dunston, Maggie Fang, Jerry Fields,  Jonathan Grizzle, Preston Grover, Issac Guilliams, Hayden Hart, Alaya Hill, Anayeli  Hinojo, Erin Howard, Zi’Mariah Inman, Jovan Jackson, Sydney Jackson, Madelyn  James, Jaelen Johns, Jazlynn Jones, Easton Lehman, Maggie Matheny, Abianna  Matthew, Ma’Laun Miller, Mickeala Mittelstadt, Luke Page, Takshkumar Patel, Michael  Pedraza, Aniya Penn, Ta’Maya Powell, Dylan Preaster, Eloui-Jospin Pufong, Karlos  Ratcliff, Noah Roberts, Taveyon Russell, Breanna Samples, Turner Samples, Kenyari  Sanford, Trinity Sherman, Jaidin Sloan, Aubree Small, Tatyanna Sorrell, Michael  Stephens, Tristen Steward, Aryun Stokes, Dominic Templeton, Hali Thomas, Emma  Toler, Caden Turley, Collin Vu, Colbie Wallace, Tacorvee Wells, Teriana Williams,  Wyatt Woods, Jadyn Wright.

W. G. Nunn Elementary Honor Roll  

2020-2021 

Term 2 

First Grade 

Honor Roll: Kayla Bradley, Darius Brinson, Michael Brooks, Autumn Browne, Winter Browne, Jaxton  Burton, Crista Dorsette-Lovett, Joseph Edwards, Akira Ellison, Ty’Leria Ellison, Ivoryell Grant, Londyn  Graydon, Lekayla Gunter, Jade Henry, Honesty Knight, Trey Latimer, Kyleigh Lee, Arian Lewis, Arington  Lewis, Caliyah Mathis, A’Darius McGee, Shelby McMillan, Prince Moore, Jordyn Ponder, Aayan-Anthony  Raysor, Nylah Roberts, Sheliyah Smith, Braylon Williams, Corlaiya Williams, Renardo Williams. 

Honor Roll with Distinction: Zyria Battley, Renecia Bowens, Jabria Brantley, Jayceon Brantley, Taylor  Brown, Brandi Bryant, Breanna Bryant, Taylor Burgman, Deanna Corprew, Raven Crosby, Liam  Culpepper, Chastin Daniels, La’Jayla Dean, Skye Deberry, Ra’Niyah Euline, Jayson Freeman, Aubrey Hall,  Jaylah Hall, Tyler Haynes, Jayceon Hubbard, Sage Jackson, Koy Johnson, Catarina Juan Domingo, Hayden  Kelley, Tiarah Love, Dereon Loveday, Jade Loveday, Paul Madkins, Aaliyah McDowell, Amelia Miller,  Zaiden Moore, Melvic Paz, Emani Rawls, Kayley Straughter, Karmen Tillman, Landen Tyler, London Tyler,  Ethan Williams, Ty’Shiya Wooten, Raygen Wright. 

Second Grade 

Honor Roll: Keldric Allen, Ja’Kadden Brantley, Jeremiah Brown, K’yon Carter, Zaeem Crowley, Lavontae  Davis, Damillyon Hazzard, Caden Huffmaster, Kayden Jackson, Sin’Bria Jackson, A’Zariah Lamons, Vivian  Liggett, Aaliyah Mingo, Jada Monk, Audrey Nelson, Aiden Odom, Danaka Odom, Sofia Ortiz Perez, King  

Parker, Faith Peeples, Charity Roberts, Brandon Seay, Lyrikal Sercey, Zo’Niyah Smith, Preston Tippins,  Derika Weldon, Portlynn Whylly, Devin Williams, Jessica Williams, Xoey Williams, Trinity Wooten. 

Honor Roll with Distinction: Johansen Areas, Maleah Bell, Jurnee Belton, Alexia Boatwright, Fredriyonna  Bradley, Damian Bryant, Paige Byrd, Nyla Copeland, Ja’Corey Crawford, Jose Gomez Torres, Tyneah  Hayes, Dearie Jones, Covee Keller, Imariyah Lowe, Kaiden Miler, Jovelee Pierre, Armoni Portillo, Audrey  Roach, Kaymen Roberts, Serenity Roberts, Zatori Smith, Peyton Stoney, Makayla Thomas, Marlee  Thornton, Jacob Williams.

