Valdosta City Schools Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Roll

| June 11, 2018

Valdosta City Schools:

J.L. Lomax Elementary School
Honor Roll – 4 th Nine Weeks
Kindergarten Honor Roll with Distinction

Ayden Andrews, Lerrick Baker, Juila Benjamin, Kadyn Berrian, Neveah Childs, Keylee Crespo, Aubree Dudley, Zi’yanna Eady, Armani Fennell, Desiraye Gardner, Zechariah Gayden, Ka’Marion Gosier, Jazmine Grant, Tyler Grissom, Kristen Hall, Dayana Hernandez, Jamiya

Herring, I’Ziyanna Holmes, Ar’Shawn Johnson, Nyla Johnson, Kamille Lewis, Richard Lopez-Pastor, Elijah Loveday, De’Andre Moore, Lor’Vaughn Moore, Kristian Nickson, Kylie Parrish,

Kyndalyn Patterson, Ariel Pearson, Sanih Pray, Anthony Ramsey, Jaryia Robinson, Jaylen Roundtree, Armanee Seagram, TreVonte Sirmans, Jr., Joseph Trejo, Erin Walker, & Genesis Wright

Kindergarten Honor Roll

Jabarri Brown, Jr; Alisha Carter, Kaileb Carter, Kamren Davis, Jayla Edwards, Michaela Fields David Gamez Garica, Kristijha Grant, Omari Hudson, Raven Jackson , Kiyan Keeley, Joanna Martin-Reynoso, , Aden Nelson Kason Samuels, Camiria Sirmans, Christopher Staten, Charity Sturrup, Jakyle Tucker, Austin Wright, Jayden Wright, & Sincere Wynn

First Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Kariana Bridges, Antwan Brown, Jordan Davis, Karson Griswold, Antuan Hawkins, Za’Hariah Holmes, Ariel Lewis, Tommy Lewis, McKenzy Loveday, Melodi Parks, Kamiyah Phillips, Lorenza Smith, Richard Weston, Hayden White, Kattie Mia White, A’dien Williams, Chelsea Williams & Qian Wilson

First Grade Honor Roll

Jh’Zaree Bell, Peyton Collins Danayla Crawford, Deja Crawford, Tiara Davis, Zhoe Flanders, Steven Floyd, Taniyja Hall, Kayden Harris, Ziaire Howell, Nyla Hunt, Akeem Jackson, Kaaziah Johnson, Nicolis Jordan, Josue Lopez Gomez, Vivian Lopez-Hall, Jada Lowe, Tri’Veno Newsome, Jennifer Paiz, , William Ramirez Montoya, Elijah Proby, Sha’Mir Roberts, Lauren Shields, Michael Shuford, Elias Solis Bravo, Irrie White, Brylan Williams, & Nyi’arra Williams

Second Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Makaela Bridges, Kamari Carter Kenaedi Goodwin, Kaziyah Harris, Edward Joyner, Margarita Lastor Noj, Za’Coya Lawrence, Geraldine Lopez Gomez, Trenati Lotts, & Kaniyah Williams

Second Grade Honor Roll

Gavin Arnold, Arianna Baker, Rusbin Bartolon, Angel Chachere, Jaylin Chastang, Major Drake, Jai’Shoyn Eady, Elisha Fiffie, Trinity Fudge, Pharah Gates, Kalan Hose, Khalil Koonce, Morgan McClendon, Chastity Newsome, Cameron Robinson, Tristian Rodriguez, Cecil Storr, Kayden Straughter, Zahra Thomas, Heavenly Williams,& Sheraiya Williams

Third Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Arianna Lewis

Third Grade Honor Roll

Adrionna Brown, Michael Fields, Ausjane’ Gardner, Ke’Marion Gayden, Sha’kynah Jones, Kelisiah Lewis, Genesis Martinez, Josiah Mason, Kevin Mapp, Orlan Montoya-Espinoza, Eric Gamez Ramos, Seth Thomas, Luis Perez Vasquez, Travis Wakefield, Danae’ Williams. & Jeremiyah Wilson

Fourth Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Brooklynn Bono, Trinity Brinson, Yazmin Martinez, Jose Pineda, & Alivia Scott

Fourth Grade Honor Roll

Jamira Bell, Abbygail Calhoun,Clark Gomez, Tyson Graham, Marcell James, Alexis McQueen, Noah Mobley, Ja’Daja Robinson, Travis Scott, & Ahmad Smith

Fifth Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Ty’Tiona Collins, Aaron Hadley

Fifth Grade Honor Roll

Jaeden Allen, Quanesha Baker, Kimberly Bravo, Kamarion Hargett, Ashunte Hogan, Derion Jones, Timothy Kelsie, Gerson Lopez Cristobal, Khalil Mollay, & Mattie Ponder

Pinevale Elementary School
4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll
2017-2018

Kindergarten – Honor Roll with Distinction: Jujuan Adams, Kayleigh Adams, Ty’Anna Balcom, Tyrezz Bellamy, Khalil Bivins, Deion Brown, Kylaiah Brown, Major Brown, Hayden Clemons, Mycah Copeland, Peighton Crawford, Jordan Curtis, Jaydon Davis, Miracle Dean, Arty Dennard, Kaidyn Flintroyal, Saphyraah Frink, Tiana Garner, Corean Gee, Koby Godfrey, Kody Godfrey, Da’Vion Harris, A’Nyleon Hill, Jayden Hill, Adrianna Hobbs, Janelle Jackson, Amiria Johnson, Donovyn Johnson, Macie Jones, Serenity Jones, Juliana King, Zane Lane, Davariyon Lewis, Lavariyon Lewis, Jasmine Lopez, Austin McCoggle, Aaliyah McKinney, Marqu’Asia McKinnon, Tamiyah Medley, Isaac Mezquital, Nia Mitchell, David Moore, Za’vion Nelson, Ty’Asia Newsome, Jaylen Perry, Anthony Pickett, Kayla Powell, Immanuel Roberson, Zyriah Roberson, Layleona Rubin, Sidney Ryan, Jaylen Smith, Zanevyia Smithson, Kayla Solomon, Nicholas Solomon, Taylor Stewart, Cahlil Stinson, Kaylabe Swablewski, Nora Taylor, Jayden Thompson, Jah’Niah Tooley, Trenise Troupe, Kayde Tucker, Trevon Turner, Christian Wadley, Ahnilah White, Yakimo Williams, Akila Willis, Ariah Wright, Je’Carous Young

Honor Roll: Jordyn Bond, De’Andre Brown, Mikaylen Brown, Frayveon Davis, Chris Halyard, Krystian Halyard, Aiden Harrell, Nicholas Jones, Harmoni Leaphart, Khariah Lewis, Mighee Matchett, Ryan McGee, Iyounna Ridley, Abdiel Rodriguez Sauzo, Ashley Soto Jaimes, Brooklynn Stills, Kamarion Thomas, Kie’Linn Wells

Grade 1 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Jordan Battle, Evelyn Cruz Roblero, Mariya Ellis, Santiago Estrada Gonzalez, Dayonna Harris, Journee Harris, Jayona McCloud, Dy’Quaveus Thompkins, Rayhan Toombs, Zariah Weldon Honor Roll: Jose Alonso, Jaylynn Bland, Charseana Bowen, Genesis Brown, Sha’riyah Cleckley, Aa’Mori Copeland, Iysses Ducre, Raymond Ferguson, Kyrion Gray, Kaliah Hardy, Za’Niyah Horne, Kymora Jackson, Darron Lane, Mariah Monk, Diamond Perry, Jordan Peterson, Ja’Niya Pettigrew, Meleah Ryan, Silas Singleton, Camri Spencer, Makayla Strickland, Everett Thomas, Samia Thompson, Xi’ona Vaughn, Nianni Williams

Grade 2 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Hunter Armes, Caleiah Kelly, Aaliyah King, Trenati McWhite, Lino Roblero Hernandez, DeJala Simmons, Tahj Solomon Honor Roll: Akeldric Akins, William Brown, Amerrious Carey, Artevius Dennard, Marquez Gunter, Nicholai Keeling, Tony Lopez Reynoso, Dariya Mathis, Elijah Peterson, Zyairre Reams, Justin Roberts, Makhia Ryan, Isis Strawder, Keniya White

Grade 3 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Joshua Brown, Jereoni Eady, Rosselyn Peralta Rayon,
Michael Reyes, Areiana Nigeria Sapp, Deidra Williams, Saniyah Williams

Honor Roll: Rocky Armes, Tamya Corbett, Cayla Council, Jabora Crudup, Tramaine Frazier, Kimora Griffin, Ty’Ana Gunter, Kendall Harris, Kaleb Johnson, Danielle Lopez, Narada McCormick, Ariana Mitchell, Jackie Monk, Larry Peterson, Travis Phelps, Natalia Rodriguez Santos, Dorian Smith, Nekevian Solomon

Grade 4 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Demian Santana, D’Angelo Wright-Payton

Honor Roll: Andrea Alonso, Khloe Carter, Joselyn Estrada Gonzalez, La’Travia Grice, Prince Jean, Jaylen Koetter, Samuel Nanton, Xavier Nanton, Destiny Sanders, Kemon Solomon, Jasmine Staten, Nehemiah Strawder, Tameshia Wolfe

Grade 5 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Jerelyn Isom, Zaymar Jackson, Alondra Roblero Hernandez, LaShanda Young Honor Roll: Kazari Christian, Memori Cobb, Francisco Hernandez-Abad, Channel Hill, Shania Wheeler, Cortez Wimberly

S L Mason Elementary School
4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll

2017-2018
Kindergarten Honor with Distinction
David Alegria, David Baker, Eliza Baker, Gracie Bennett, Kaden Berrian, Cedric Breeden, Lillian Carroll, Zanayah Carter, Kalen Chauncey, Haven Cleckley, Alana Cliff, Morgan Coney, Collin Conger, Ka’Mari Crumpton, Odin Cybenko, Collins Daniel, William Daniel, Haiyden Davi, James Davis, Aiden Deane, Desmond Denson, Paris Denson, Chase Dionne, Addyson Dorsey, Rennick Etienne, Zaynah Fair, Jahvion Finnissee, Gia Garcia, Ja’Kari Golden, Jesusadrian Gomez Martinez, Aiden Grant, Brooklynn Haggins, Ava Hambright, Makayla Hart, Perla Hernandez Rodas, Kelly Hidbrader, John Holmes, Na’Laiah Humphrey, Landon Jackson, Jaliyah Jones, Jeriah Jordan, Jaden Julious, Khloe, Kinsey, Damond Lane, Zy’ion Lane, Jordyn Lawrence, Salem Luther, Kristionna Matchett, Aubrey Mays, Samuel McCall, Macayla McKenzie, Serenity Miller, Davon Norris, Aleandro Ortiz, Patrick Perron, Jocelyn Pizzaro, Yelena Reyes Bravo, Marlee Rucker, Cason Scott, Noriah Selen, Lily Snider, Dashawn’ Storr, Melanie Taylor, Khayla Wesley, Garrett Willis, Kaiden Yarbrough

Kindergarten Honor Roll
Aaron Bendall, Tyrianna Boles, Serenity Donaldson, Ty’Cari Dudley, Ty’Zion Euline, Cam’ron Harris, Tavoris Johnson, Zoey Johnson, Shamaur Jones, JaMoni Massey, Kaitlyn Miller, Kimora Morrison, Kenji Myers, Xavion Rickerson, Kendall Seward, Kamen Shepherd, Jondia Thompkins, Noah Viele, Ollie Williams

First Grade Honor with Distinction
Shu Afa’A-Tah Ngwafu, Grant Anderson, Tamia Arnold, Jamique Bell, Lyric Berrian, Erin Corprew, Roman Cruz, Janae Daniels, Sydnei Holmes, Mackensie Perron, Taleah Reynolds, Sophia Shawver, Dextiney Smith, Nylah Stallworth, Titus Williams

First Grade Honor Roll
Israel Alegria, Fisher Baker, Brooklyn Ball, Justice Barron, Trinity Bradley, Jayden Brantley, Jacob Butler, Madison Daniels, Jah’Tavis Dennard, Jordyn Golden, Richard Green, Akim Harvey, Jerry Lin, I’Yanna Moore-Waters, Pratham Patel, Payton Smith, Auburn Ware, Laedon Wiggins, Ja’Kobe Wright

Second Grade Honor with Distinction
Savannah Bass, Sa’hari Bivins, JoAnna Cintron, DaShawn Clark, Malkeise Cole, Mahkaiylah Davis, Jake Dorsey, Dayquan Duncan, Julien Dunlap, Ta’Kira Emanuel, Charlotte Hambright, Kendall Harden, Naomi Harp, Janiyah Jefferson, Savannah Johnson, Travis King, Kassidy Kinsey, Anessa Longoria, Kelly McCall, Taityana Miles, Nehemiah Moss, Laila Motes, Isha Patel, Ryan Pizzaro, Micaiah Pryor, Demarian Reddings, Heidi Reyes Bravo, Christelle Richardson, Amadrion Shivers, Brianna Smith, Mary Snider, Mikayla Thompson, Elisa Torres, Jeremiah Torres, Keegan Ware

Second Grade Honor Roll
Christian Allen, Devin Anderson, Oliver Bouverette, J’Kayla Brooks, Malkolm Cole, Aleyah Farley, Rajnae Ford, Sha’Harmony Foster, Zi’yhun Golden, I’Zera Greer, Ayden Griffin, Alexia Hernandez Rodas, Deshayanne Drnayleez Hickson, Jayden Joseph, Johnathan McAdams, Kendall McCormick, Davvion McDougle, Jayden McKinney, Steven Ortiz, Devinaejah Rayford, Illianna Sepulveda, Isabella Sepulveda, Lavonte Seward, Leah Stringer, Jazmine Williams

Third Grade Honor with Distinction
Amelia Blevins, Sky Bradley, Andrew Chung, Jeremiah Farley, Laila Hart, Ethan Hundley Allen, Darryl Manning, Benjamin McCrae, Malik Millings, Gabriel Tucker

Third Grade Honor Roll
Savarion Bivins, Trinity Bivins, Jeffrey Blue, Marshall Bouverette, Kaileigh Bradley, Pharrah Bradley, Aubree Daniel, Delaney Dassaro, Isaiah Dixon, Summer Eberhart, Jonah Hill-Rozier, Giselle Itzep-Hernandez, Lashon McQueen, Kurrenci Moore, Jah’Khias Nwloms, Yug Patel, Janiyah Peak, Connor Preaster, Denasia Rhym, Tyler Richardson, Zahria Robinson, Alex Runco, Jesse scales, Taniyah Stephens, Ja’Kayvia Thomas, Ja’ Kobe Thomas, Jennifer Thompson, Damarion Treadwell, Ke’Zaria Turner, Alisa Williams

Fourth Grade Honor with Distinction
Rida Abood, Samiya Arnold, Lauren Ball, Samantha Barham, Jack Bishop, Vitoya Clare, Mysteria Cobb, Khalef Cook, Tucker Daniel, Ciara Deal, Kiora Gordon, Oliver Hall, Gavin Harmon, Richard Hunter, Brandon Jarvis-Mixer, Liberty Kinsey, Maddock Kuo, Marquavious Lane, Chloey Mincey, Jackson Ortmeyer, Teeon Purcell, Sarika Rahman, Josseline Reyes-Bravo, Aidan Sepulveda, Destinee Sims, Zion Slaton, Emma Snider,

Christopher Turner, Keariel Williams, Isabela Zandonade
Fourth Grade Honor Roll
Addison Beaty, Lai’Lah Bell, Annabelle Blair, Kayla Booker, Jovey Bressler, Jalen Brooks, Ke’Asya Brown, Jordan Campbell, Nilda Cintron, Daylin Curtis, Jamyrihanna Dailey, Starlyn Eberhart, Carlee Flynn, Lakevius Fountain, Ivery Gipson, Robert Hanible, Kaliyah Hardy, Ashley Hernandez Rodas, Amarianna Hollis, Gregory Hughes, Eldemetris Hunter, Aleasha Irving, Jorge Itzep-Hernandez, Nolan Jackson, Kameron Jefferson, Ja’miah Jones, Timmari Jones, Demetrice Joseph, Carmen Kelley, Skylar Kelley, Jasmine Lewis, Gabrianna Lockhart, Briyith Lopez, Reginald Martin, Javinn Massey, Maleya McKeller, JayShawn Miller, Tianna Moore Nekenzie Moss, Elijawaun Moye, Ethan Myers, Alan Papa-Deleon, Miracle Raiford, Trinity Reynolds, Derek Rojas, Zechariah Rountree, Jayden Santiago Garcia, Trinidy Sheppard, Camilya Sherman, Jaydon Stafford, Kaitlyn Straughter Blair, Esavious Swinson, Ahjari Thomas, Kaveon Thomas, Zahreyea Thomas, Adrianne Wade, Wanda Waldon, Terrell Walker, Taelor Wells, Courtez Williams, Ida Wimberly, Alexander Wright, Ka’meon

Fifth Grade Honor with Distinction:

Antonio Barthiel, Nicholas Beck, Amiracle Brantley, Haidiya Govan, Jonah Hambright, Aubrie Hamm, Tre’Veon Parks, Jasmine Robert, Trelane Scott, Antron Smith, Braylen Smith, Williams, Watson, Caelyn Yearby

Fifth Grade Honor Roll
Clarence Allen, Sarah Barham, Ann Blevins, Stella Blevins, Calaysia Blount, Jakayla Brooks, Kharryngton Butler, Alexia Cage, Rahshaney Carter, Vitaysia Clare, Brice Cook, Ethan Crist, Zytiana Dailey, Braydon Daw, Jaden DeShazer, Keviana Ducre, Harmoni Duncan, Jonathan Grizzle, Hayden Hart, Destiny Hernandez, Anayeli Hinojo, Gregory Horton, Erin Howard, Savyneeliz Huertas, Aiyana Hunter, Gracie Kinsey, Dasjah Lalanne, Zanyia Lee, Damien Lipscomb, Jennifer Lorenzo-Nava, Brayden Meshoto, Neeya Mills, Karina Morales, Brian Morris, Dev Patel, Kaegan Preaster, Jennifer Pulido, Angelina Rodriguez, China Singletary, Frank Soriano, Christopher Sumner, Richard swinson, Deja Thomas, Nicholas Touchton, Kate Watson, Charles White, Jabarri Williams, Davion Yearby

SALLAS MAHONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL’S HONOR ROLL WITH DISTINCTION AND HONOR ROLL

Kindergarten Honor Roll with Distinction
Emilia Adeimy, Kaitlyn Anson, Joriel Anusencion, Jordan Arnold, Rmunni Arnold, Amil Atkins, Janyla Barkley, Elianna
Barzallo, Leah Battley, Zxamara Beltran, Lacey Benton, Thomas Berry, Annie Bish, Emma Black, Stella Boinski, Willow
Brackin, Deryk Bradley, Ryleigh Brogdon, Briana Brown, Shania Burroughs, Lillie Butzin, Lorelei Calban, Harmony
Cambell, Bentlee Cambronne, Brody Campagna, Kennedy Carter, Jamie Cavens-Thomas, James Cheek, Olivia Cole, Kalix
Cooper, Ella Corbitt, Laila Costa Osorio Da Fonseca, Landon Crews, Avery Cribbs, Ka’laisha Cromer, Brooklyn Crowder,
Anilah Cummings, Micah Cummings, Kaeden Curbeam, Jonathan Daniels, Kamille Davis, Lydia Davis,Rose Diaz, Brock
DiGiammarino, Khristian Dixon, Diondrhia Duncan, J’ahliya Ellison, Annalee Escalera, Amos Evans, Joella Faber, Ethan
Fox, Jordan Fulton, Braylon Gardner, Myles Garrison, Raine Gaspard, Jace Gay, Maya Golden, Audrey Goodwin, Jamari
Grier, Xavier Guthrie, Zoey Harris, My’lee Hayes, Ryan Henshaw, Aniyah Hill, Elizabeth Horne, Jacari Howell, William
Howell, Emma Huang, Rhiley Ivey, Olivia Jackson, Edward James, Edward Johns, AAylani Jones, Al’Kyria Jones,
Emmerson Jowers, Trinity King, Matthew Lahood, Demiya Lane, Torrey Leggett, Addison Lewis, Kaylen Lewis, Luis Lira,
Caleb Malloy, Kendrick Manning, Kinslee McBride, Viktoria McCall, Shon McQueen, Maddison Miller, Davin
Mimmenger, Daizha Mingo, Kennise Mitchell, Audri Morgan, Benjamin Muley, Jace Murdic, Ja’miyah Murphy, Savannah
Murray, Ariah Myers, Skylar Nobles, Liam Norton, Quentin Offord, Kennedy Oni, Roberto Ortiz, Nyra Parker, Riley
Parmer, Taurus Phillips, Skyla Poitier, Kayla Prude, Jaymarie Ramirez-Berrios, Jalyric Redding, Khalil Reshard, Kaden Rice,
Au’Bri Rizer, Donte’ Robinson, Kenley Rogers, Isabella Romero Sanchez, Urijah Sawyer, Jake Simpson, Rodrick Sims,
Jaydah Slater, Kameron Sloan, Brielle Sutton, Skylar Taylor, Tamera Taylor, Ella Thelen, Arianna Thomas, Amari
Thompkins, Samiyah Turner, Charly Utrera, Edward Vallotton, Brylee Vince, Railyn Walker, Ja’Niyah Washington,
Kennedy Washington, Hallie Watkins, Aubryn Watson, Julian Welch, Arica White, Joseph Williams, Travis Williams, Zoey
Williams, Riot Wilson, Ethan Zannino, Joshua Zannino
Kindergarten Honor Roll
Brandi Albritton, Kylie Barron, Roy Batz Carrillo, Jelani Boyd, Timothy Cage, Calayah Lewis, Aurora Pennington, Qasim
Raza, Joquez Samuel, Kaylee Stacks, Taelyn Thompson, Kaliyah Walker

1st Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
Makaela Adams, Karleigh Alderman, Kayden Allkanjari, Nora Anderson, Avie Andrews, Presley Armstrong, Abigail
Aussant, Cassidy Battle, Giovanni Beltran, Javier Beltran, Lindsay Boyette, Richard Bromlow, Lillian Burg, Trenton Cage,
Lauren Chastain, Benjamin Cochran, Taja’ Corbett, Tanasha Crumpton, Nevaeh Current, Arya Davila, Lilly Davis, Peyton
Deal, Alanna Esteban Flores, Haley Foster, Blake Givens, Zoie Harless, Zion Haynes, Jayden Hester, Santino Hundley,
Mykel Jenkins, Kimora Johnson, John Jordan, Nahki Keeley, Emrick Kier, Phebe Kofroth-Wine, Brennan Lampkin, London
Leonard, Bentley Lewis, Jacob Matheny, Mia McFarland, Olivia McGhin, Lola McGrath, Aiden Mercer, Ahriss
Meriweather, Andrew Miller, Caylee Miller, Milania Owens, Shiven Patel, Kade Pye, Naziyah Rashadeen Raymond, Elias
Reyes, Skylah Rice, John Robbins, Alysa Safis, Andre Scruggs, Judson Shaw, McKenzie Sherman, Maci Speight, Morgen
Strickland, Tallen Tarpley, Lamar Thomas, Madysn Thomas, Makenzie Thomas, Zurion Thomas, Eden Thompson, Austyn
Vargas, Reese Varney, Jackson Weathers, Caroline White, Chelsea Wilcox, Aniya Williams, Corey Williams, Zaria Williams,
Eliza Wilson, A’Mere Wing, Frank Woodall

1st Grade Honor Roll
Makai Adams, Daniel Adegbenro, Braylon Ashley, Caleb Bass, Autumn Blair, Derek Bowie, MiKaela Brown, Destiney
Burgman, Ar’Jay Burnett, John Burnett, Samuel Campbell, Amy Capula Hernandez, Kingston Daniels, Keshire Davis,
Mason Davis, Ashlynn Delacruz, Joslynn Durham,Tremaine Dyer, Darrius Edwards, Amber Ellis, Trevor Estes, Michaelah
Ferguson, Zaking Foutain, Isley Gloster, Amos Green, Allison Handy, Gavin Heeter, Jaden Holmes, Ky’Mari Holmes, Erin
Jones, Se’Riyah Jones, Alex Lan, Jason Lewis, Bellamy Long, Londyn Martin, Kalanii McLemore, Kenneth Melvin, Sariah
O’Neal, Jayla Orr, Armondo Pitts, Jude Plumly, Tiana Ponder, Kane Rivas, Kamden Sealey, Brandy Sebastian Mateo, Niyla
Smith, Doc Stone, Jaimme Thomas, Ky’Rei Turner, Imanol Utrera, Jazzelli Vargas, Arynn Vasquez, Johnathon Walker,
Me’lahah Webb, Austin Wilkes, Justin Zapeta-Velasquez

2nd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
Shaine Aird, Maelee Baltrus, Ethan Bender, Mallory Betz, Beckett Boehringer, Jai Carter, Athalia Chen, Eleanor Clark,
Mason Corbett, Camryn Crenshaw, Lennon Dearborn, Taylor DeLoach, Gabriel Dominguez, Kameron Downing, Aniyla
Evans, Kaitlyn Ezzell, Adarrius Flowers, Charles Freeman, Demetrius Grady, Peyton Hadden, Allyse Haight, Fletcher Hall,
McKenzie Harsey, Lucah Harvey, Auston Haynes, Brayden Henry, Brooke Higgins, Josephine Johnson, Randy Jones,
Abigail Kimbrough, Amber Knight, Esther Lin, Tamaria Little, Rosalie Mallqui-Aragon, Laney Mills, Arthur Monroe,
Elizabeth Monroe, Camora O’Neal, Dhwaneet Patel, Ronald Pitcock, Issac Powell, Devin Riley, Andrew Rynbrandt,
Blakely Smith, Lane Smith, Audrey Thompson, Alia Whitfield, Darrian Williams, Kassidy Williams, Darren Wilson

2nd Grade Honor Roll
Dulce Aguilar, Jude Aldinger, Austin Altman, Jordan Artz, Evva Baker, Galvin Bethea, Meet Bhatt, Laylah Brinson,
Leonardo Castaneda-Diaz, Preslee Davis, Laila Denton, Janasia Floyd, Carlan Fricks, Angel Goods, Aubrey Harrison, Alexus
Johnson, Andy Lan, Torrey Leggett, Brennan Lujan, Kynnedy Mason, Jayden McGee, Cameron Merriweather, JyKira
Miller, Kierra Montemayor, Preston Murphy, McKey Nunn, Kirtan Patel, Kareem Preaster, Ny’Sheria Pryor, Janice
Redding, Jamylah Rice, Bennett Steel, Shamarie Sylve, Hayden Thomas, River Thurston, Khloe Turner, Jayden Vargas,
Jeremiah Vinson, Zoey Williams

3rd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
Eve Batts, Violet Bolme, Chloe Butzin, Elizabeth Cannister, Brooks Carter, Bryson Chen, Hannah Crawford, Tanner Day,
Maxwell Eppes, Shawn Evans, Parker Ferguson, Tristan Graddy, Nathaniel Haugabrook, Nicolas Haugabrook, Mya
Herrick, Jane Hinton, Jesselyn Johnson, Olivia Jones, Charles Martin, Ethan Mercer, Brayden Miller, Lindsay Monteer,
Anna Montiel, Abigail Mullis, Bhavi Patel, Madison Pierce, Ayla Reyes, Ava Slaven, Amyrie Smith, Jagger Spivey, Malik
Strickland, Kailyn Walker, Winter Whitt, Amerria Williams, Jude Williams, Tate Woods

3rd Grade Honor Roll
Owen Andrews, Cayden Armour, Farah Bajammal, Isaiah Barber, Miracle Beaufort, Kimora Berry, Shadiamond Boyce,
Elijah Boyd, Jaidyn Boyd, Taylor Brinkley, Donovan Brown, Yazmine Brown, George Burnett, Ryan Caesar, Landin
Campbell, Anna Clark, Alexandria Councillor, Ryleigh Crews, Keri Curbeam, Georgia Davila, Shamorah Dowling, Kendrick
Dume, Anari Duncan, Jasalynn Fairell, Travis Finniessee, Jordan Frazier, Tateviun Fuller, Victor Gatzemeier, Anna Gibbs,
Zachary Gregory, Precious Griffin, Preston Holder, Tamia Hooker, Lyric Jackson, Jordyn James, Zamarion Johnson,
LaQuinton Joseph, Zariyah Kier, Merideth Marshall, Zaylen Mathis, Natalia Mays, Caleb McFarland, Daveon Miller, Devin
Miller, Zalayna Mimmenger, Cody Moore, Jeeya Patel, Maahi Patel, Hayden Petersen, Johnny Redding, Javonne Reed,
Esmeralda Renteria, Daniel Roney, Ana Saldana, Jake Serna, Ashlyn Sheeley, Jaylen Sidner, Ellie Smith, Micah Smith,

Savannah Strickland, Madeline Sutherland, Ethan Veal, Alaynah Walden, Naimaa Walker-Potts, Addison Wallace,
Meyuana Webb, Juniper Whitt, Dominique Williams, Dakota Woody, Christan Wright

4th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
Oluwatofunmi Asebiomo, Alex Betz, Zoe Boyd, Seth Brown, Kaitlyn Burg, William Calban, Serenity Carter, Ansel Clark,
Alexsander Conway, Sean Cooley, Karmen Denson, Ka’Mory Dixon, Elizabeth Edenfield, Makayla Greene, Bryanna
Harsey, Ambelina Hunt, Brooke Jackson, Amari Johnson, Zaria Johnson, Vardaan Kumar, Braeden Lampkin, Justin Lin,
Jacob McGhin, Jeffrey Moritz, Noah Murphree, Dhruket Patel, Dillen Patel, Kush Patel, Prince Patel, Oluwatobi Salami,
Austin Sanderson, Destinee Spencer, Shelby Steel, Jackson Sutherland, Nandini Thanki, Bennett Watkins, Kade Watkins,
Morgan Wilkerson, Zacaria Williams

4th Grade Honor Roll
Kevin Ashley, Elliana Batts, Preston Bennett, Peyton Blair, Katayla Boney, Alona Boyd, Mia Boyd, Camron Brown, Jordan
Campbell, Cayli Case, Lexi Case, Sanaa Colbert, Christian Cummings, Kareen Davis, Taniyah Finniessee, Zion Finniessee,
Mak’Lah Fulton, Tymir Gaines, Jermaine Gosier, Callie Gray, Jaliyah Head, Raniya Head, Taylor Higgins, Latavia Holden,
Kylee Holmes, Jacob James, Derrick Johnson, Mariah Johnson, Destiney Jordan, Hannah Kiser, Cody Lee, Torrey Leggett,
Keanari Little, Tywanois Lockett, Aidan Makela, Ian Martin, Gabriel Martinez, Jaydah McCoy, Ayianna McRae, Jeremiah
Miller, Jedidiah Montgomery, Dev Patel, Miren Patel, Fudge Rashod, Jayden Richardson, Gabriel Romig, Ellie Shaw,
London Simpson, Audrynah Vasquez, Joseph Walker, Ariyana Williams, Cheyanne Wiltsie

5th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
Emilee Altman, Michaela Bamfo, Ashton Beaufort, Ada Brown, Jacob Burg, Vivian Cochran, Zion Coon, Colbie Crenshaw,
Kaci Demps, Aiden Diaz, Morganna Donathan, Maggie Fang, Michael Ferguson, Raivyn Godwin, Keagan Hunt, Madelyn
James, Cameron Jones, Samuel Jordan, Rebecca Lancaster, Easton Lehman, Luis Mallqui-Aragon, Steven Martin, Ireland

McGrath, Christian Mendoza, Jackson Mercer, Imajanae Moses, Luke Page, Jaiden Patel, Aniya Penn, Coretta Pinkney-
Williams, Dylan Preaster, Johnathan Roberts, Turner Samples, Trinity Sherman, Myles Simpson, Aubree Small, Aryun

Stokes, Dominic Templeton, Emma Toler, Royce Varney, Collin Vu, Colbie Wallace, Nadia Whitt, Wren Woodall, Wyatt
Woods

5th Grade Honor Roll
Keeli Adams, Tyler Armour, Mohammed Bajammal, Sarah Baltrus, Kennedy Barrett, Addison Bass, Edward Bell, Camren
Berrian, Isabella Boehringer, Kamry Boyd, Je’Caryous Brantley, Brandon Brown, Miguel Brown, Amariah Bush, Jerry
Butler, Shelton Cain, Westin Chastain, Kylan Christian, Jordan Cifventes, Tyler Clark, Andrea Cook, McKenna Cooley, Asia
Dean, Breyonna Denson, Drucilla Dodge, Jayla Durham, Aden Fuller, Tayari Gaines, William Gatzemeier, Maebea
Godwin, Anaiya Greene, Preston Grover, Kevin Hagans, Aidan Haight, Simon Hall, Brooke Harnisch, Trey Hartley, Joshua
Haskins, Aaron Holmes, Emiyah Lane, Austin Martin, Maggie Matheny, Christopher May, Sadie Mendoza, Ma’Laun
Miller, Mickeala Mittelstadt, Kayden Moody, Isabell Morris, Jeremiah Myers, Seth Oneal, Caleb Page, Love Patel, Syncere
Paul, Ta’Maya Powell, Anthony Rainey, Karlos Ratcliff, Rachel Roden, Khamron Sheffield, Jaidin Sloan, Jack Steedley,
Tristen Steward, Kane Taylor, Nickulus Thomas, Tristan Timbresa, Jamira Williams, Makalah Williams, Tamya Williams,
Tavarius Williams, Teriana Williams

 

W. G. Nunn Elementary
Fourth Nine Weeks
Kindergarten
Honor Roll with Distinction

Shequina Acevedo Rodriguez, Jayda Austin, Abraham Baltazar, Kylie Beaty, Trenton Benjamin, Carson Berrian, Sean Brown, Zurie Burns, Tristen Butler, Taylor Cargle, Jah’Sean Carstarphen, Kayleigh Carter, Caleb Collins, Lamario Colvin, Kaiden Cook, Ciara Coward, Jaycee Daniels, Darian Davis, Anthony Davis, Jaliah Dubose, Jiren Evans, Kaylee Evans, Ski Evans, Symone Fountain, Roderick Frazier, Christian Fredrick, Ni’Era Freeman, Jocelyn Fuentes, Tyler Fulton, Ariah Garrett, Devante Gibbs, Dejonae Gibbs, Justin Gilbert, Jezreel Glover, Javone Godwin, John Gonzalez, Amira Hannan, Jamia Hardy, Chance Henry, Khari Henton, Raven Hines, Malayshia Hodges, Kha’Nai Horton, DeAaron James, Kamari Jones, Kailey Jones, Christina Jones-Cowthran, Aubri Jordan, Cherrish Kelly, Jarius Kelly, Shontae Ledbetter, Christian Lee, Ka’Lonni Lee, Tyler Lissimore, Zi’Yonna Love, Aiden McFadden, Fredrick McGill, Myracle McLowery, Shania McQueen, Kaiden Miller, Aanyla Minnifield, Mark Mitchell, Arteria Nelson, Kamdyn Oliver, Omer Omer, Gabrielle Peterson, Tony Randolph, Payten Raymond, Jatari Reese, Syrenity Riley, Terrell Rizer, Allura Scott, Bryston Sims, Maurice Sims, Jaquez Singleton, Christopher Small, Aniyah Smith, Zo’Niyah Smith, Kelsey Spencer, Sueryon Spencer, Alani Stephens, Athena Taulbee, Zaccheus Taylor, Cameron Thomas, Kaydence Tucker, Aydenn Tumbling, Eilysia Turner, Journey White, Messiah Wright, Legacy Wright-Gross, and Kenneth Yearby

Kindergarten

Honor Roll

Amelia Algee, Brayden Barrett, Messiah Carter, Zi’onnah Frazier, Kingston Godfrey, Jayla Green, Kelsie Hallman, Kamaree Hargrove, Bayleigh Hill, Kayden Jackson, Daylen Jackson, Zaric Johnson, Landon Jones, JaTavian Lewis, Emma Lewis, Aaryn Locks, Amarion McKinney, Jamilia Moore, Danaka Odom, Ray’Niyah Posey, Sha’Niyah Pugh, Johnny Ray, Jacobey Stanford, Zha’quarious Stuckey, Jonah Williams, Terrika Woods, Ka’Sauni Wright, Jamari Wright, and Ka’Sauni Wright

First Grade
Honor Roll with Distinction

Solanna Arrington, Caden Baker, Prince Bass, Christian Bolden, Samara Brooks, Alana Brown, Natalie Brown, Ronaysia Bryant, Kaylum Burns, Omri Collins, Jordan Cox, Zakiya Daise, Jaitha Davis, Kalyn Demps, Aria Dison, Jazlynn Freelove, Adar Glover, Demar Gray, Cymiah Harrell, Ari’Nyiah Hayes, Sa’Renity Hills, Jeremy Holt, Quincey Hunt, Kennedi Johnson, Desirae Joseph, Ava McArthur, Javyn
Porter, Ashton Robinson-Sullivan, Nyliah Rodriguez, Zamoriya Roundtree, Zaylin Scott, Faith Smith,
Jermilya Stewart, Hailey Vaughn, Makenzie West, Ariyanna White, Jaiden White, Tamar Witherspoon,
and E’Morej’ Zdenek

First Grade
Honor Roll

Jabron Bradley, Amoriyah Brown, Caleb Davis, Fallon Davis, Zachary Dyal, Leah Freeman, Journee
Golson, Sachichoo Grant, Shamya Griffin, Shamon Griffin, Deshawn Hall, Maria Hawkins, Ija Jackson,
Tyce Jackson, Ja’Niya Johnson, Leah Johnson, Logan Jones, Steven Jones, Preston Joseph, Zamarcus

Loveday, Jeremy Mallory, Ke’Asia Matchett, Kassidy Mollay, Raven Moore, Ka’Lear Neloms, