//VCS fourth 9 weeks honor roll lists announced

VCS fourth 9 weeks honor roll lists announced

Share with friends

Release:

Congratulations to our honor roll with distinction and honor roll students on your accomplishments during the fourth nine weeks of the 2020 – 2021 school year.

It is the goal of Valdosta City Schools to set high expectations for all students and provide recognition for academic success. Students who meet challenging and rigorous academic achievement goals are rewarded each 9 weeks and recognized for their achievement by the school and district.

Honor Roll with Distinction

  • Students in grades 1-2 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with A’s in English/language arts and mathematics for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 3-5 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with A’s in all core academic subjects for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 6-12 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with a GPA of 95 or above average in core academic subjects (including academic electives) for the current grading term.

Honor Roll

  • Students in Grades 1-2 are eligible for Honor Roll with A’s and B’s in English/language arts and mathematics for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 3-5 are eligible for Honor Roll with A’s and B’s in all core academic subjects for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 6-12 are eligible for Honor Roll with a GPA of 85-94 average in core academic subjects (including academic electives) for the current grading term.

All of these are also posted to our website (https://www.gocats.org/apps/news/article/1341861).

Pinevale Elementary School 

4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll 

2020-2021 

Grade 1 – Honor Roll with Distinction Treylan Bellamy, Nevaeh Brown, Lauren  Danner, Paradise French, Xavior Golden, Kylen Hill, Jayceon Major, Serenity  Martin, King Pierce, Jase Shumphard, Sincere Singleton, Josiah Spencer, Zykhari  Wright Honor Roll: Jordynn Brown, Greenlee Dume, Kylan Garrison, Jaylen  Hargrett, Skyie Jean, Raelynn Knight, Kaden McConnehead, Koreiyana Reed, Camila  Rodriguez Santos, Shy Sykes, Marquez Walker, Armony Wise 

Grade 2 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Lenariya Beaufort, Calasia Collins,  Harmony Davis, Braylen Frazier, Xzadrian Holmes, Neriah Howard, Dylan Jordan,  Timothy Kier, Trinity McGinnis, Venus Mitchell, Khloe Powell, Jason Shumphard,  Madison Stovall, Jayla Strawder, Iviona Thompkins, Rashauna Tooley, Me’Lah  Wilson, Zeryiah Wright Honor Roll: Kamiah Bostick, Ahmaya Carreras, De’Mani  Carter, De’Metria Carter, Zy’ere Clark, Jayceon Ducre, Nijha Ducre, Lemoniee  Foster, Ja’laya Frazier, Jeremiah Howard, Kailani Johnson, Aaliyah Kemp, Princess  Lovett, Natalia Nelson, Ladria Nord, Emma Patrick, Ky’Asia Roberts, Mackenzie  Ryan, Ar’Londrious Seay, Deandre Simpson, Christian Slaton, Malachi Smith,  Tamarious Turner, Kyleigh Vinson, Adrian’unna Williams 

Grade 3 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Makhari Steward Honor Roll: Jujuan  Adams, Tyrezz Bellamy, Tyrianna Boles, Ariah Bostick, Ryan Boykins, Kylaiah Brown,  Mikaylen Brown, Maalik Cobb, Jaden Darity, Ryelee Edenfield, Myles Garrison,  Benjamin Gilford, A’Nyleon Hill, Camden King, Zane Lane, Austin McCoggle,  Marqu’Asia McKinnon, Isaac Mezquital, Kendall Murphy, Zavion Nelson, Kayla Powell,  Christian Wadley, Je’Carous Young 

Grade 4 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Ka’Mari Branch, Evelyn Cruz Roblero, Xiona  Vaughn Honor Roll: Arriyanah Alexis, Jose Alonso, Jesus Bravo Ortiz, Jessica 

Copeland, Iysses Ducre, Sariah O’Neal, Diamond Perry, Rashaad Tooley, Zariah  Weldon Grade 5 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Zahra Ellis, Lino Roblero Hernandez,  Madison Rowan, Jerome Semper, Dejala Simmons Honor Roll: J’Kayla Brooks,  Janiyah Jefferson, Tony Lopez Reynoso, Trenati McWhite, Zyairre Reams, Zachary  Rowland, A’Kyla Sailem, Ezzie Smith, Sa’Rai Smith, Sasha Williams

Sallas Mahone Elementary –Honor Roll with Distinction – 4th Nine Weeks 

1st Grade 

Honor Roll with Distinction 

Joshua Allen, Jayden Battle, Aidan Bender, Richard Blair, Kemiyah Boyce, Jason Brown, Lydia Brown,  Mabrey Campagna, Gabriel Carter, Keegan Carter, Jazlyn Davis, Mariah Davis, Ian Denning, Laila Donaldson, Wayne Dyal, Christian Dyle, Ty Ezzell, Zoey Fairell, Micah Ferguson, Taelyn Finniessee,  Kaidence Foster, Karmen Gavelek, Brooke Graziano, Kylar Graziano, Myron Greene, Daniel Gregory,  Ximena Hernandez, Chandler Herrick, King Hicks, David Hinson, Brayden Hodge, Gracelyn Holloway,  Ricardo Holyfield, Kannon Howell, Kennedy Jackson, Miracle Jenkins, Adrienne King, Milly LaHood, Angel Lane, Skylar Lewis, Gabriel Medina, London Mobley, Ar’Shay Moore, Bria Moore, Nicholas Mullins,  Jackson Palmer, Aarsh Patel, Krisha Patel, Prince Patel, Cason Payne, Jermaine Perry, Tara Phillips,  Carmyn Raymond, Elijah Redding, Bo Robbins, Sequoia Roberts, Carianaa’ Robinson, Kimberly Rodriguez  Torres, Donquevious Rogers, Gunner Roland, Zayden Rowland, Estella Satterwhite, Gavin Spencer, Irvin Stewart, Trinity Stibbins, Noah Still, Levi Thomas, Kathleen Vallotton, Londyn Vargas, A’lacia Walker, Rico Walker, Caleb Weary, Maci Weathers, William Welch, Mikaela Wertz, Kolby Wiese, Mah’Kenziee Williams, Noah Wims, Millie Wolfe, Kyleigh Wright, Rilee Wright, Ivy Yarbrough, Charlotte Young,  Wesley Young 

Honor Roll 

Ive’yana Alexander, Lovanzo Booker, Rodney Braithwaite, Carter Brown, Kelci Castleberry, Dahlia Cauley,  Jennifer Cooper, Todd Corbett, Tylan Futch, Cedric Harden, Lyllith Hodge, Peyton-Sky Hooper, Kha’Miyah Hopkins, Jasi Jones, Kalaia Lewis, Brianna Milam, Tylin’Cody Miller, Genesis Miranda, Graycen Overholts,  Antoinette Richardson, Kaylee Roberson, E’miyah Sherrod, Kewame Smith, Dylan Solano, Bra’neshia 

Spencer, Cayleigh Stuckey, Ansley Thomas, Jordan Vasquez, Aden Watson, Michael Wise, Brooklynn Wood, Jazmyn Wood 

2nd Grade 

Honor Roll with Distinction 

Zoe Arteaga Vasquez, Quincy Barfield, Breadan Barlow, Mason Beall, Yaazmine Belcher, Nicholas Berry,  Aubrey Bolden, Messiah Boykin, Jeremiah Brantley, Ebony Brown, Whitley Brown, Anna Cannister, Ava Cannister, Micah Casto, Caden Chaney, Colton Channell, Alaysia Clarkson, Peyton Cody, Mia Copley,  Joseph Dawkins, Zayne Day, Logan Eppes, Corbitt Harless, Aubree Haynes, Kenneth Howell, Jan Pier’e Huertas, Major Jackson, Trey Jenkins, A’Niylah Jones, Nicole Lapp, Janiyah Lee, London McCormick,  Raivyn McCormick, Cole Mercer, Kairi Moore, Matthew Mullis, Aiuadae Newsome, Camden Parks, Riley Parten, Kanish Patel, Riddhi Patel, Vraj Patel, Hadleigh Pearce, Marquez Reynolds, Drake Rohrbach,  Londyn Scruggs, Hudson Sinnott, Elijah Taylor, Aiden Walker, Kinsley Walker, Emilia Warburg, Za’Riya Weatherspoon, Bransten Webb-Jones, Mason Wertz, Khloe White, Madison Winterstein 

