//VCS announces Honor Roll students

VCS announces Honor Roll students

Share with friends

Congratulations to our honor roll with distinction and honor roll students on your accomplishments during the first nine weeks of the 2020 – 2021 school year.

It is the goal of Valdosta City Schools to set high expectations for all students and provide recognition for academic success. Students who meet challenging and rigorous academic achievement goals are rewarded each 9 weeks and recognized for their achievement by the school and district.

Honor Roll with Distinction

  • Students in grades 1-2 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with A’s in English/language arts and mathematics for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 3-5 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with A’s in all core academic subjects for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 6-12 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with a GPA of 95 or above average in core academic subjects (including academic electives) for the current grading term.

Honor Roll

  • Students in Grades 1-2 are eligible for Honor Roll with A’s and B’s in English/language arts and mathematics for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 3-5 are eligible for Honor Roll with A’s and B’s in all core academic subjects for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 6-12 are eligible for Honor Roll with a GPA of 85-94 average in core academic subjects (including academic electives) for the current grading term.

Horne Learning Center First 9 Weeks

Hailey McGraw, Kenyatia Arnold, Shar’destinee Hallman, Ja’niya Head, Kanvas Hitson, Jahziya Massey, Emily McGraw, Kendrick Mitchell, Keesa Roberts, DaNedra Sessoms

JL Lomax Honor Roll and Honor Roll with Distinction

First 9 Weeks

1st Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Raegan Adams, Jamelia Anderson, Aminah Berrian, Ezekiel Berrian, Nevaeh Berrian, A’Aliyah Calloway, Eniyla Calton, Kennedy Carter, Liyah Chestnut, Edgar Crespo, Kaden Dailey, Milania Davis, Makhi Eady, Brisyn Frazier, Mariana Garcia Batz, Jordan Grimmage, Iyonna Lamar, Leon Lester, Madison Manning, Trinity Parks, Jonathan Pol Ecoma, Nicholas Stafford, Karlee Staten, Brailee Washington, I’Zaieah Waters

1st Grade Honor Roll

Jonatan Aguare Batz, Kadrian Anderson, Amir Brown, Major Campos, Makayla Carter, Grace Darby, Ja’Quon Davis, Braedyn Edwards, Alicia Enmon, Korsan Filius, Brooklin Foster, Tylan Futch. Jaime Garcia, James Jones, Ka’Liyah Martin, Maholi Reyes, Emerial Robinson, Kyle Sheppard, Brayden Shivers, Travis Townsend, Marilyn Zapeta Suhul

2nd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Bobby Denegall III, Jordan Ellis, D’Caidon Flucas, Abdullah Hawkins, Zarion Jiles, Zi’Arian Larry, Mason Lewis, Kayden Major, Michael Miller, Pooja Patel, Amirah Robinson, Kaleb Rodriguez, Kyrri Sharpe

2nd Grade Honor Roll

Kamden Carter, Franklin Diaz Gamez, Daniela Gomez, Jayden Jelks, Sa’Mani Lewis, JonQuay McCloud, Elexis McKinney, Josiah Montgomery, Tamyah Morrison, Adrian Reynolds, Corban Sturrup, Mathew Torress Rodriguez

3rd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Jabarri Brown

3rd Grade Honor Roll

Genesis Baker, Nevaeh Childs, Ky’rei Curry, Aubree Dudley, Elias Lopez , Elijah Loveday, Alyssa McCullough, Jah’Niah Tooley, Austin Wright

4th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Tanijah Baisden, Peyton Collins, Michael Harp, Antuan Hawkins, Quincey Hunt, Kamiyah Phillips

4th Grade Honor Roll

Mariah Arthur, Jordan Davis, Christopher Elliott, Zay’Vion Floyd, Ziaire Howell, Nyla Hunt, Ireland James, Jaana Johnson, McKenzy Loveday, Zurisadai Martinez, Mia Montoya Espinoza, Trinity Ogundu, Wilver Perez-Lopez, Janiyah Robinson, Ze’Darius Sirmans, Hayden White, Brylan Williams, Antonio Wright

5th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Kenaedi Goodwin, Edward Joyner

5th Grade Honor Roll

Angel Chachere, Aniyah Green, Malik Hancock, Tramell Hines, Wynter Lawson, Na’Khya Legette, Nevaeh Newsome

Dr. Elena Ponder announces Honor Roll for J.L. Newbern Middle School for the 1st 9 weeks

6th

Distinction – Denzel Austin, Tamya Austin, Ethan Hundley Allen

Honor – Emani Berry, Pharrah Bradley, Carlos Brown, Natarie Chaney, Kimora Griffin, K’mari Howard, Jamari Hubbard, Sharonda James, Sariyah Johnson, Hannah Katana, Ranasia Lamar, Ricardo Lane, Ladarrius McIntyre, Ka’Mauri McKellum, Sha’Daysia Motes, Yasmera-Nicole Raysor, Sage Roundtree, Kedric Small, James St. Charles, Damarion Treadwell, Coi Williams.

7th

Distinction – Leela Martin

Honor – Azaybian Adams, Arial Baker, Samuria Barr, Carlena Brown, Janiah Brown, Angel Campbell, Kyrorey Christian, Kamera Cohen, Jamyrihann Dailey, Kendrick Denson, Darion Favors, Sarah Fiffie, My’Asia Fogle, Lamirakal Haynes, Nolan Jackson, Prince Jean, Tremaine Johnson, Elise Jones, Epiphany Loveday, Jerod Mack, Jordan Marable, Jessica Maxwell, Zykira McBride, Jayda McKinnon, Avontae McQueen, Chelsea Moore, Jose Pineda, Aunesti Reynolds, Jahzara Semper-Mitchell, Lillian Shields, China Singletary, Zion Slaton, Ahmad Smith, Jaydon Solomon, Jessica Taylor, Jordin Walker, Khaleb Walker, Zamarian Williams, Madison Willis, Tameshia Wolfe, RaShad Young.

8th

Distinction – Kourtney Johnson, Rhaniah Payne

Honor – Jamaree’ Brown, Kazari Christian, Zytiana Dailey, Demario Favors, Zachary Fiffie, Shanaya Fulcher, Yessica Gonzalez, Kapreal Griffin, Sakhia Griffin, Channel Hill, Tameyah Howell, Indya James, Michael Jenrette, Kyron Johnson, Tristan Lancaster, Elijiah Lewis, Charniese Little, Gerson Lopez Cristobal, Bobby Manning, Alan Martinez, Aida Miller, Tre’veon Parks, Joshua Pedraza, Derodick Phillips, Jennifer Pierce, James Scott, Shehzad Shah, Antron Smith, Khaliyah Stafford, Brianna Thomas, Trayvious Townsend, Marzell Usher, Carly Warren, Emariel Watts, Zacharie Watts-Thomas

Pinevale Elementary School 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll 2020-2021