Third Grade 

Honor Roll: Elijah Baker, Trenton Benjamin, Sa’Mya Bivins, Samuel Bradley, Taylor Cargle, Chance Carter,  Messiah Carter, Haven Cleckley, Lamario Colvin, Brooklyn Crowder, Antraez Davis, Kaylee Evans, Symone  Fountain, Christian Fredrick, Chance Henry, London Johnson, Jaden Julious, Jarius Kelly, Za’Kari Koon,  Christian Lee, Ka’Lonni Lee, Jasmine Lopez, Zi’Yonna Love, Justin Marable, Fredrick McGill, Tremicia  Peters, Tony Randolph, Jamia Richardson, Jazlyn Rivas, Allura Scott, Cameron Thomas, Kaydence Tucker,  Lanai Turner, Jeremiah Williams, Isabella Zimmerman. 

Honor Roll with Distinction: Malayshia Brabham, Kamaria Hatchet, Denyziah Lowe, Liliana Ochoa,  Jackson Oliver, Alani Stephens, Athena Taulbee, Journey White. 

Fourth Grade 

Honor Roll: Jaylynn Bland, Ronaysia Bryant, Omri Collins, Samaj’a Collins, Octavious Dubose, Kynia  Enmon, Khalia Garrison, Kaleigh Gosier, Taniyja Hall, Ari’Nyiah Hayes, Taniyah Hunter, Landon King,  Brianna Lewis, Zion Meadows, Mariah Monk, Jordan Morales, Ka’Lear Neloms, Tri’Veno Newsome,  

Mi’Niyah Norman, Xavier Robinson, Harmony Small, Kadyn Thomas, Aerionna Thompson, Kaydance  Turner, Stephanie Vasquez-Meza, Ja’Niyah Watts, Jayden Watts, Nyi’arra Williams, Zion Zackery . 

Honor Roll with Distinction: Samantha Adams, Solanna Arrington, Alana Brown, Amoriyah Brown,  Prince Carter, Caleb Davis, Fallon Davis, Jaitha Davis, Sherika Davis, Darrius Edwards, Deshawn Hall,  Cymiah Harrell, Sa’Renity Hills, Kennedi Johnson, Ryan Kimball, Trevelle Klinghammer, Ariel Lewis, Ava  McArthur, Alex Pompa, De’Shon Roberts, Zamoriya Roundtree, Angel Stallings, Amaurie Stevenson,  Jamaya Teart, Hailey Vaughn, A’Meria Ware, Makenzie West, Jaiden White. 

Fifth Grade 

Honor Roll: Peyton Brown, Zykeria Brown, Jazzlyne Butler, La’Karia Carter, Harmony Cooper, Amone’  Daniels, Kayden Darity, Kye’Lei Echols, Darian Edwards, Jayden Edwards, Jeremy Fountain, Ke’ziah  Francois, Malachi Goldwire, Mahziyah Graham, Malia Green, Jordan Hargett, Annette Jackson, Mark  Jackson, Markayla Jackson, Sherron Jamison, Kamarrie Johnson, Khlo’e Jones, Zaveion Lamons, Ian Lane,  Jorge Lucas Pais, Jayda McBurrough, Maliyah McGill, Brandon Miller, Ke’marion Newsome, Jadeyn Perry,  Kemiyah Prather, Anastasia Roundtree, Kaden Samuels, Kross Scott, Tymar Smith, Joshua Taulbee,  Gregory Taylor, Ashton Tucker, Jayden Wallace, Sheraiya Williams, Za’liyah Williams, Armya Wright. 

Honor Roll with Distinction: Gavin Arnold, Kailyn Battles, Jahmal Benson, Rachael Cargle, Adrinne Davis,  Amiya Fail, Densworth Grant, Hailee Hunt, Giselle Jordan, Janelle Jordan, Darrion Manning, Chelsea  Mixon, Tristan Peeler, Jayvon Ruise, Kamden Smith, Amauri Stephens, Trinity Stoney, Leah Stringer,  Ethan Stukes, Andrew Waters.