Honor Roll

Kennedy Brown, Micah Charles, Kayden Davis, Nevaeh Decamp, Ty’kee Dennard, Mason Fisher, Jacob Fussell, Tyler Futch, Jason Gossett, Cristian Grady, Grace Hancock, Jaila Hooker, Hayden House, Ciara Hutcherson, J’Darrion Jones, Torrey Leggett, Calayah Lewis, A’Ziyah McCullen, Camden Miller, Jaime Miranda, Skylar Pittman, Jaylah Rhodes, Shatoria Richardson, Jamal Scott, Ashton Sidner, Brody Speas,  Beautiful Stewart, Rylee Washington, Ayden Wilkerson, De’Zire Williams, Naomi Williams 

3rd Grade 

Honor Roll with Distinction  

Joriel Anusencion, Janyla Barkley, Thomas Berry, Annie Bish, Lillie Butzin, Lydia Davis, Monroe Day,  Khristian Dixon, Annalee Escalera, Lillian Godwin, Brooklynn Haggins, Zoey Harris, Edward James,  Maliyah Johnson, Matthew Lahood, Addison Lewis, Viktoria McCall, Maddison Miller, Juston Nash,  Skylar Nobles, Aurora Pennington, Kara Peters, Khoi Pham, Au’Bri Rizer, Tamera Taylor, Samiyah Turner,  Edward Vallotton, Brylee Vince, Khang Vu, Railyn Walker, Julian Welch, Krystiana Williams, Claire Wolfe,  Ethan Zannino 

Honor Roll 

Jordan Arnold, Zipporah Barbee, Elianna Barzallo, Roy Batz Carrillo, Lacey Benton, Stella Boinski, Deryk Bradley, Sean Brown, Khristian Carswell-Hill, Kennedy Carter, Olivia Cole, Kaiden Cook, Laila Costa Osorio  Da Fonseca, Avery Cribbs, Patience Daniel, Darian Davis, Kamille Davis, Aiden Deane, Amarie Decamp,  Jarrell Florence, Kingston Godfrey, Audrey Goodwin, Gavin Griner, Jaxson Hicks, Taylor Howard, Rhiley Ivey, Edward Johns, AAylani Jones, Emmerson Jowers, Andrew Kimber, Trinity King, Jada Knight, Zy’ion Lane, Brandon Loyd, Elena Maccow, Kendrick Manning, Kinslee McBride, Shon McQueen, Valeria Melendez De La Rosa, Kimora Morrison, Kendy Nguyen, Roberto Ortiz, Khalil Reshard, Kaden Rice,  Summer Roundtree, Izabella Salas, Joquez Samuel, Bryston Sims, Logan Souther, Kaylee Stacks, Amari Thompkins, Taelyn Thompson, Bryce Umpleby, Charly Utrera, Kaliyah Walker, Zoey Williams, Joshua  Zannino 

4th Grade 

Honor Roll with Distinction 

Daniel Adegbenro, Karleigh Alderman, Tamia Arnold, Jocelyn Bohannon, Richard Bromlow, Lillian Burg,  Michael Copley, Jaelah DeAlmeida, Shemori Felton, Michaelah Ferguson, Onansa Grant Jayaweera, Zoie Harless, Calya Harris, Jermaine Holmes, Nahki Keeley, Emrick Kier, Brennan Lampkin, Bellamy Long, Kiley 

Marshall, Londyn Martin, Jacob Matheny, Olivia McGhin, Ahriss Meriweather, Andrew Miller, Caylee Miller, Michael Miranda, Jayla Orr, Shiven Patel, Kade Pye, Carson Raabe, Skylah Rice, John Robbins,  Judson Shaw, Rylei Sherman, Silverlynn Skinner, Laila Smith, Brianna St.Jacques, Doc Stone, Tallen Tarpley, Jaimme Thomas, Madysn Thomas, Makenzie Thomas, Ky’Rei Turner, Imanol Utrera, Austyn Vargas, Jazzelli Vargas-Colvin, Jackson Weathers, Richard Weston, Haley Winterstein

Honor Roll 

Braylon Ashley, Brooklyn Ball, Caleb Bass, Audreyana Bogan, Javier Carcamo, Tanasha Crumpton, Daniel Denson, Jehlani Ellis, Mya Folsom, Blake Givens, Santino Hundley, Bryson Hutcherson, Mykel Jenkins,  Jazlin Johnson, Julissa Lane, Isaiah Langston, London Leonard, Ashlyn Marshall, Karmin Maxwell, Kalanii McLemore, Aiden Mercer, Madison Parks, Frederick Poole, Harold Reyes-Aguilar, Chase Russell, Brandy Sebastian Mateo, Niyla Smith, Lamar Thomas, Mackenzie Thompkins, Kaidin Tomlinson, Allen Tucker,  Arynn Vasquez, Mia Villanueva, Austin Wilkes, Corey Williams, A’Mere Wing 

5th Grade 

Honor Roll with Distinction 

Austin Altman, Tahrik Bailey, Ethan Bender, Mallory Betz, Alana Bispat, Monet Blanks, Kaelynn Carter,  August Corbin, Camryn Crenshaw, Aumya Davis, Taylor DeLoach, Kaitlyn Ezzell, Jasharia Finnissee,  Kamryn Frazier, Carlan Fricks, Amiyah Grier, Hayden Griner, Zoe’ Grovner, Fletcher Hall, Aubrey Harrison, Lucah Harvey, Auston Haynes, AnthonyRay Hernandez, Tristan Howard, Josephine Johnson,  Angela Kimber, Abigail Kimbrough, Anyah Marseille, Kameron McLeod, Carson Myers, Dhwaneet Patel,  Kirtan Patel, Ronald Pitcock, Issac Powell, Kevin Rodriguez, Jackson Rountree, Lane Smith, Jace Talton,  Hayden Thomas, Audrey Thompson, Kylah Way, Destiny Williams, Alice Wolfe 

Honor Roll 

Isaiah Acosta, Dulce Aguilar, Akeldric Akins, Luciano Arteaga Vasquez, Christian Batz Carrillo, Reagan Beall, Lucas Benton, Kaitlyn Brown, Mckenzie Burgman, Lauryn Canada-Jackson, Leonardo Castaneda Diaz, Karmen Davis, Preslee Davis, Brody DiGiammarino, Keyana Dunn, Aniyla Evans, Kamaih Farrell,  Adarrius Flowers, Serenity Fulton, Dominique Gager, Scarlette Gomez Parra, Demetrius Grady, Allyse Haight, Darion Harding, Raiden Hinton, Kalan Hose, Ashyra Johnson, Mylee Jones, Randy Jones, Torrey Leggett, Kaylum Lewis, Kynnedy Mason, Asia McGhee, Cameron Merriweather, Kristy Pham, Jayden Phillips, Shaylah Philmore, Jamylah Rice, Devin Riley, Arshaan Singh, Marcus Smith, Tyrone Stewart, Jada Tillman, Sherry Waldron, Kaleb Walker, Zoey Wiley, Hunter Willhite, Theodore Williams, Darren Wilson,  Christina Wright

S L Mason Elementary School 

4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll 

2020-2021 

First Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

 Mil es Anderson, Khalid Banner, Jonah Berrian, Caleb Bradley, Christopher Brandon,  Kamille Burke, Serenity Clifton, Aaliyah Deal, Malcom Doyle, Harry Godwin, MariaGuadalupe  Gomez Martinez, Logan Harp, Spencer Hayes, Kaiyleanna Head, Cayden Henry, Ruth  Hernandez Benitez, Anthony House, Junior Itzep Hernandez, Kaden Jenkins, Isaiah Johnson,  Troy Kirk, Harmony Ledbetter, Jenari Maxwell, Evey McNamara, Courtney McShane, Marley  Pizzaro, Londyn Richardson, Eisabella Scott, Aubrie Selen, Chase Strickland, Merritt Whittaker,  Karson Wiggs, Jayden Williams 

First Grade Honor Roll 

 Divyanaja Brim, Daila Garcia-Soto, Justin Grimmage, Travis Hart, Robert Hepburn, Zayden  Hobbs, Nakai McMullen, Marcus McNair, Kristian Moore, Maelyn O’Donnell, Jala Parks,  Leandra Scurry, Eric Thomas, Jackson Tucker, Adonai Wallace 

Second Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

 Aaron Bates, Asher Beaty, Jaliyah Bell, Wylik Berrian, Antonio Bosch, Preston Burch,  Fabiola Campos Gomez, Dawson Carter, Kahmere’ Dailey, Aaron Daniels, Oksana Dellapenna,  Dy’on Edwards, Kamon Greer, Destiny Hadley, Raya Harris, Radford Holt, Phillip Howard,  Jha’Nada Hubbard, Jer’Miah Irving, Landon Jackson, Jeremy Lister, Aaieyah Longoria, Melanie  Lorenzo Nava, Demariya Mathis, Kayden Miley, Londyn Mobley, Sawyer Moore, Deon Nelson,  Nelani Newsome, Mattie Owens, Jaxon Pait, Madison Rios, Asher Romadka, Emma Sandefur,  Paris Sims, Paisley Tucker, Aubrey Walker, Brennen Washington, Carsyn Young, Huyana  Zembo 

Second Grade Honor Roll 

 Logan Berrian, Terrance Bradley, Kaylee Brown, Patience Cardona, Gregory Chandler,  Danarus Cooper, Jermani Crawford, Travis Eberhart, Jaharie Finnissee, Annabelle Fox, Deshon  Gary, Sean Ghee, Brennan Gibbs, Aubree Greene, Aiden Griffis, Jaxen Grima, Khloe Hewitt,  Jamayla Holland, Mary Kelly, Anastasia Ledbetter, Christian Phillips, ArColia Pinkney, Hayden  Pizzaro, Lai’Loni Rogers, Josias Torres, Zion Walker, Terrell Williams 

 Third Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

 Kenyatta Cobb, Odin Cybenko, Collins Daniel, Haiyden Davis, Addyson Dorsey, Rennick  Etienne, Rebecca Godwin, Jesusadrian Gomez Martinez, Perla Hernandez Rodas, Jordyn  Lawrence. Samuel McCall, Yelena Reyes Bravo, Marlee Rucker, Melanie Taylor, Quimarria  Woods

Third Grade Honor Roll 

 Anilah Cummings, Brooklyn Daniel, Devin Gary, Ja’Kari Golden, Adrianna Hobbs, Derrick  Hobbs, Shamaur Jones, Moksh Patel, Amaya Person, Gabrielle Peterson, Julius Richardson,  Jermeie Scott, Andy Sequen, Taylor Speller, Liam Thomas, Tamerri Thompson 

Fourth Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

 Grant Anderson, Malik Andrews, Matthew Brooks Plank, Jonathan Funk, Jarius Gordon,  Kayden Hill, Amari Ingram, Nylah Stallworth 

Fourth Grade Honor Roll 

 Jamique Bell, Maria Bosch, Jayden Brantley, Erin Corpew, Jocelyn Emmons, Jordyn Golden,  Ellison Grossglass, Mackinzey Jackson, Jacob Litser, Raven Moore, Taksh Patel, Taleah Reynolds, Lorenza Smith, Terry Speller 

Fifth Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

 Heritage Adegbenro, Devin Anderson, Jumari Barron, Kharii Berry, DeShawn Clark, Jake  Dorsey, Kendall Harden, Naomi Harp, Shamari Holmes, Travis King, Christian Leonhardt,  Anessa Longoria, Kelly McCall, Kayee Ollice, Ryan Pizzaro, Heidi Reyes Bravo, Christelle  Richardson, Giancarlo Rodriquez Gonzalez, Amadrion Shivers, Robert Small, Brianna Smith 

Fifth Grade Honor Roll  Christian Allen, Oliver Bouverette, Rhylynn Burnsed, Andrea Campbell, Jaylin Chastang,  Kelby Coverington, Jaxon Dudley, Dayquan Duncan, Brendan Ford, Shs’Harmony Foster, Kaleb  Golden, Taylor Gosier, I’Zera Greer, Marley Griffin, Alexia Hernandez Rodas, Deshayanne  Drnayleez Hickson, Chanaya Jenkins, Jah’Koi Justice, Na’Khya Legette, Bethany Little,  Jasmine Lockett, Kendall McCormick, Yahria McKnight, Xavier Morales, Alaura Mordon,  James Mosley, Nehemiah Moss, Laila Motes, Amier Rizer, Maliyah Sermons, Mikayla  Thompson, Elias Torres, Zion Walker, Brylee Williams, Ma’Kiya Wilson

W. G. Nunn Elementary Honor Roll  

2020-2021 

Term 4 

First Grade 

Honor Roll: Savannah Adams, Renecia Bowens, Kayla Bradley, Taylor Brown, Jaxton Burton, Deanna  Corprew, Chastin Daniels, Skye Deberry, Joseph Edwards, T’yana Ferrell, A’Darien Ford, Tasheka Grant,  Londyn Graydon, Jaylah Hall, Zoey Jackson, Catarina Juan Domingo, Kieren Kersey, Kyleigh Lee, , Makai  Luckey, Paul Madkins, Shelby McMillan, Kanisia McQuay, Ayden Nelson, Trenton Newkirk, Diauriee  Parrish, Emani Rawls, Aayan-Anthony Raysor, DaGuaviyon Rhone, Kayley Straughter, Braxton Watts,  Renardo Williams, Ty’Shiya Wooten. 

Honor Roll with Distinction: Zyria Battley, Renecia Bowens, Breanna Bryant, Me’Leya Burrows, Riley  Cargle, Liam Culpepper, Crista Dorsette-Lovett, Ty’Leria Ellison, Ra’Niyah Euline, Lekayla Gunter, Aubrey  Hall, Jayceon Hubbard, Koy Johnson, Honesty Knight, Dereon Loveday, Jade Loveday, Onesti’ Lundy,  Aaliyah McDowell, Amelia Miller, Qua’mal Moore, Zaiden Moore, A’Mardre Nelson, Melvic Paz, Jordyn  Ponder, Kash Punter, Nylah Roberts, Karmen Tillman, Landen Tyler, London Tyler, Braylon Williams,  Corlaiya Williams, Ethan Williams, Raygen Wright. 

Second Grade 

Honor Roll: Allen, Keldric, Abria Anderson, Haven Bradley, Darius Brinson, Caja Berrian, Cayden Berry,  Kalese Brown, K’yon Carter, Jeremiah Clark, Calliopy Coney, Samaria Dennard, Kamyl Floyd, Zacara  Fountain, Khilee Hart, Damillyon Hazzard, Chase Jackson, Caliyah Mathis, Kaiden Miller, Aiden Odom,  Danaka Odom, King Parker, Faith Peeples, Hope Peeples, Charity Roberts, Demarcus Stokes, Chasyn  Tillman, Camari Turner, Kayden Ware, Devin Williams, Jessica Williams, Xoey Williams. 

Honor Roll with Distinction: London Adderly, Johansen Areas, Maleah Bell, Jurnee Belton, Alexia  Boatwright, Fredriyonna Bradley, Jeremiah Brown, Damian Bryant, Paige Byrd, Isaiah Cooney, Nyla  Copeland, Ja’Corey Crawford, Ca’Leah Davis, Jose Gomez Torres, Tyneah Hayes, Cejihra Jackson, Sin’Bria  Jackson, Dearie Jones, Covee Keller, Vivian Liggett, Imariyah Lowe, Ashton McFadden, Paris Mckenzie,  Aaliyah Mingo, Jovelee Pierre, Armoni Portillo, Audrey Roach, Kaymen Roberts, Serenity Roberts, Zatori  Smith, Peyton Stoney, Eddie Strickland, Makayla Thomas, Preston Tippins, Isabella Vasquez-Meza,  Derika Weldon, Portlynn Whylly, Jacob Williams. 

Third Grade 

Honor Roll: Elijah Baker, Trenton Benjamin, Taylor Cargle, Haven Cleckley, Kimoni Collins, Lamario  Colvin, Ciara Coward, Brooklyn Crowder, Kamren Davis, Symone Fountain, Kamrin Givens, Jeremiah  Hagans, Chance Henry, Payinn Hills, Jarius Kelly, Denyziah Lowe, Aiden McFadden, Fredrick McGill,  

Lauren McMillan, Jamilia Moore, Jazlyn Rivas, Jaderius Roundtree, Allura Scott, Zanevyia Smithson, Laila  Spencer, Alani Stephens, Kaydence Tucker, Lanai Turner, Isabella Zimmerman.

Honor Roll with Distinction: Sa’Mya Bivins, Messiah Carter, Aminah Ghany, London Johnson, Kamari  Jones, Christian Lee, Liliana Ochoa, Jackson Oliver, Tony Randolph, Jamia Richardson, Athena Taulbee,  Journey White. 

Fourth Grade 

Honor Roll: Samantha Adams, Christian Anderson, Drake Anderson, Alana Brown, Ronaysia Bryant,  Caleb Davis, Fallon Davis, Jaitha Davis, Sherika Davis, Octavious Dubose, Darrius Edwards, Sachichoo  Grant, Karson Griswold, Taniyja Hall, Jaden Holmes, Ireland James, Brianna Lewis, Jordan Morales,  Ka’Lear Neloms, Tri’Veno Newsome, Xavier Robinson, Angel Stallings, Amaurie Stevenson, Cherish Thomas, Hailey Vaughn, Dexter Washington, Me’lajah Webb, Makenzie West, Jaiden White, Zion  Zackery.  

Honor Roll with Distinction: Solanna Arrington, Jaylynn Bland, Amoriyah Brown, Neamiah Brown,  Prince Carter, Deshawn Hall, Cymiah Harrell, Ari’Nyiah Hayes, Sa’Renity Hills, Kennedi Johnson, Ariel  Lewis, Ava McArthur, De’Shon Roberts, Jamaya Teart. 

Fifth Grade 

Honor Roll: Kaliyah Anderson, Peyton Brown, Mahryon Bruce, Jazzlyne Butler, Corey Campbell, La’Karia  Carter, Harmony Cooper, Amone’ Daniels, Amiya Fail, Yolanda Familia De Los Santos, Ke’ziah Francois,  Nivea Horne, Mark Jackson, Markayla Jackson, Charnya’ Jones, Khlo’e Jones, Giselle Jordan, Janelle  Jordan, Thailand Lane, Jorge Lucas Pais, Kayden McClain, Kemiyah Prather, Ke’Ziah Robinson, Micah  Robinson, Anastasia Roundtree, Kross Scott, Tymar Smith, Kaden Stoney, Jayden Wallace, Andrew  Waters, Za’liyah Williams, Dawn Willis. Honor Roll with Distinction: Gavin Arnold, Devin Austin, Taliyah Banks, Jahmal Benson, Zykeria Brown,  Rachael Cargle, Adrinne Davis, Malachi Goldwire, Densworth Grant, Malia Green, Jordan Hargett, Hailee  Hunt, Bre’Asia Lane, Ian Lane, Maliyah McGill, Brandon Miller, Chelsea Mixon, Ke’marion Newsome,  Tristan Peeler, Jayvon Ruise, Aden Shepard, Kamden Smith, Amauri Stephens, Trinity Stoney, Leah  Stringer, Joshua Taulbee, Sheraiya Williams, Armya Wright.

VALDOSTA MIDDLE SCHOOL 

Term 4 NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL – 2020/2021 

Principal: Mr. Mike Samaras 

Grade 6 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Chole Butzin, Elizabeth Cannister, Hannah  Crawford, Clark Davenport, Amari Eady, Zakeria McClain, Anna Montiel, Markie Perry,  Jake Reid, Joshua Tanner, Kailyn Walker, Tate Woods, Megan Woodward.  Honor Roll: Mekhi Battle, Eve Batts, Miracle Beaufort, Trinity Bivins, Amelia Blevins,  Jakiyah Bolden, Violet Bolme, Ti’Yanna Booker, Elijah Boyd, Pharrah Bradley,  Jamariyah Brandon, Anyia Brown Donovan Brown, Yazmine Brown, Brayden Cain,  Brooks Carter, Lorelai Cummings, Lyre Curtis, Tanner Day, Anari Duncan, Maxwell  Eppes, Zanye’ Gary, Victor Gatzemeier, Anna Gibbs, Tristan Graddy, Tristan Grason,  McKenzye Green, Zachary Gregory, Kylie Hadsock, James Hancock, Kenneth Harvey,  Nathaniel Haugabrook, Maleah Hill, Tamia Hooker, Tyler Jaeden Hunter, Giselle Itzep Hernandez, Lyric Jackson, Jesselyn Johnson, Kayden Johnson, Shaqera Johnson,  Zamarion Johnson, Sha’kynah Jones, Ruthanne Kelly, Azlyn Kirk, Kacy Knapik, Arianna  Lewis, Henderson Lincoln, Merideth Marshall, Charles Martin, Emmanuel Martinez,  Josiah Mason, Natalia Mays, Kennedi McCormick, Ky’Mere McDonald, Jaliyah McGee,  Antwane McNeal, Lashon McQueen, Manuel Mejia, Brayden, Malik Millings, Jaslyn  Moore, Luis Morales, Jayden Morrison, William Moseley, Abigail Mullis, Jah’Khias  Neloms, Johnathan Ollice, Dawkins Parker, Rianne Parsley, Bhavi Patel, Jeeya Patel,  Krisha Patel, Mahi Patel, Ralph Payton, O’Maria Polite-Jackson, Denasia Rhym,  Dontarious Richards, Tyler Richardson, Isaiah Rickerson, Jesse Scales, Jaylen Sidner,  Michael Simpson, Ca’Mya Sirmans, Lucas Souther, Na’Davia Spradley, Austin Spray,  Taniyah Stephens, Sarah Stiefel, Malik Strickland, Madeline Sutherland, Adron  Thomas, Charles Toler, Kate Warren, Meyuana Webb, Juniper Whit, Jackson Wiggins,  Khaarlis Williams, Christian Wright. 

Grade 7 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Jack Bishop, Brice Cook, Ivey Gipson, Raihan  Islam, Maddock Kuo, Jacob McGhin, Jermarion McInytre, Elijawaun Moye, Dillen Patel,  Oluwatobi Salami, Malakai Seay, Shelby Steel, Nandini Thanki, Cortez Wimberly. 

Honor Roll: Samiya Arnold, Holley Ault, Lauren Ball, Samantha Barham, Peyton Blair,  Katayla Boney, Alona Boyd, Angel Bright, Jaidah Brown, Ke’Asya Brown, Seth Brown,  Kaitlyn Burg, Anthony Butler, Brody Byrd, Nikita Carr, Serenity Carter, Cayli Case, Lexi  Case, Ansel Clark, Khalef Cook, Tucker Daniel, McKinley DeLoach, Karmen Denson,  Saffron Donathan, Elizabeth Edenfield, Cayden Edmonds, Teldin Ferrell, Cason  Fletcher, Rashod Fudge, Dyeirre Gaines, Jabarie Goethe, Jermaine Gosier, Makayla  Green, Jakyria Hill, Gregory Hughes, Eldemetris Hunter, Aleasha Irving, Jorge Itzep 

Hernandez, Zariah Izard, Brooke Jackson, Justice Jackson, Brody Johnson, James Kennedy, Braeden Lampkin, Jayden Lattin, Ty’Leighsha Manning, Reginald Martin, Jeremiah Miller, Sophia Moates, Harriette Montgomery, Lumia Mulligan, Jackson  Ortmeyer, Dev Patel, Miren Patel, Prince Patel, Vraj Patel, Jamina Powell, Heidy  Ramirez Ordonez, Ja’Veyonne Roberson, Makayla Sanders, Austin Sanderson,  Jessica Sebastian Mateo, Aidan Sepulveda, Caroline Smith, Destinee Spencer, Nylani  Staten, Olivia Still, Koby Stone, Jackson Sutherland, Terrell Walker, Nevaeh Wallstrom,  Gavin Weissbord, Anisha Williams, Keariel Williams, Tamia Williams, Zacaria Williams,  Zikyriah Williams.

Grade 8 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Fletcher Adams, Myriah Bennett, Suzanna  Broome, Jerry Butler, Vivian Cochran, Christopher Lister, Steven Martin, Marina  Mendez Sebastian, Elijah Teemer, William Watson, Caelyn Yearby, Davion Yearby. Honor Roll: Ja’Quarian Alexander, Emilee Altman, Sarah Barham, Joseph Barker,  Ashton Beaufort, Edward Bell, Ann Blevins, Stella Blevins, Bennett Boone, Ada Brown,  Brandon Brown, Miguel Brown, Zion Coon, Zymiriah Cooper, Colbie Crenshaw, Janiya  Cunningham, Asia Dean, To’Neya Denson, Jaden Deshazer, Aiden Diaz, Morganna  Donathan, De’Ja Dyer, Dillion Dunston, Maggie Fang, Karma Gear, Jadon Gray, Anaiya  Greene, Preston Grover, Issac Guilliams, Loughren Haden, Aubrie Hamm, Alaya Hill,  Erin Howard, Zi’Mariah Inman, Jovan Jackson, Sydney Jackon, Madelyn James, Jaelen  Johns, Cayonna Johnson, Tiamya Johnson-Greenwich, Derion Jones, Walker Kemp,  Zaniah Laurent, Gerson Lopez-Cristoball, Maggie Matheny, Abianna Matthew, Marcus  McLean, Ma’Laun Miller, Mickeala Mittelstadt, Amelia Nutting, Jaiden Patel,  Takshkumar Patel, Ja’Mya Patterson, Aniya Penn, Coretta Pinkney-Williams, Ta’Maya  Powell, Dylan Preaster, Kathryn Raabe, Noah Roberts, De’Lijah Sailor, Turner  Samples, Kenyari Sanford, Trinity Sherman, Jaidan Sloan, Aubree Small, Michael  Stephens, Aryun Stokes, Kane Taylor, Dominic Templeton, Malcolm Thomas, Lina  Trostle-Carrasco, Kinleigh Vickers, Collin Vu, Colbie Wallace, Riley Loyd Wingfield,  Wyatt Woods, Jadyn Wright.

20-21 JL Lomax Term 2 Honor Roll (Fourth 9 Weeks) 

JL Lomax Honor Roll and Honor Roll  with Distinction 

1st Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Camron Anderson, Jamelia Anderson, La’King Banks, Aminah Berrian, Eniyla Calton,  Kennedy Carter, Makayla Carter, Liyah Chestnut, Edgar Crespo, Milania Davis, Makhi  Eady, Jaime Garcia, Jordan Grimmage, Avione Hamptom, Iyonna Lamar, Trinity Parks,  Jonathan Pol Ecoma, Nicholas Stafford, Karlee Staten,  

1st Grade Honor Roll 

Raegan Adams, Jonatan Aguare Batz, Ezekiel Berrian, Nevaeh Berrian, Grace Dareby,  Ja’Quon Davis, Mariana Garcia Batz, Kassidee James, James Jones, Ka’Liyah Martin,  Ta’liyah Reaves, Preston Roundtree, Brayden Shivers, I’Zaieah Waters, Nyla Wilson,  Marilyn Zapeta Suhul 

2nd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Jordan Ellis, Daniela Gomez, Abdullah Hawkins, Zarrion Jiles, Zi’Arian Larry, Mason  Lewis, Michael Miller, Josiah Montgomery, Pooja Patel, Amirah Robinson, Matthew  Torres Rodriguez 

2nd Grade Honor Roll 

Bobby Denegall III, Franklin Diaz Gamez, D’Caidon Flucas, Destiny Foster, Samiya  Hemingway, Jayden Jelks, Dyonte Kinchen, JonQuay McCloud, Elexis McKinney, Caes  Merritt, Tatianna Mosley, Kadence Neloms, Rishon Phillips, Kaleb Rodriguez, Kyrri  Sharpe, Janelle Sims, Allen Stone, 

3rd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Jayda Austin, Jabarri Brown, Aubree Dudley, David Gamez Garcia, Zechariah Gayden

20-21 JL Lomax Term 2 Honor Roll (Fourth 9 Weeks) 

3rd Grade Honor Roll 

Ayden Andrews, Genesis Baker, Kasyn Berrian, Nevaeh Childs, Ky’rei Curry, Zion  Harp, Christian Hatcher, Nyla Johnson, Ka’liyah Jones, Elijah Loveday, Amber Marlow,  Khyla McVey, Tyleriah Morrison, Sanih Pray, TreVonte Sirmans, Jah’Niah Tooley,  Joseph Trejo 

4th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Peyton Collins, Jordan Davis, Michael Harp, Antuan Hawkins, Quincey Hunt, McKenzy  Loveday, Trinity Ogundu, Antonio Wright 

4th Grade Honor Roll 

Mariah Arthur, Melanie Azanon Torress, Cassidy Battle, Xzayvia Calloway, Deja  Crawford, Christopher Elliott, Dakota Graham, Ziaire Howell, Nyla Hunt, Taniyah  Hunter, Jada Lowe, Melodi Parks, Wilver Perez-Lopez, Kamiyah Phillips, Hayden  White, A’dien Williams, Brylan Williams 

5th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction 

Rusbin Bartolon, Edward Joyner, Brandon Meriweather 

5th Grade Honor Roll 

Kamari Carter, Angel Chachere, Malik Hancock, Joshua Jackson, Wynter Lawson, Tania Pol Ventura, Tristian Rodriguez, Noelany Rosokow, Akari Tolbert

Dr. Elena Ponder announces Honor Roll for  

J.L Newbern Middle School for the 4th 9 weeks 

6th 

Distinction – Denzel Austin 

Honor – Skye Anderson, Tamya Austin, Miley Averett, Edgar Bartolon, Emani  Berry, Carlos Brown, Cayla Council, Heaven Crosby, Reign Cruz, Kamari Dawson,  Summer Eberhart, Di’Asjah Favors, Madilyn Hawkins, K’mari Howard, Jamari  Hubbard, Ethan Hundley Allen, Javion Johnson, Jarelle Jordan, Hannah Katana,  Ranasia Lamar, Zhiyah McGolley, Ka’Mauri McKellum, A King Mitchell, Yasmera Nicole Raysor, Sage Roundtree, Morgan Rowan, Jakobi Scott, Kedric Small,  James St. Charles, Damarion Treadwell, Jaliyah Tyler, Ajala Wilbert, Coi  Williams, Tori Yearby 

7th 

Distinction – Janiah Brown 

Honor – Azaybian Adams, Charles Adams, Timya Alexander, Re’niya Avery, Arial  Baker, Emari Bivins, Amiracle Brantley, Carlena Brown, Lillies Calhoun, Kyrorey  Christian, Kamera Cohen, Younique Crawford, Jamyrihanna Dailey, Jabari Elliott,  Darion Favors, Malique Finniessee, Javarius Hollis, Brianna Jackson, London  James, Prince Jean, Elise Jones, Yelena Jordan, Makayla Kirkland, Jasmine Lewis,  Tre’veon Lewis, Keanari Little, Epiphany Loveday, Jerod Mack, Jordan Marable,  Leela Martin, Jessica Maxwell, Zykira McBride, Matthias McCormick, Jayda  McKinnon, Cory Mingo, Antonio Moncada, Karen Morales, Michael Pompa,  Aunesti Reynolds, Steffano Roberts, Devan Ruise, Ahmad Smith, Jalen  Straughter, Jamyyah Sykes, Za’Marion Townsend, Za’Zarie Townsend, Deasia  Underwood, Symia Walden, Wanda Waldon, Zamarian Williams, Jamal Withers 

8th 

Distinction – Demario Favors, Tameyah Howell, Shehzad Shah 

Honor – Sarah Adams, Hezekiah Alexander, Tasiah Bethay, Jason Brocks, A’Zaria  Brown, Dayja Brown, Kazari Christian, Javiar Cohen, Tonyio Cook, Elijah Cooley,  Jaycee Craven, Zytiana Dailey, Javourous Daniels, Braylah Deas, Lyric Dennler, 

Jaiar Denson, Atarah Farrell, Dazjhan Frazier, Damiyas Freelove, Shanaya  Fulcher, Yessica Gonzalez, Anna Green, Isaiah Griffin, Kapreal Griffin, Nicalvi  Harris, Makaiyah Henderson, Zanea Henry, Nah’Torrie Hill, Gregory Horton,  David Howard, Indya James, Darren Johnson, Kourtney Johnson, John Jones,  Joshua Jones , Jamichael Kirksey, Tristan Lancaster, Magdalena Lastor Xante’,  Elijiah Lewis, Qwamaine Lewis, Charnies Little, Mekalap Lock, Bobby Manning,  Alan Martinez, Alfonso McCloud, Laronne McKeithen, Jakia Miley, Aleeka  Mitchell, Amiyah Moore, Jamiyah Moore, Joel Nelms, Rhaniah Payne, Joshua  Pedraza, Vincent-Jaymz Raysor, Brandon Reyes, Todd Robinson, Simeon  Roundtree, James Scott, Antron Smith, Khaliyah Stafford, Derieon Styles,  Marzell Usher, Kate Watson, Ja’Kori West, Musad Williams, Lyanah Wilson

Valdosta Early College Academy Principal Dr. Johnnie Marshall announces  the Honor Roll for the 4th Nine Weeks: 

Honor Roll with Distinction: 6th Grade– Rosselyn Rayon Peralta 8th Grade– Alondra  Roblero Hernandez and Nadia Whitt 10th Grade– Khalandrea Council, Donovan  Duncan and Cameron Jackson 

6th Grade 

Reyna Chun, Shawn Evans, Hayvyn Forrest, Aniah Glanton, Henry Miller, Ariana  Mitchell, Hannah Robinson, Miracle Strickland, Janiyah White, and Reauna Williams 

7th Grade 

Kevin Ashley, Alex Betz, Ciara Deal, Yazmin Martinez, Saniah McArthur, Sarika  Rahman, Josseline Reyes-Bravo, Alivia Scott, Travis Scott, Alana Wilcox, Bryan  Williams, and Jazmyn Williams 

8th Grade 

Kimberly Bravo, Michael Ferguson, Simon Hall, Timothy Kelsie, Mattie Ponder, and Jasmine Roberts 

9th Grade 

Isaiah Anderson, Zahariah Berrian, Kayla Calloway, Kevin Cruz, Victoria  Cunningham, Kyla Evans, Emiliano Gudino-Segura, Tracy Guess, Da’Marea Leggett,  Janiah Lopez, De’Annah Mitchell, and Magan Wesley 

10th Grade 

Shamara Bell, Zyla Berrian, Tyler Carmichael, Cariyah Fedd, Samuel Hadley, Kaliel  McCray, De’Ariah Mitchell, Jeremmy Rodriguez, Walter Scott, Zykira Stallworth,  Carlos Torres-Rodriguez, Burnis Williams, and Raynah Wright 

11th Grade 

Zoie Gilbert, Alexis Johnson, Robert Russell, Kaylen Stacks, William Suttles, Myracle  Washington, and Raven Woodard

Valdosta High School principal Dr. Janice Richardson proudly announces the 4th NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL WITH DISTINCTION AND HONOR ROLL., Honor Roll with  Distinction (Academic term GPA of 94.5 or Higher): 9th Grade: Brayden Anderson, Elin Balan Velasquez, Jeffrey Barnett, Analei Barrett, Danikah Cason, Hannah Childress, Nyla Cook, Jasmin  Copeland, Yasmin Copeland, Londy Dayana Corado Ramirez, Jennaya Coucoules, Christine Davis, Jalen  Denton, Alysha Dye, De’miajah Favors, KeShawn Floyd, Tyler Fralick, Jayden Frazier, Elizabeth Gibbs,  William Hinton, Jasmine Jenkins, Adrian Johnson, Kimari Johnson, Malissia Johnson, Ja’Niya Jones, Avery  Jowers, Kimberly Kent, Taylor Lee, Madison Lindon, Kaylin Lockhart, I’Keyanna Mattair, Jontavious  McGriff, Bryant Miley, Camron Miller, DeAsia Miller, Stephen Moore, De’Zarai Morrow, Charles Moseley,  Zydaria Norton, Meghan Patel, Om Patel, Ava Peeples, Braden Phirsichbaum, Lauren Pickett, Fantasia  Pye, Alkevi’ae Reddick, Tyshon Reed, Josie Sims, Kerry Smith, Emma Spell, Hailey Strickland, Catherine  Taylor, Jamesha Taylor, Che’von Thompson, Cecibell Vidarte Cock, Michael Wallstrom, Yamari  Washington, Kendall Wiggs, Jamill Williams, Alexander Wilson, Kate Woodward, 10th Grade: Jimmy  Avila, Amaka Azuah, Julian Bezanilla, Amariana Bolden, Irelynn Bono, Rhalyn Burton, Sarah Byram, Kyron  Cook, Ashari Davis, Carson Deloach, Riley Diaz, Shakiyah Dockery, Tylin Dyer, Luke Fisher, Katherine  Goodwin, Nikayla Gray, Kendall Haden, Skyler Hodges, Jamie Jenkins, Damaire Jones, Gabriella Jones,  Kimoni Lynch, Lindsey Marshall, Nalani Martin, Kristmann McCall, Jaden Mccutchin, Da’Marco McNeal,  Caleb Mcpherson, Veronica Metzler, Roberto Montiel, Hyun Na, Ariasia O’Neal, Skylar Partin, Aryan  Patel, Greha Patel, Audrey Pevey, Cherise Richards, Halle Shealy, DaMari Sheffield, Cohen Smith, Nina  Stubbs, Ansley Taylor, Vivian Thomas, Gladis US Castaneda, Kelsey Walker, Madison Waters, 11th Grade: Reese Adams, Belkys Allred, Juan Angel, Emily Asola, Hannah Audain, Chelsea Baker, Karsyn  Boyd, Dontaveous Branham, Brittin Brown, Devan Bush, William Collier, Renaissance Conde, Carson  Crenshaw, Charity Dennis, Urja Deva, Demetrius Donaldson, Alivia Fennell, Kelin Gamez, Ethan Garrison,  William Gerber, Jazmyn Gregory, Harper Hall, Oliver Harken, Richard Hartnett, Tyzhane’ Hayes, Franklin  Heath, Elijah Herring, Huntley Herring, James Hinton, Michael Jackson, Parker Jackson, Roosevelt James,  Kaightlyn Jowers, Isabel Kassum, Katherine Krispin, Hamilton Lacey, Andrew Martin, Miranda Mccoggle,  Lauren McTier, Jalen Merriweather, Alexandria Miller, Summer Mulgrew, Savannah Oelkers, Katie  Ortmeyer, Deeya Patel, Parth Patel, Shiya Patel, Jesmine Percival, Denys Pol Ventura, Bradley Porter,  Kalia Potter, Oluwatoni Salami, A’mari Smith, Addyson Smith, Jimmya Wade, Niara Walker-Potts, Asia  Williams, Joseph Williams, Eryn Wilson, Mary-Elyse Wilson, 12th Grade: Briana Alexander, Owen  Anderson, Kendra Arnold, Chukwufumnanya Azuah, Bryce Back, Colton Baldwin, Calvin Benjamin,  Zykeriya Berrian, Rodolfo Beuttenmuller, Jerrica Bighams, Janiza Bradley, Zykeriah Brantley, Ileynaret  Brooks, Jaida Brown, TaKazea’ Byron, Tomasa Carrillo Soto, William Cason, Lakembria Collins, Makalee  Cooper, Jahmare’e Council, Ashantia Daniels, Isaac Deloach, Jahiry Dempsey, Tyquaan Doe, Dorrien  Douglas, Olivia Ellis, Aaliya Evans, Caulia Evans, Sandra Fajobi, Sarah Farmer, Daemian Florio, Katie  Flythe, Ruby Fox, Kayla Fulton, Cody Gilbert, Keveon Griffin, Stacey Guerra-Hernandez, Joslyn Hall, Hugo  Henry, Zikoya Horne, Ja’hira Howell, Jarvius Johnson, Erin Kelly, Hannah King, T’airra Lane, Ta’Vyes  Lester, Kylie Lewis, Cecelie Loving, Sean Manning, Marvin Martin Reynoso, Kristin McCann, Aryannah  McDonald, Rielly Ortiz, Anish Patel, Brianne Peacock, Amarrionn Pray, Charles Ratcliffe, ZaKierya  Robinson, Molly Schweitzer, Makayla Scruggs, Alissia Spencer, Sage Steedley, Taliyah Stewart, Kaliyah  Straughter, Shelby Strickland, Mason Thompson, Mary Toth, John Walsh, Crystal Wang, Robert Vernon  Wingfield, Avantyana Woods, Amari Wright, Paris Wright, Morgan Wynn, Nadezhda Yankovsky, Julian  Zain, Honor Roll (Academic term GPA of 84.5 to 94.4): 9th Grade: Paris Aldridge, Mathews 

Almeida, Gracie Anderson, Myliah Anderson, Marquise Arnold, Somaiya Arrington, Johnny Ball, Aaliyah  Banks, Nathan Barrett, Jamari Beal, Demauree Bennett, Hunter Beyer, Jaerion Blackshear, Emma Bolme,  Tranira Booker, Aniya Bradley, Jaden Bradley, Addison Brantley, Eric Brantley, Ke’Marion Brooks, Katelyn  Brown, Jalen Burgess, Gianna Bynoe, Aldy Calel Sac, Devin Campbell, Kori Campbell, Alessia Carcamo,  Jalynn Carter, Jamia Chisholm, Aaralyn Christopher, Cornell Collier, Camryn Coon, Mary Crook, Jumiyah  Dailey, Darlene Davis, Mekya Davis, Quavion Davis, Branden Dawson, Breonna Dean, Kalvon Dean, David  Discuas Henrriquez, Nariah Duncan, Tyndil Dyer, Skylar Eberhart, Serbygno Edouazin, Serginho Edouazin,  Jeimaria’a Edwards, Steven Eppes, Jeymi Estrada Ramirez, Tatyana Farrell, Calyse Fedd, Timere  Finniessee, Zakiya Franklin, Nadia Gardner, Hannah Garrison, Jordan Gatlin, Paul Gibson, Amir Glover,  Carlos Gosier, Ethan Grace, Kianna Grant, Jaleah Green, Gavin Hamm, Toric’ Hancock, Zy’mon Harris,  Nicole Haugabrook, Eric Hawkins, Isaiah Haygood, Marlen Hernandez Henrriquez, Ashari Hogan, Chase  Holmes, T’ Essence Holmes, TreyQuon Holmes, Valyncia Holmes, Jonte’ Hosendoll, Taylor Howard,  Terrance Howard, Ronald Hudson, Thu Huynh, Courtney Jackson, Grant Jackson, Joshua Jackson, Shaniya  Jackson, Amaysha James, Jahari Jefferson, Aryannah Johnson, Damarcus Johnson, Jauron Johnson,  Shamara Johnson, Tralen Johnson, Briana Jones, Ta’Niya Jones, Jahlan Julian, Devina Kelehar, Joshanae  Kier, Johnny Lamb, Kyson Lamons, Matthew Litster, Zy’nia Lockhart, Kenidy Long, Dora Machic Garcia,  Zariya Mays, William McCall, Alexisa McCullen, Destini Mitchell, Angelique Neely, Armani Nord,  Ma’Kajah Oliver, Sandra Paez Gomez, Makayla Parker, Dhrashtee Patel, Veer Patel, Jorden Pearson,  Keyvin Perez Martin, Se’Mykia Phillips, Boanerges Pol-Ventura, Eric Porter, Natalia Ragland, Todja  Rambo, Malik Randolph, Kaiden Richardson, Tanasia Roberson, Darris Roberts, Damaris Romulo, Zykiera  Ryan, Tiwaloluwa Salami, Dennis Savoie, Bryan Schell, Sarah Schropshire, David Scollin, Maleik Scruggs,  Jaylan Self, Shemeka Shaw, Olivia Shawver, Fiora Shen, Dayli Simms, Gregory Singletary, Jailyne Sirmans,  Fantasia Smith, Irashanti Smith, Kapri Smith, Kenneth Souls, Malia Spells, Eric Spencer, Mez’Meriah  Stanley, Reese Steedley, Zariyah Stevens, Tristen Steward, Anquand Stokes, Desmond Stokes, D’Montay  Thomas, Roosevelt Thomas, Ulysses Tomblin, JaSean Townsend, Jordon Tucker, Jamyah Turner, Travis  Turner, Mayki Ventura Sioc, Hollyn Weidinger, Lillian Weissbord, Jakeeba Wells, Stephanie Wiegand,  Brianna Wilcox, Kaliyah Wilcox, Alexia Williams, Za’Reyah Williams, Jordan Wilson, Maurice Wilson,  Michael Witherspoon, Kendall Woodson, Devonta Young, 10th Grade: Olivia Abbott, Yessenia Adair,  R’Moni Barrett, Jacinda Berry, Jeon Bivins, Najah Blankumsee, Brayan Bojorquez-Heredia, Andy Boykin,  Kahlil Brown, Megan Brown, Michellangelo Brown, Samuel Brown, Vanay Bryant, Javiere Butts, Nasheira  Byrd, Zhaquan Calhoun, La’Niya Canada, Percy Chastang, Essence Cody, Kmeelah Collins, Christopher  Cooley, Bryson Crowe, Jarius Curry, Thirza Dailey, Samuel Dart, Arianna Davis, Janyia Davis, Abraham  Deloach, Isaiah Deloach, Kyla Demps, Shania Dennard, Chassity Dennis, William Dotson, Zariyah Eanes,  Caden Edwards, Ja’Niayah Ellis, Hope Emanuel, Ethan Fann, Jamiyah Felton, Kamari Felton, Shelton  Felton, Chinara Ferguson, Ta’liha Figgins, Jonathan Flores-Valencia, Jayla Foster, Jermarion Francois,  Kervens Francois, Aniyah Fulton, Morgan Gay, Donniega Gethers, Urja Ghela, Kamari Godfrey, Jazmyne  Gosier, Adam Goss, Jackson Grover, Brawdy Gupton, William Gutierrez Ramirez, Erin Halter, Megan  Halter, Emily Harden, Jasmine Harris, Jorden Harris, Kelly Hazlehurst, Janay Hill, Sheaunna Hodges,  Mason Holtzclaw, Armon Howell, Isabel Hunter, Joshua Jackson, Keyona Johnson, Niyah Johnson,  Charles Kelly, Jack Kennedy, Riley Kennedy, Jadah Knight, Alina Lasseter, Ke’Licia Lewis, Keona Martin,  Zachary McClain, Jeremiah McCoy, Jasharee Mckennon, Daniya McKire, Micah Mixon, Justin Molnar,  Catherine Moody, Preston Morris, Takhi Morrison, Torrance Morrison, Nakea Motes, Yamara Motes,  Alden Myddelton, Caleb Nichols, Ne’Vaeh Norwood, Ishva Patel, Rachelle Paz, Iytavia Powell, Nia Rice,  Timothy Rosser, Jazmin Roundtree, Natalie Savoie, Camareye’ Scott, Abby Sellars, James Siplen, Rayna 

Skrine, Dashawn Small, Tyran Small, Thalia Soady, Heather Soto, Avery Southall, Austen Storey, Marco  Strickland, Alexander Szalkay, Diamond Taylor, Makayla Taylor, Dhruv Thanki, Anthony Thomas, Keniyah  Thomas, Albreona Thompkins, Jacob Tillman, Sheriah Tolbert, Stephen Toler, Terbuyes Turner, Nodella  Valenti, Christian Vasquez-Meza, Shantia Vaughn, Mya Wade, Nykerria Walden, Alicia Walker, Kevin  Washington, Zoey Watson, Kristian Wester, Jalen Whitehead, Arianna Wilcox, Janyia Williams, Nyjal  Williams, Takatja Williams, Jashari Wilson, Jaylen Wing, Rogeana Wing, Olivia Woods, Destini Wright,  Jaylin Wright, Hunter Young, 11th Grade: Willie Almond, Mikel Anderson, Camren Bailey, Luana  Baratau Garrido, Elijah Batts, Jamiyah Bentley, Alexcia Berrian, Jaylin Berrian, Tamera Bethea, Alijah  Bivins, Jemmia Blockett, Brianna Bolanos, Adrianna Breeden, Jaelyn Brocks, Chassity Brooks, Daniel  Bryant, Dillon Bush, Hannah Calloway, Lamar Campbell, Nathan Campbell, Cameron Capers, Lillian  Carrothers, Edward Carter, Syteria Carter, Trenton Carter, Hayden Coggins, Cole Corbin, Billy Crumitie,  Aaliyah Daniels, Jenna Daniels, Isaac Darflinger, Aniya Davenport, Aya’nna Davis, Kayla Davis, Renaysia  Davis, Zachary Davis, Kelsie Degale, Zamaria Denson, Jada Donalson, Amaya Drake, Shamora Edmond,  Cameron Edmonds, Jordan Elliott, Nathan Ellison, Cajual Evans, Tyshawn Farrell, Javorence Fleming,  Melinda Floyd, Aliyah Freeman, Harvey Freeman, Daniela Garcia, Jimmy Garcia, Anna Gibson, Dasha  Gilbert, Zykia Graham, Alyssa Harrell, Aaron Hatfield, Evan Hawes, Britlee Hawkins, QuayTerrica  Hawkins, Timonthy Hayes, Joseph Holiday, Mariah Hughes, Aaron Inman, Joshua James, Zakiah Jenkins,  Bi’ron Johnson, Emmanuel Johnson, Imauri Johnson, Ta’Mya Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Amari Jones,  Aquan Jones, Ashley Jones, Malik Jones, Mia Jones, Sophie Khalil, Delissa Kier, Jacob Knowles, Elizabeth  Kumpel, Ma’khia Lamb, Brittany Lawrence, Maurice Lawrence, Jin Lin, Cameron Loving, Nathan Luke,  Delroy Mattis, Michelle Mckinney, Zachary Melego, Delon Merritt, Al Dayshia Miller, Zan’disha Miller,  Leslie Monroy, Audriana Moore, Keeanu Morel Tejada, Zyanna Morgan, Sha’khia Morrison, Thomas  Moseley, John Nelson, Tracy Nguyen, Madeleine Niemi, Jose Orellana Menjivar, Jion Parker, David Pifer,  Shania Pope, Bryan Porras, Yezarel Prieto, Jamicah Prince, Isabella Ramirez, JaDarian Rhym, Maria Isabel  Rivera, Tamauria Roberson, Thomas Roberts, Zacharius Roberts, Shania Robertson, Mary Sanderson,  Nathaniel Sanford, Zion Sermons, Hannah Shelby, Harrison Sherwood, Darius Sims, Ameria Smith,  Ja’mya Smith, James Smith, Luis Soto, Kaili Spells, Nevin Spivey, Cedric Stewart, Alison Taylor, Jaquarii  Tims, Matthew Wakefield, Raziyah Walton, Khamani Washington, Gregory White, Keyeria White, Jael  Whyms, Spud Wilkins, Aaron Williams, Crystal Williams, Kehmya Williams, Za’Myen Williams, Emily  Withers, Christopher Wolfe, Keon Wooten, A’Nya Wright, Stanashia Wright, Jalen Yearby, Kameron  Young, Zaria Zackery, 12th Grade: Da’shawn Aikens, Jaylin Alderman, Jayden Alexander, Ethan Altman,  Mikayla Arnold, Steven Barnes, Deja Beckham, Travon Bell, Ja’Mayah Bozeman, John Brown, Tristan  Brown, Devin Burke, Maxwell Cherelus, Destiny Cole, Anaya Coleman, Jerome Collins, Erick Crawford,  Taylor Crews, Trevian Daniels, Destiny Dasher, Dalphne Davis, Jy-Kel Davis, LaMelvin Davis, Dalia Dean,  Aiden Dodge, Jah-cobi Edmonds, Andre Farrell, Conrad Featherston, Ja’ona Filius, Arquaysha Francois,  MiKira Frazier, Rufus Freeman, Donqauise Fudge, Jada Gates, Amhya Gibson, Calieb Green, Jacob Grove,  Elijah Guilliams, Stanley Haliburton, Lawrence Hampton, Antonio Haynes, Quinton Heard, Joshua Hill,  Kyson Hill, Nemiah Hobbs, Albert Holmes, Da’Nayasis Holt, Jada Hope, Dalemetrius Huff, Bobbie  Hughley, Ashanti Hunt, Lavar Hunter, Anh Huynh, Jason Isert, Brianna Jackson, David Jackson, Isiah  Jackson, Amari Jagger, Dwight James, Jayla James, Trashanti Johnson, Cam’ron Jones, Shaniah Kier,  Zy’kya Lane, Ronnekia Leggett, Jaden Livingston, Clara Long, Timnesha Martin, Makyla Mathis, Gerald  Maxwell, Nicholas McGlamery, Thomas McIntyre, Tony McKelvin, Diedric McNair, Shanyia McNeal,  Jahagani McQueen, Jana’e Mickens, Khia Miller, Aaron Mitchell, Jacob Mitchell, Marqueese Mitchell,  Omarion Mobley, Lyric Nay, Ty’Addrian Newsome, Tylen Pack, Da’Shawn Parker, Emani’ Pierce, Terri 

Pizzaro, Jhalicia Ponder, Kaytrum Ponder, Christen Powell, Nadir Pugh, Maxwell Ratcliff, HazAnn  RayamIan Repsher, Ke’ondra Rhett, William Richards, Benjamin Roesch, Ashunna Russ, Kye Sabbath,  Breasia Samuel, Norianna Samuel, Co’Miya Scott, Ebony Scott, Ja’Shon Scurry, Deandre Sessoms, David  Shelby, Lani Simon, Aniye’ Sims, Nayya Nehemiah Sirmans-EL, Zakiya Sirmons, John Starling, Ethan  Tanner, Jordan Taylor, Alicia Thomas, Corinia Thomas, Kwonte Thomas, Ramiyah Tillman, Tianna  Tillman, Jose’ Tixal Sampoj, Ja’Len Tunsil, Rosario Vasquez, Christian Walker, Imani Walker, Carrie West,  DeQuincy Williams, Ni’Yalecia Williams, Nolan Williams, Calvin Wright, Dreamia Wright, Kathy Yeh, Zion  Young.

Horne Learning Center 

Honor Roll 

4th Nine Weeks 

High School Level Honor Roll: 

Ivy Bevins, Shatorri Fulton, Brianna Gardner, Cassidy Honeycutt, Silo Keith, Hailey McGraw,  Karina Menjivar, Wiley Reynolds, Taniya Scott