Grade 1 – Honor Roll with Distinction Treylan Bellamy, A’ubri Brooks, Taylor Fraser, Kylan Garrison, Jaylen Hargrett, Kylen Hill, Skyie Jean, Michaela Jordan-Watts, Raelynn Knight, Serenity Martin, Kaden McConnehead, King Pierce, Josiah Spencer, Zykhari Wright

Honor Roll: Trinton Batten, Ji’Corbeyon Brown, Braydon Denson, Xavior Golden, Vinnie Hollis, Jace Huewitt, Kamaree Lewis, Jaylen Neloms, Javoris Robinson, Camila Rodriguez Santos, Layden Strawder, Marquez Walker, Armoni Wise

Grade 2 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Yunior Chilel Lopez, Dylan Jordan, Khloe Powell, Jayla Strawder

Honor Roll: De’Mani Carter, Harmony Davis, Jeremiah Howard, Timothy Kier, Venus Mitchell, Zamaar Mixon, Zayvion Mixon, Malachi Pickett, Ar’Londrious Seay, Jason Shumphard, Deandre Simpson, Christian Slaton, Tamarious Turner, Kyleigh Vinson, Alaiya Washington, Adrian’unna Williams, Kamariyah Wright, Zeryiah Wright

Grade 3 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Zane Lane

Honor Roll: Maalik Cobb, Benjamin Gilford, DeAaron James, Camden King, Lavariyon Lewis, Austin McCoggle, Nia Mitchell, Akila Willis, Je’Carous Young

Grade 4 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Jose Alonso, Yarnise Johnson, Brayden Sharp, Zariah Weldon

Honor Roll: Arriyanah Alexis, Evelyn Cruz Roblero, Omarion Denegall, Joelie Neloms

Grade 5 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Mckenzie Burgman, Dejala Simmons, Ezzie Smith

Honor Roll: Zahra Ellis, Ka’Mya Jones, Nicholai Keeling, Tony Lopez Reynoso

S L Mason Elementary School First Nine Weeks Honor Roll and Honor Roll with Distinction 2020-2021

First Grade

Christopher Brandon, Elijah Brown, Judah Burke, Jeremiah Clark, Jayden Davis, Malcom Doyle, Skylar Green, Spencer Hayes, Kaiden Jones, Hayden Kelley, Benjamin Lewis, Elijah Ross, Aubrie Selen, Kinz’Lee Self, Avery Spires, Ayaan Thaker, Eric Thomas, Reginae Thomas, King Tooley, Noah Wims

First Grade HD

Jaxson Abbott, Miles Anderson, Jonah Berrian, Caleb Bradley, Divyanaja Brim, Jordynn Brown, Kamille Burke, Carina Campos-Gomez, Donovan Colter, Jazayvion Davis, Jordan Davis, Dalia Garcia Soto, Jayla Gillard, Harry Godwin, Maria Guadalupe Gomez Martinez, Logan Harp, Travis Hart Jr, Kaiyleanna Head, Cayden Henry, Robert Hepburn, Ruth Hernandez Benitez, Zayden Hobbs, Junior Itzep Hernandez, Natalie Ixmata-Valle, Isaiah Johnson, Laila Jones, Bayeigh Landa, Harmony Ledbetter, Jenari Maxwell, Jaxson, McGaha, Chrissy McGriff, Nakai McMullen, Marcus McNair, Evey McNamara, Kristian Moore, Jala Parks, Marley Pizzaro, Londyn Richardson, Leandra Scurry, Torone Smith, Chase Strickland, Jackson Tucker, Cameron Watkins, Merritt Whittaker, Karson Wiggs, Rylee Williams

Second Grade

Jaliyah Bell, Amar Bright, Steven Brooks, Fabiola Campos Gomez, Patience Cardona, Dawson Carter, Jermani Crawford, Conner Cunningham, Aaron Daniels, Phillincia Duncan, Travis Eberhart, Deshon Gary, Brennan Gibbs, Arletha Goods, Jaxen Grima, Khloe Hewitt, Landon Jackson, Jeremy Litster, Ja’Keyria Little, Lahana Lopez, Deon Nelson, Madison Rios, Raelynn Sanders, Paris Sims, Diondrick Smith, Paisley Tucker, Zion Walker, Jada Williams,
Rah’Ajah Williams, Hutana Zembo

Second Grade HD

Asher Beaty, Logan Berrian, Antonio Bosch, Terrance Bradley, Preston Burch, Isaiah Cooney, Oksana Dellapenna, Gavin Demps, Annabelle Fox, Sean Ghee, Kaleb Golden, Destiny Hadley, Radford Holt, Phillip Howard, Jer’Miah Irving, Anastasia Ledbetter, Aaleyah Longoria, Melanie Lorenzo Nava, Demariya Mathis, Kayden Miley, Sariah Minnis, Sawyer Moore, Neilani Newsome, Jaxon Pait, Hayden Pizzaro, Emma Sandefur, Josias Torres, Aubrey Walker, Khi Williams, Terrell Williams, Carsyn Young

Third Grade

Kenyatta Cobb, Anilah Cummings, Addyson Dorsey, Jahvion Finnissee, Jesusadrian Gomez Martinez, Perla Hernandez Rodas, Adrianna Hobbs, Derrick Hobbs, Jordyn Lawrence, Yerik McKnight, Kenji Myers, Nyra Parker, Gabrielle Peterson, Cason Scott, Taylor Speller, Liam Thomas, Quimarria Woods, Kaiden Yarbrough

Third Grade HD

Aubree Banks, Odin Cybenko, Brooklyn Daniel, Collins Daniel, Haiyden Davis, Rennick Etienne, Rebecca Godwin, Damuel McCall, Yelena Reyes Bravo, Marlee Rucker, Melanie Taylor

Fourth Grade

Malik Andrews, Maria Bosch, Jayden Brantley, Peyton Clark, Sha’riyah Clerkley, Erin Corprew, Tyrone Dantzler, Jarius Gordon, Dylan Grason, Richard Green, Amari Ingram, Mackinzey Jackson, Jerry Lin, Mekhi Millings, Dominic Monk, Raven Moore, Jayden Phillips, Taleah Reynolds, Dextiney Smith, Lorenza Smith, Terry Speller, Nylah Stallworth, Laedon Wiggins

Fourth Grade HD

Grant Anderson, Matthew Brooks Plank, Jacob Litster, Nariyah Newsome

Fifth Grade

Heritage Adegbenro, Devin Anderson, Allani Cason, Mahkaiylah Davis, Jake Dorsey, Marley Griffin, Kendall Harden, Naomi Harp, Alexia Hernandez Rodas, Aiden Hough, Jah’koi Justice, Christian Leonhardt, Anessa Longoria, Zimeria McIntyre, Yahrai McKnight, Laila Motes, Kaycee Ollice, Devinaejah Rayford, Heidi Reyes Bravo, Myles Riley, Giancarlo Rodriguez Gonzalez, Mikayla Thompson, Elias Torres

Fifth Grade HD

Jumari Barron, Kharii Berry, DaShawn Clark, Kellt McCall, Ryan Pizzaro, Christelle Richardson, Robert Small

