//Wiregrass announces President’s and Dean’s list for Spring

Wiregrass announces President’s and Dean’s list for Spring

Share with friends

Release:

President’s and Dean’s List Announced for Spring Semester at Wiregrass

Valdosta, GA – Wiregrass Georgia Technical College President Dr. Tina K. Anderson is pleased to announce the Spring Semester President’s List and Dean’s List. The President’s List includes outstanding students who were enrolled full-time for 12 credit hours or more and achieved a grade point average of 3.8 or higher on a 4.0 scale during Spring Semester 2020.

The following students are on the President’s List for Spring Semester 2020 and are listed by county:

(Appling) Warren Rand

(Atkinson) Jenna Martinez, and Estrellita Torres

(Bacon) Bailee Jones

(Ben Hill) Kerick Boone, Bo Brady, Halle Bynum, Tauzianna Colson, Jessica Garcia, Logan Guy, Amy Hernandez, Zachary Hulett, Gage Kicklighter, Treyawna Knight, Deepa Patel, Takeila Robinson, Kelsey Stephenson, Amanda Swann, Jozelyn Teal Brinson, and Ashley Tucker

(Brooks) Shirley McRae, and Mikayla Simmons

(Clinch) Fara Sirmans

(Coffee) Kiean Bolen, Selena Brigmond, Julissa Camacho, Faith Durham, Lizbeth Gonzalez Martinez, Shedrick Grady, Rachael Gray, Gregory Lacoste, Callie McKinion, Abigail Merritt, Charles Palmer, Faith Smiley, Isaiah Styles, Maria Thompson, Erin Tucker, and Micheal Woods

(Colquitt) McKenna Fletcher
(Cook) Christopher Bryan, Makailah Murphy, and Brandon Walker

(Dodge) Maurice Pierce
(Echols) Melissa Farias
(Irwin) Linda Arnold, and Summer Pridgen

(Jeff Davis) Whitley Williams
(Lanier) Jacob Dube, Mychaela Fontana, Khandice Moore
(Lowndes) Debbie Allen, Rachelle Anderson, Carl Brown, Samantha Calel, Brandon Chandler, Richard Chewning, Andrew Cooper, Taylor Crawford, Brandie Deloach, April Donaldson, James Edwards, Shannon Fleener, Lakesha Florence, Lacey Folsom, Sherina Foster, Ex Starvia Gibson, Brianna Ginn, Ryan Green, Eunji Gulla, Jonathan Gunter, Megan Hendrickson, Shaveria Holliman, Brion Hornsby, Zata’Zamandia Jenkins, Dina Johnson, Darrin Jones, Jaclyn Lilly, Rachelle Marks, Sarah Martin, Morgan McKinnon, Maya Mincey, Britta Mink, Mark Molnar, Shelby Parker, Christina Patrick, Jewel Pinder, Danielle Recinos, Amber Rose, Christina Rothrock, Olyvia Rowe, Dakota Rowell, William Smith, Savannah Suhr, Lara Tomlinson, Addison Vander Zanden, and Koi Whitfield
(Madison) Allison Buchanan
(Pierce) Jason Holloway
(Turner) Kimberly McKee

(Ware) Zachary Harris
(Wilcox) Alexis Dykes, and Kirsten Walls

Wiregrass would like to also recognize our students who made the Dean’s List Spring Semester 2020. The list includes outstanding students who were enrolled full-time for 12 credit hours or more and achieved a grade point average of 3.5 to a 3.79 scale during the Spring Semester.

The following students on the Dean’s List for Spring Semester 2020 and are listed by county:

(Atkinson) Scarlet Day, Mallory Meeks, Jairo Torres,
(Ben Hill) Mary Adkinson, Brayden Chambliss, Cesar Cruz, T’Keara Gaulden, Roosevelt Green, Kaitlyn Griffin, Ginger Hart, Kerrigan Howell, Brayden Hutchinson, Makayla Kicklighter, Daniel Marx, Kayla Neal, and Robert Reese

(Berrien) Jamal Clements, Madison Davis, Hannah Hall, and Brittnee Rogers
(Brooks) Dartavione Aikens, and Wilbert Mobley

(Bryan) Austin Necessary

(Coffee) Evan Becton, J’naya Bellamy, Carri Bounds, Katie Davis, Tiarra Fletcher, Maria Garcia Martinez, John Hollaman, An’nylah James, Judy Lee, Karina Lopez, Kelsey Mallory, Even Merritt, Katie Morton, Colby Music, Karime Ortiz, Melanie Ramirez, Logan Rigdon, T’Arushane Robinson, Sarah Smith, Chelsea Sutton, Jasmin Watts, and Powell Ashya Williams

(Colquitt) Gregory Hall, and Casey Perez
(Cook) Mikayla Billups, Brooke Jones, Ramsey Kravec, Chasity Merritt, Monica Olson, and Joy Sexton

(Echols) Andrew Culpepper
(Irwin) Ethan Adkison, Jy’Quez, Evalynn Rosales, and Amanda Scarbary

(Jeff Davis) Ashley McNab
(Lanier) Brandy Bradford, and Zachary Douglas
(Lowndes) Kaitlynn Ahner, Maya Baker, Breanna Ball, Chavayae Brown, Matthew Brown, Meghann Clark, Takiya Davis, Walker Davis, Kylani Dean, Veronica Diego, Mary Eason, Jeremiah Finnissee, Koven Fulton, Brittany Glenn, Jasmina Jammison, Martiya Johnson, Daysha Jones, Angel Junn, Abby Lane, Sachem Lane, Rardrekous Latson, Stephen Leon, Shaneka Little, Kinza Mahmood, Leeanna Mathis, Sonja McKnight, Hunger McMillian Essence Menefee, Summer Norris, Dorothy Sadler, Kamree Selen, Nia Smith, William Smith, Dallas Stone, Taylor Suter, Allison Sutton, Kaneshae Tyson, Deionna Washington, Madison Weathers, and Amari Wright
(Telfair) Taylor Sage
(Thomas) Julie Taylor, and Laron Whitlock
(Tift) Taylor Corbett
(Ware) Stanley Britton
(Worth) Carlee Richards
(Out of State) Braden Wodicka, and Joseline Zayas