Sallas Mahone Honor Roll and Honor Roll with Distinction First 9 Weeks

1st Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Joshua Allen, Aidan Bender, Kemiyah Boyce, Rodney Braithwaite, Carter Brown, Lydia Brown, Mabrey Campagna, Gabriel Carter, Ky’Mille Carter, Kelci Castleberry, Lillyana Cauley, Jazlyn Davis, Wayne Dyal, Christian Dyle, Ty Ezzell, Micah Ferguson, Kevin Ferrell, Taelyn Finniessee, Kaidence Foster, Karmen Gavelek, Kylar Graziano, Myron Greene, Addison Gregory, Daniel Gregory, Cedric Harden, Chandler Herrick, King Hicks, David Hinson, Brayden Hodge, Lyllith Hodge, Gracelyn Holloway, Peyton-Sky Hooper, Kannon Howell, Kennedy Jackson, Miracle Jenkins, Milly LaHood, Angel Lane, Skylar Lewis, Alexander Martinez Mar, London Mobley, Ar’Shay Moore, Nicholas Mullins, Koral Nickels-Wildman, Graycen Overholts, Jackson Palmer, Aarsh Patel, Krisha Patel, Prince Patel, Cason Payne, Carmyn Raymond, Cesar Reyes, Bo Robbins, Sequoia Roberts, Kimberly Rodriguez Torres, Gunner Roland, Zayden Rowland, Estella Satterwhite, Kewame Smith, Trinity Stibbins, Noah Still, Eden Stone, Ansley Thomas, Levi Thomas, Kathleen Vallotton, Londyn Vargas, Jordan Vasquez, A’lacia Walker, Caleb Weary, Maci Weathers, William Welch, Mikaela Wertz, Mah’Kenziee Williams, Michael Wise, Millie Wolfe, Kyleigh Wright, Rilee Wright, Ivy Yarbrough, Charlotte Young, Wesley Young

1st Grade Honor Roll

Ive’yana Alexander, Richard Blair, Jason Brown, Keegan Carter, Dahlia Cauley, Todd Corbett, Laila Donaldson, Zoey Fairell, Gecarri Gardner, Kelona Gibbs, Ahbri Hodge, Kamden Holmes, Addysen House, Malik Jackson, Adrienne King, Brycen Kiser, Kalaia Lewis, Spencer Lonon, Brianna Milam, Kenneth Owens, Joshua Parker, Elijah Redding, Cameron Rhodes, Brayden Rice, Antoinette Richardson, Zier Rolle, Braxton Rudeseal, E’miyah Sherrod, Kirksey Solomon, Za’Riyah Solomon, Noah Stark, Cayleigh Stuckey, Ayden Tillman

2nd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Mason Beall, Nicholas Berry, Messiah Boykin, Ebony Brown, Kennedy Brown, Whitley Brown, Isabel Campos Zableh, Anna Cannister, Ava Cannister, Micah Casto, Colton Channell, Cayden Colletta, Mia Copley, Chari’ty Crawford, Joseph Dawkins, Aliyah Duarte, Victoria Eguaibor, Logan Eppes, Jacob Fussell, Jason Gossett, Grace Hancock, Corbitt Harless, Jaila Hooker, Major Jackson, Trey Jenkins, Olivia Johnson, A’Niylah Jones, J’Darrion Jones, Braylin Jordan, Nicole Lapp, Torrey Leggett, London McCormick, Cole Mercer, Jaime Miranda, Matthew Mullis, Aiuadae Newsome, Camden Parks, Riley Parten, Kanish Patel, Vraj Patel, Hadleigh Pearce, Drake Rohrbach, Londyn Scruggs, Ashton Sidner, Hudson Sinnott, Beautiful Stewart, Elijah Taylor, Aiden Walker, Kinsley Walker, Rylee Washington, Bransten Webb-Jones, Mason Wertz, Ayden Wilkerson

2nd Grade Honor Roll

Zoe Arteaga Vasquez, Quincy Barfield, Yaazmine Belcher, Shontia Berrian, Jeremiah Brantley, Caden Chaney, Alaysia Clarkson, Peyton Cody, Aubree Daniels, Zayne Day, Ty’kee Dennard, Kellis Gardner,
Christian Gilmore, Aubree Haynes, Zephaniah Head, Aadyn Holton, Jan Pier’e Huertas, Aaliyah Johnson, Janiyah Lee, Raivyn McCormick, Taylor-Lee Miller, Knute Mixon, Jacobi Parker, A’Mya Quattlebaum, Marquez Reynolds, Jaylah Rhodes, Kade Roberts, Jamal Scott, Amariah Smith, Brody Speas, Levi Stone, Keaton Sumner, Emilia Warburg, Khloe White, Starr White, De’Zire Williams, Madison Winterstein

3rd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Janyla Barkley, Thomas Berry, Jamal Blankumsee, Jelani Boyd, Torriana Brinson, Lillie Butzin, Laila Costa Osorio Da Fonseca, Lydia Davis, Monroe Day, Khristian Dixon, J’ahliya Ellison, Annalee Escalera, Javone Godwin, Lillian Godwin, Audrey Goodwin, Brooklynn Haggins, Jaxson Hicks, Edward James, Emmerson Jowers, Andrew Kimber, Breydon King, Jayden King, Matthew Lahood, Torrey Leggett, Addison Lewis, Viktoria McCall, Korey Morrison, Skylar Nobles, Aurora Pennington, Kara Peters, Caleb Stone, Tamera Taylor, Samiyah Turner, Bryce Umpleby, Edward Vallotton, Julian Welch, Krystiana Williams, Za’Nario Williams, Claire Wolfe, Messiah Wright

3rd Grade Honor Roll

Joshua Acosta, Joriel Anusencion, Jordan Arnold, Elianna Barzallo, Leah Battley, Annie Bish, Deryk Bradley, Sean Brown, Shania Burroughs, Brody Campagna, Kennedy Carter, Avery Cribbs, Rudolph Davis, Aiden Deane, Brock DiGiammarino, Jarrell Florence, Braylon Gardner, J’myai Godwin, Gavin Griner, Kemariah Harris, Zoey Harris, Aniyah Hill, Jacari Howell, Emma Huang, Rhiley Ivey, Edward Johns, Maliyah Johnson, AAylani Jones, Elena Maccow, Valeria Melendez De La Rosa, Kendy Nguyen, Roberto Ortiz, Khoi Pham, Jaden Pitcock, Khalil Reshard, Kaden Rice, Au’Bri Rizer, Izabella Salas, Joquez Samuel, Bryston Sims, Kameron Sloan, Brielle Sutton, Amari Thompkins, Taelyn Thompson, Charly Utrera, Brylee Vince

4th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Karleigh Alderman, Tamia Arnold, Lillian Burg, Michael Copley, Michaelah Ferguson, Mya Folsom, Onansa Grant Jayaweera, Zoie Harless, Kimora Johnson, Qwandre Johnson, Brennan Lampkin, Alex Lan, Londyn Martin, Jacob Matheny, Olivia McGhin, Ahriss Meriweather, Shiven Patel, Frederick Poole, Kade Pye, Harold Reyes-Aguilar, Skylah Rice, John Robbins, Judson Shaw, Silverlynn Skinner, Laila Smith, Doc Stone, Tallen Tarpley, Lamar Thomas, Makenzie Thomas, Austyn Vargas, Mia Villanueva, Austin Wilkes,
Amir Williams, Haley Winterstein

4th Grade Honor Roll

Adrian Adams, Daniel Adegbenro, Cali Almon, Braylon Ashley, Brooklyn Ball, Autumn Blair, Audreyana Bogan, Jocelyn Bohannon, Richard Bromlow, Destiney Burgman, Ar’Jay Burnett, Javier Carcamo, Taja’ Corbett, Nevaeh Current, Mason Davis, Jaelah DeAlmeida, Daniel Denson, Jehlani Ellis, Trevor Estes, Kiveyon Finniessee, Blake Givens, Westin Haney, Calya Harris, Zion Haynes, Alan Hicks, Emrick Kier, Julissa Lane, Kiley Marshall, Kalanii McLemore, Aiden Mercer, Caylee Miller, Kassidy Morrison, Jayla Orr, Milania Owens, Carson Raabe, Daryl Rayford, Brandy Sebastian Mateo, Rylei Sherman, Niyla Smith, Ky’Rei Turner, Imanol Utrera, Arynn Vasquez, Johnathon Walker, Jackson Weathers, Richard Weston, Marius Williams, Tiana Williams, A’Mere Wing

5th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Austin Altman, Ethan Bender, Mallory Betz, Monet Blanks, Kaitlyn Brown, Kaelynn Carter, Camryn Crenshaw, Preslee Davis, Taylor DeLoach, Kaitlyn Ezzell, Kamaih Farrell, Serenity Fulton, Hayden Griner, Zoe’ Grovner, Allyse Haight, Fletcher Hall, Kalan Hose, Ashyra Johnson, Josephine Johnson, Angela Kimber, Abigail Kimbrough, Kynnedy Mason, Kameron McLeod, Carson Myers, Dhwaneet Patel, Kirtan Patel, Jayden Phillips, Issac Powell, Devin Riley, Kevin Rodriguez, Lane Smith, Audrey Thompson, Kaleb Walker, Darren Wilson, Alice Wolfe

5th Grade Honor Roll

Akeldric Akins, Tahrik Bailey, Christian Batz Carrillo, Lucas Benton, Galvin Bethea, Andrea Campbell, Leonardo Castaneda-Diaz, August Corbin, Karmen Davis, Brody DiGiammarino, Tristan Finniessee, Jasharia Finnissee, Adarrius Flowers, Carlan Fricks, Dominique Gager, Lucah Harvey, Auston Haynes, Brayden Henry, Tristan Howard, Alexus Johnson, Mylee Jones, Andy Lan, Torrey Leggett, Anyah Marseille, Asia McGhee, Ronald Pitcock, Kareem Preaster, Jace Talton, Hayden Thomas, Jada Tillman, Destiny Williams

Valdosta Early College Academy Principal Dr. Johnnie Marshall  announces the Honor Roll for the 1st Nine Weeks: 

Honor Roll with Distinction: 6th Grade– Rosselyn Rayon Peralta. 8th Grade– Alondra Roblero Hernandez. 10th Grade– Cameron Jackson. 

Honor Roll: 6th Grade- Reyna Chun, Shawn Evans, Hayvyn Forrest, Aniah  Glanton, Henry Miller, Hannah Robinson, Miracle Strickland, Janiyah  White. 7th Grade– Alex Betz, Traycianna Denson, Yazmin Martinez,  Saniah McArthur, Josseline Reyes-Bravo, Alana Wilcox. 8th Grade Michael Ferguson, Simon Hall, Timothy Kelsie, Alexander Marshall,  Mattie Ponder, Jasmine Roberts, Nadia Whitt. 9th Grade- Isaiah  Anderson, Zahariah Berrian, Kayla Calloway, Kevin Cruz, Victoria  Cunningham, Kyla Evans, Emiliano Gudino-Segura, Tracy Guess, Janiah  Lopez, Arielle Sherman, Magan Wesley. 10th Grade- Zyla Berrian,  Khalandrea Council, Donovan Duncan, De’Ariah Mitchell, Walter Scott.  11th Grade- Zoie Gilbert, Alexis Johnson, Aaliyah Murphy, Kaylen  Stacks, Myracle Washington, Raven Woodard.

Valdosta High School principal Dr. Janice Richardson proudly announces the 1st NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL WITH DISTINCTION AND HONOR ROLL

Honor Roll with  Distinction (Academic term GPA of 94.5 or Higher): 9th Grade: Jeremiah Alexander, Brayden  Anderson, Micah Anderson, Marquise Arnold, Somaiya Arrington, Jeffrey Barnett, Analei Barrett, Chanti  Boschetti, Nyla Cook, Jasmin Copeland, Christine Davis, Jalen Denton, Tyler Fralick, Hannah Garrison,  Elizabeth Gibbs, Paul Gibson, Daniel Green, William Hinton, T’ Essence Holmes, Shania Jones, Jahlan  Julian, Suelynn Keagle, Devina Kelehar, Kimberly Kent, Madison Lindon, Bryant Miley, Stephen Moore,  Meghan Patel, Ava Peeples, Braden Phirsichbaum, Brandon Rountree, David Scollin, Shemeka Shaw,  Jeremiah Singletary, Kerry Smith, Malia Spells, Lillian Weissbord, Jamill Williams, Diamond Willis,  Alexander Wilson, Brenajah Wright, 10th Grade: Jimmy Avila, Brayan Bojorquez-Heredia, Sarah Byram,  Bryson Crowe, Thirza Dailey, Kyla Demps, Riley Diaz, Ja’Niayah Ellis, Luke Fisher, Alexis Fletcher, Nikayla  Gray, Khaliel Green, Isabel Hunter, Lindsey Marshall, Daniya McKire, Caleb Mcpherson, Micah Mixon,  Roberto Montiel, Skylar Partin, Audrey Pevey, DaMari Sheffield, Cohen Smith, Avery Southall, Nina  Stubbs, Dhruv Thanki, Anthony Thomas, 11th Grade: Reese Adams, Juan Angel, Emily Asola, Chelsea  Baker, Sarah Bishop, Chassity Brooks, Devan Bush, Brandon Carter, Renaissance Conde, Thomas Ellis,  Nathan Ellison, Kendall Folsom, Ethan Garrison, William Gerber, Anna Gibson, Tyteanna Griffin, Harper  Hall, Oliver Harken, Richard Hartnett, Franklin Heath, Elijah Herring, Roosevelt James, Zakiah Jenkins,  Katherine Krispin, Brittany Lawrence, Summer Mulgrew, Estefani Nava, Katie Ortmeyer, Deeya Patel,  Parth Patel, Shiya Patel, Andrea Petty, David Pifer, Bradley Porter, Oluwatoni Salami, Julia Sherwood,  Raekwon Sirmans, A’mari Smith, James Smith, Jimmya Wade, Desmon Yearby, 12th Grade: Owen  Anderson, Bryce Back, Colton Baldwin, Rodolfo Beuttenmuller, Jerrica Bighams, Janiza Bradley, Ileynaret  Brooks, Jaida Brown, Takazea’ Byron, Sincere Colbert, Makalee Cooper, Jahmare’e Council, Olivia Ellis,  Aaliya Evans, Sandra Fajobi, Sarah Farmer, Daemian Florio, Katie Flythe, Thadazia Forrest, Kayla Fulton,  Stacey Guerra-Hernandez, Hugo Henry, Jayla James, Londen Jenkins, Erin Kelly, Hannah King, Kylie Lewis,  Joseph Lindon, Clara Long, Cecelie Loving, Sean Manning, Lyric Nay, Rielly Ortiz, Anish Patel, Vishal Patel,  Brianne Peacock, Amarrion Pray, Ke’ondra Rhett, William Richards, Hallie Sale, Molly Schweitzer, Aniye’  Sims, Taliyah Stewart, Mason Thompson, Anna Walker, John Walsh, Crystal Wang, Joaquin Washington,  Robert Vernon Wingfield, Paris Wright, Morgan Wynn, Tony Yang, Nadezhda Yankovsky, Julian Zain. 

Honor Roll (Academic term GPA of 84.5 to 94.4): 9th Grade: Mathews Almeida , Myliah  Anderson , Joshua Ault , Elin Balan Velasquez , Johnny Ball , Kristen Barrett , Hunter Beyer , Jaerion  Blackshear , Alayna Blair , Emma Bolme , Jermaine Booker , Aniya Bradley , Jaden Bradley , Addison  Brantley , Katelyn Brown , TaKeriyona Brown , Camron Buckner , Jalen Burgess , Destiny Carter ,  Jalynn Carter , Danikah Cason , Hannah Childress , Aaralyn Christopher , Cornell Collier , Camryn Coon  , Yasmin Copeland , Londy Dayana Corado Ramirez , Marlee Cowart , Braylee Crowe , Shamiah Daniels  , Darlene Davis , Quavion Davis , Tazerah Davis , Kamira Dawson , Robert Debro , Armere Dukes ,  Steven Eppes , India Erron , Mary Fann , De’miajah Favors , KeShawn Floyd , Jayden Frazier , David  Gibbs , Ethan Grace , Regina Greenwich , Gavin Hamm , Toric’ Hancock , Alexander Harp , Yessica  Harris , Javonta Hart , Nicole Haugabrook , Eboni Hewitt , Kadesha Hill , Varien Hill , Stephen Hodges ,  Ashari Hogan , TreyQuon Holmes , Kamren Hughes , Rachel Irvine , Joshua Jackson , Jahari Jefferson ,  Adrian Johnson , Damarcus Johnson , Kimari Johnson , Malissia Johnson , Simone Johnson , Tralen  Johnson , Briana Jones , Jasmine Jones , Marcus Jordan , Avery Jowers , Fabiana Juan Felipe ,  Calviaunna Kimble , Johnny Lamb , Taylor Lee , Jamison Lewis , Matthew Litster , Madison Lloyd ,  Zy’nia Lockhart , Kenidy Long , Deniyah Mabry , I’Keyanna Mattair , Zariya Mays , William McCall , 

Mark McCoggle , Jontavious McGriff , Camron Miller , Junyla Miller , Ka’Veon Moore , Charles  Moseley , Angelique Neely , Zydaria Norton , Ma’Kajah Oliver , Raekwon Outen , Om Patel , Veer  Patel , Jorden Pearson , Eiyyanna Phillips , Se’Mykia Phillips , Lauren Pickett , Eric Porter , Malik  Randolph , Alkevi’ae Reddick , Tyshon Reed , Kaiden Richardson , Tanasia Roberson , Zion Roberts ,  Damaris Romulo , Karl Rosip , Zykiera Ryan , Deiquedric Sailor , Tiwaloluwa Salami , Dennis Savoie ,  J’Onna Sermons , Fiora Shen , Gregory Singletary , Jailyne Sirmans , Fantasia Smith , Emma Spell , Eric  Spencer , Zariyah Stevens , Desmond Stokes , Hailey Strickland , Devonta Stroud , Catherine Taylor ,  Jamesha Taylor , Ulysses Tomblin , JaSean Townsend , Emanuel Trejo , Sarah Vanvoorhis , Cecibell  Vidarte Cock , Michael Wallstrom , Erwin Wang , Yamari Washington , Hollyn Weidinger , Kendall  Wiggs , Brian Wilcox , Kaliyah Wilcox , Aniyiah Williams , Art’Zion Williams , Xiease Williams , Za’Reyah  Williams , Jordan Wilson , Maurice Wilson , Michael Wilson , Samuel Wilson , Michael Witherspoon ,  Kate Woodward, Devonta Young, 10th Grade: Jason Abbott, Yessenia Adair, Amaka Azuah, Zoumana  Bamba, J’cora Bartlett, Azahri Battle, Jacinda Berry, Julian Bezanilla, Najah Blankumsee, Irelynn Bono,  Kahlil Brown, Michellangelo Brown, Vanay Bryant, Rhalyn Burton, Javiere Butts, La’Niya Canada, Percy  Chastang, Essence Cody, Jasity Cooper, Sage Cooper, Jarius Curry, Samuel Dart, Arianna Davis, Jah’zariah  Davis, Janyia Davis, Carson Deloach, Isaiah Deloach, Shakiyah Dockery, Tylin Dyer, Zariyah Eanes,  Winston Edgerton, Caden Edwards, Zakaira Edwards, David Ellison, Hope Emanuel, Emma Epley, Ethan  Fann, Jamiyah Felton, Jayla Foster, Morgan Gay, Urja Ghela, Kyna Gillis, Jamir Glenn, Makayla Glover,  Kaley Goff, Katherine Goodwin, Jared Gordon, Jazmyne Gosier, Adam Goss, Jackson Grover, Brawdy  Gupton, William Gutierrez Ramirez, Kendall Haden, Nathan Hall, Erin Halter, Megan Halter, Kaleb  Harden, Dawson Harrell, Nalani Hasty, Lily Hayward, Janay Hill, Sheavona Hodges, Skyler Hodges, Mason  Holtzclaw, Armon Howell, Nyloni Inman, Collis Jackson, Joshua Jackson, Jamie Jenkins, Gabriella Jones,  Jahkylah Jones, Jack Kennedy, Lamariya Knight, Antonesia Latson, Laurana Layton, Kimoni Lynch, Keona  Martin, Nalani Martin, Kristmann McCall, Jeremiah McCoy, Ciara Mcmillian, Karina Menjivar, Veronica  Metzler, Justin Molnar, Catherine Moody, Christian Morrison, Yamara Motes, Alden Myddelton, Hyun  Na, Caleb Nichols, Ariasia O’Neal, Ryanna Panter, Aryan Patel, Greha Patel, Ishva Patel, Rachelle Paz,  Shawnterrion Pete, Charlie Porter, Iytavia Powell, Sierra Raupach, Timothy Roberson, Cameryn  Robinson, Joshua Robinson, Timothy Rosser, Camareye’ Scott, Camarion Scott, Abby Sellars, Cameron  Shields, Nylaah Sirmans, Rayna Skrine, Josie Sloan, Thalia Soady, Austen Storey, Ansley Taylor, Vivian  Thomas, Stephen Toler, Jaden Traylor, Christian Vasquez-Meza, Alicia Walker, Kelsey Walker, Madison  Waters, Kristian Wester, Takatja Williams, Tywanda Williams, Jaylen Wing, Rogeana Wing, 11th Grade:  Willie Almond, Brianna Aristilde, Hannah Audain, Luana Baratau Garrido, Jaylin Berrian, Alijah Bivins,  Jemmia Blockett, Karsyn Boyd, Dontaveous Branham, Adrianna Breeden, Brittin Brown, Dakari Brown,  Ga’Brianna Brown, Kyla Brown, Lyric Bussey, De’aria Byrdsong, Hannah Calloway, Cameron Capers,  Edward Carter, Syteria Carter, Trenton Carter, Aundetria Charles, Hayden Coggins, Chamari Cope, Cole  Corbin, Billy Crumitie, Ashantia Daniels, Jenna Daniels, Isaac Darflinger, Aniya Davenport, D’Avion Davis,  Jeremiah Davis, Kaleb Davis, Kayla Davis, Renaysia Davis, Zachary Davis, Jaylin Debro, Kelsie Degale,  Charity Dennis, Matthew Dennis, Zamaria Denson, Urja Deva, Jada Donalson, Shamora Edmond,  Cameron Edmonds, Jordan Elliott, Jada Ellis-Dixon, Alivia Fennell, Melinda Floyd, Bryan Franklin, Bethany  Garcia, Daniela Garcia, Jimmy Garcia, Makayla Gardner, Jazmyn Gregory, Alyssa Harrell, Stephan Matthew Harris-Carthen, Aaron Hatfield, Evan Hawes, Tyzhane’ Hayes, Huntley Herring, Wesley Hines,  James Hinton, Daniel Holcombe, David Jackson, Michael Jackson, Parker Jackson, Joshua James,  Shy’mauria Johnson, Ta’Mya Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Amari Jones, Aquan Jones, Ashley Jones,  Christopher Jones, Desmond Jordan, Kaightlyn Jowers, Isabel Kassum, Sophie Khalil, Delissa Kier, 

Christian Kimble, Elizabeth Kumpel, Hamilton Lacey, Ma’khia Lamb, Maurice Lawrence, Cameron Loving,  Nathan Luke, Shantara Mapp, Andrew Martin, Miranda Mccoggle, Lauren McTier, Zachary Melego,  Delon Merritt, Jalen Merriweather, Kynia Miley, Alexandria Miller, Leslie Monroy, Audriana Moore,  Keeanu Morel Tejada, Zyanna Morgan, Sha’khia Morrison, Thomas Moseley, Tracy Nguyen, Madeleine  Niemi, Connor Noland, Savannah Oelkers, Jesmine Percival, Ty’onna Perry, Bryan Porras, Kalia Potter,  Yezarel Prieto, Caroline Prine, Isabella Ramirez, Ta-Quana Reed, Dayshia Reynolds, JaDarian Rhym, Maria  Isabel Rivera, Tamauria Roberson, Thomas Roberts, Zacharius Roberts, Shania Robertson, Kaleb  Robinson, Tajh Sanders, Mary Sanderson, Nathaniel Sanford, Chavonna Sherman, Addyson Smith,  Ameria Smith, Ja’mya Smith, Luis Soto, Kaili Spells, Cedric Stewart, Alison Taylor, Kiara Thomas, Ronisha  Thompson, Raziyah Walton, Gregory White, Keyeria White, Asia Williams, Dylan Williams, Joseph  Williams, Samara Willis, Eryn Wilson, Mary-Elyse Wilson, Asharyi Winborne, Emily Withers, Robert  Wood, Stanashia Wright, Jalen Yearby, Zaria Zackery, 12th Grade: Jalen Adkins, Da’shawn Aikens, Briana  Alexander, Jayden Alexander, Ethan Altman, Mikayla Arnold, Chukwufumnanya Azuah, Steven Barnes,  Deja Beckham, Amairi Bell, Gahnique Bell, Travon Bell, Calvin Benjamin, Zykeriya Berrian, Ja’Mayah  Bozeman, Zykeriah Brantley, Devin Burke, Corry Campbell, Tomasa Carrillo, William Cason, Destiny Cole,  Anaya Coleman, Taylor Crews, Destiny Dasher, Dalphne Davis, Jy-Kel Davis, LaMelvin Davis, Dalia Dean,  Jahiry Dempsey, Aiden Dodge, Tyquaan Doe, Dorrien Douglas, Sha’quavia Edwards, Jamecia Ennis, Caulia  Evans, Chrislyn Evans, Roxanne Fletcher, Ruby Fox, Donquaise Fudge, Jada Gates, Amhya Gibson, Cody  Gilbert, Aubrey Gloster, Leonardo Gomez, Calieb Green, Elijah Griffin, Keveon Griffin, Elijah Guilliams,  Lawrence Hampton, Antonio Haynes, Lindsay Henshaw, Joshua Hill, Kyson Hill, Albert Holmes, Zikoya  Horne, Ja’hira Howell, Ashanti Hunt, Jason Isert, Brianna Jackson, Courtlyn Jackson, Isaiah Jackson,  Dwight James, Ronnekia Leggett, Christopher Lewis, Makyla Mathis, Kristin Mccann, Tony Mckelvin,  Jana’e Mickens, Aaron Mitchell, Janiya Mitchell, Gleydi Morales, Ja’Shaun Morrison, Tyecia Mosley,  Adriunna Munford, LB Neloms, Ty’Addrian Newsome, Keilah Paige, Da’shawn Parker, Samuel Parrish,  Emani Pierce, Ebony Porter, Christen Powell, Charles Ratcliffe, Dexter Reynolds, Xiomora Roca, Benjamin  Roesch, Ashunna Russ, Kye Sabbath, Utika Saengthongluan, Madison Satterwhite, Michael Sayre, Ebony  Scott, Deandre Sessoms, Jalen Shinholster, Nayya Nehemiah Sirmans-EL, Zakiya Sirmons, Melvin Smith,  Alissia Spencer, Sage Steedley, Shelby Strickland, Kwonte Thomas, Ramiyah Tillman, Tianna Tillman,  Mary Toth, Ja’len Tunsil, Fredreonna Ulee, Rosario Vasquez, Imani Walker, Danielle Wallstrom, Carrie  West, Chante Williams, Nolan Williams, Matthew Willis, Avantyana Woods, Amari Wright, Dreamia  Wright, Wyllet Wright, Kathy Yeh.

VALDOSTA MIDDLE SCHOOL 1st NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL – 2020/2021 

Principal: Mr. Mike Samaras 

Grade 6 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Chole Butzin, Elizabeth Cannister, Hannah  Crawford, Jeremiah Frink, McKenzye Green, Arianna Lewis, Emmanuel Martinez, Anna  Montiel, Dawkins Parker, Markie Perry, Jesse Scales, Joshua Tanner, Charles Toler,  Kailyn Walker, Tate Woods. Honor Roll: Kennedi Baker, Mekhi Battle, Eve Batts,  Miracle Beaufort, Amelia Blevins, Violet Bolme, Donovan Brown, Yazmine Brown,  Brayden Cain, Brooks Carter, Lorelai Cummings, Lyre Curtis, Clark Davenport, Tanner  Day, Amari Eady, Maxwell Eppes, Victor Gatzemeier, Anna Gibbs, Cornelius Gilliam,  Tristan Grason, Zachary Gregory, Kylie Hadsock, James Hancock, Laila Hart, Nathaniel  Haugabrook, Nicolas Haugabrook, Maleah Hill, Tamia Hooker, Tyler Jaeden Hunter,  Chance Illiomme, Jesselyn Johnson, Kayden Johnson, Shaqera Johnson, Sha’kynah  Jones, Ruthanne Kelly, Zariyah Kier, Kacy Knapik, Henderson Lincoln, Merideth  Marshall, Charles Martin, Josiah Mason, Natalia Mays, Zakeria McClain, Kennedi  McCormick, Ky’Mere McDonald, Jaliyah McGee, Lashon McQueen, Brayden Miller,  Daveon Miller, Malik Millings, William Moseley, Abigail Mullis, Jah’Khias Neloms, Kierra  Newbern, Elzaeyah Paoa-Maio, Jeeya Patel, Janiyah Peak, Madison Pierce, O’Maria  Polite-Jackson, Brandon Rayford, Jake Reid, Denasia Rhym, Dontarious Richards,  Tyler Richardson, Kamion Rivera, Jaylen Sidner, Michael Simpson, Ca’Mya Sirmans,  Ellie Smith, Micha Smith, Colby Spradley, Austin Spray, Taniyah Stephens, Sarah  Stiefel, Madeline Sutherland, Adron Thomas, Ke’Zaria Turner, Addison Wallace, Kate  Warren, Meyuana Webb, Juniper Whitt, Winter Whitt, Jackson Wiggins, Khaarlis  Williams, Megan Woodard, Christian Wright, Za’Kiyah Wright. 

Grade 7 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Nakita Carr, Brice Cook, Saffron Donathan, Ivery  Gipson, Jakyria Hill, Gregory Hughes, Raihan Islam, Maddock Kuo, Jacob McGhin,  Jermarion McIntyre, Elijawaun Moye, Dillen Patel, Oluwatobi Salami, Malaki Seay,  Olivia Shen, Nandini Thanki, Gavin Weissbord, Shamariona Wheeler, Cortez Wimberly.  Honor Roll: Holley Ault, Lauren Ball, Samantha Barham, Jack Bishop, Peyton Blair,  Alona Boyd, Amiracle Brantley, Angel Bright, Jaidah Brown, Seth Brown, Kaitlyn Burg,  Brody Byrd, Serenity Carter, Cayli Case, Lexi Case, Ansel Clark, Dylan Coleman,  Khalef Cook, Tucker Daniel, Zarriah Daniels, McKinley DeLoach, Karmen Denson,  Elizabeth Edenfield, Teldin Ferrell, Cason Fletcher, Jermaine Gosier, Makayla Greene,  Kourtney Harvard, Jaliyah Head, Latavia Holden, Brooke Jackson, Justice Jackson,  Amari Johnson, Brody Johnson, Zaria Johnson, Braeden Lampkin, Marquavious Lane,  Jayden Lattin, Angel Lipp, Ty’Leighsha Manning, Jaydah McCoy, Sophia Moates,  Harriette Montgomery, Lumia Mulligan, Danielle Newton, Jackson Ortmeyer, Dev Patel,  Miren Patel, Prince Patel, Vraj Patel, Jamina Powell, Heidy Ramirez Ordonez,  Ja’Veyonne Roberson, Gabriel Romig, Austin Sanderson, Jessica Sebastian Mateo,  Aidan Sepulveda, Hailey Sheaks, Angel Sheffield, London Simpson, Caroline Smith,  Destinee Spencer, Nylani Staten, Shelby Steel, Koby Stone, Jackson Sutherland,  Nevaeh Wallstrom, Tamariona Wheeler, Keariel Williams, Tamia Williams, Zacaria  Williams, Zikyriah Williams, Wayne Wilson, Westin Zickos.  

Grade 8 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Fletcher Adams, Ja’Quarian Alexander, Myriah  Bennett, Stella Blevins, Vivian Cochran, Christopher Litster, Elijah Teemer, Kate  Watson. Honor Roll: Emilee Altman, Sarah Barham, Joseph Barker, Ashton Beaufort, 

Edward Bell, Ann Blevins, Bennett Boone, Ashley Brock, Suzanna Broome, Ada Brown,  Brandon Brown, Zion Bunkley, Jacob Burg, Jerry Butler, Jacob Campbell, Monica  Coleman, Ty’Tiona Collins, Andrea Cook, Zion Coon, Zymiriah Cooper, Colbie  Crenshaw, Janiya Cunningham, Asia Dean, Aiden Diaz, Morganna Donathan, De’Ja  Dryer, Dillon Duston, Jayla Durham, Maggie Fang, Jerry Fields, Karma Gear, Anaiya  Greene, Jonathan Grizzle, Preston Grover, Issac Guilliams, Loughren Haden, Alaya  Hill, Erin Howard, Zi’Mariah Inman, Sydney Jackson, Madelyn James, Jaelen Johns,  Jazlynn Jones, Zacharie Kelly, Walker Kemp, Easton Lehman, Steven Martin, Maggie  Matheny, Marina Mendez Sebastian, Ma’Laun Miller, Mickeala Mittelstadt, Amelia  Nutting, Luke Page, Jaiden Patel, Takshkumar Patel, Aniya Penn, Ta’Maya Powell,  Dylan Preaster, Eloui-Jospin Pufong, Javari Purefoy, Kathryn Raabe, Johnathan  Roberts, Noah Roberts, De’Lijah Sailor, Breanna Samples, Turner Samples, Kenyari  Sanford, Trinity Sherman, Myles Simpson, Jaidin Sloan, Aubree Small, Aryun Stokes,  Alyssa Thomas, Malcolm Thomas, Emma Toler, Kinleigh Vickers, Colbie Wallace,  William Watson, Riley Loyd Wingfield, Wyatt Woods, Jadyn Wright, Caelyn Yearby,  Davion Yearby.

W. G. Nunn Elementary Honor Roll 2020-2021 

1st Nine Weeks 

First Grade 

Honor Roll: Jayceon Brantley, Winter Browne, Brandi Bryant, Jaxton Burton, Riley Cargle, Morgan  Collins, Deanna Corprew, Deanna Davis, La’Jayla Dean, Shakoria Duncan, T’yana Ferrell, A’Darien Ford,  Jayson Freeman, Marvell Grant, Jaylah Hall, Jamal Hubbard, Jayceon Hubbard, Anirha Ingram, Tristan  Isaac, Shaunti Jivens, Arian Lewis, Makai Luckey, Onesti’ Lundy, Qua’mal Moore, Zaiden Moore,  A’Mardre Nelson, Ayden Nelson, Nehemias Pedraza, Aubree Preston, Promise Ramsey, Kendrick  Rayford, Aayan-Anthony Raysor, Dylan Roberts, Nylah Roberts, Sheliyah Smith, London Tyler, Ja’kyra  Williams. 

Honor Roll with Distinction: Mariah Adderly, Zyria Battley, Renecia Bowens, Haven Bradley, Kayla  Bradley, Darius Brinson, Taylor Brown, Autumn Browne, Breanna Bryant, Taylor Burgman, Raven Crosby,  Liam Culpepper, Chastin Daniels, Lauren Danner, Skye Deberry, Ty’Leria Ellison, Ra’Niyah Euline, Lekayla  Gunter, Aubrey Hall, Tyler Haynes, Isaiah Head, Sariah Heath, Koy Johnson, Catarina Juan Domingo,  Taniya Klinghammer, Kyleigh Lee, Tiarah Love, Dereon Loveday, Jade Loveday, Paul Madkins, Caliyah  Mathis, Aaliyah McDowell, Amelia Miller, Prince Moore, Diauriee Parrish, Jordyn Ponder, Emani Rawls,  Braylen Smith, Karmen Tillman, Landen Tyler, Braxton Watts, Braylon Williams, Corlaiya Williams, Ethan  Williams, Renardo Williams, Ty’Shiya Wooten, Raygen Wright. 

Second Grade 

Honor Roll: Jayden Christopher, Calliopy Coney, Ja’Corey Crawford, Cylan Daniels, Samaria Dennard,  Zacara Fountain, Damillyon Hazzard, Dearie Jones, Mary Kelly, Eliasier Lagunes, Vivian Liggett, Kaiden  Miller, Krysette Nelson, Aiden Odom, King Parker, Kristen Paulk, Jovelee Pierre, Serenity Roberts, Lyrikal  Sercey, Jerry Smith, Demarcus Stokes, Peyton Stoney, Marlee Thornton, Preston Tippins, Devin Williams,  Jacob Williams, Jessica Williams, Keyon Yearby. 

Honor Roll with Distinction: London Adderly, Johansen Areas, Maleah Bell, Jurnee Belton, Caja Berrian,  Cayden Berry, Alexia Boatwright, Fredriyonna Bradley, Jeremiah Brown, Damian Bryant, Paige Byrd,  K’yon Carter, Nyla Copeland, Ca’Leah Davis, Lavontae Davis, Zai’den Eady, Jose Gomez Torres, Brooklyn  Harris, Tyneah Hayes, Holly Hoover, Caden Huffmaster, Kayden Jackson, Covee Keller, Imariyah Lowe,  Aaliyah Mingo, Faith Peeples, Hope Peeples, Armoni Portillo, Audrey Roach, Kaymen Roberts, Jay’len  Smith, Zatori Smith, Makayla Thomas, Janiyla Thompkins, Isabella Vasquez-Meza, Derika Weldon,  Portlynn Whylly, Me’Lah Wilson, Trinity Wooten

Third Grade 

Honor Roll: Elijah Baker, Trenton Benjamin, Samuel Bradley, Messiah Carter, Kaiden Cook, Antraez  Davis, Kamren Davis, Diondrhia Duncan, Kaylee Evans, Christian Fredrick, Laila Gaines, Chance Henry,  London Johnson, Kamari Jones, Jasmine Lopez, Aiden McFadden, Myracle McLowery, Juston Nash,  Jazlyn Rivas, Terrell Rizer, Kasidee Sellers, Athena Taulbee, George Thorpe, Journey White, Jeremiah  Williams. 

Honor Roll with Distinction: Malayshia Brabham, Chance Carter, Za’Kari Koon, Christian Lee, Zi’Yonna  Love, Denyziah Lowe, Liliana Ochoa, Tremicia Peters, Alani Stephens. 

Fourth Grade 

Honor Roll: Jaylynn Bland, Amoriyah Brown, Ronaysia Bryant, Omri Collins, Caleb Davis, Fallon Davis,  Jaitha Davis, Sherika Davis, Octavious Dubose, Serenity Hampton, Ari’Nyiah Hayes, Jaden Holmes, Naomi  Hunter, Trevelle Klinghammer, Zion Meadows, Bella Odom, Alex Pompa, Xavier Robinson, Harmony  Small, Angel Stallings, Amaurie Stevenson, Jermilya Stewart, Aerionna Thompson, Hailey Vaughn,  A’Meria Ware, Jayden Watts, Aleah White, Jaiden White . 

Honor Roll with Distinction: Solanna Arrington, Prince Carter, Karson Griswold, Deshawn Hall, Cymiah  Harrell, Sa’Renity Hills, Kennedi Johnson, Ariel Lewis, Zamarcus Loveday, Ava McArthur, Mariah Monk,  Mi’Niyah Norman, De’Shon Roberts, Jamaya Teart, Makenzie West. 

Fifth Grade 

Honor Roll: Kaliyah Anderson, Jahmal Benson, Michael Blakeman, Bushon Bradley, Mahryon Bruce, Earl Rheona Carter, Mikazia Dailey, Kayden Darity, Amiya Fail, Ke’ziah Francois, Mahziyah Graham, Keyon  Grant, Ke’Leon Harrell, Hailee Hunt, Sherron Jamison, Jeremiah Johns, Janelle Jordan, Kamari Kelly,  Zaveion Lamons, Akyra McCloud, Maliyah McGill, Lillian Merritt, Ke’marion Newsome, Tyrese Parker,  Bryce Roberts, Ke’Ziah Robinson, Micah Robinson, Anastasia Roundtree, Kamden Smith, Joshua  Stevenson, Trinity Stoney, Lucas Tarpley, Ashton Tucker, Jaden Wallace, Amari Whetstone, Za’liyah  Williams, Dawn Willis, Armya Wright. Honor Roll with Distinction: Gavin Arnold, Taliyah Banks, Kailyn Battles, Jazzlyne Butler, Rachael Cargle,  La’Karia Carter, Harmony Cooper, Amone’ Daniels, Adrinne Davis, Malachi Goldwire, Densworth Grant,  Malia Green, Jordan Hargett, Nivea Horne, Corey Houston, Mark Jackson, Markayla Jackson, Khlo’e  Jones, Ian Lane, Darrion Manning, Brandon Miller, Chelsea Mixon, Keniomii Moore, Tristan Peeler,  Jayvon Ruise, Kross Scott, Tymar Smith, Amauri Stephens, Leah Stringer, Ethan Stukes, Gregory Taylor,  Andrew Waters.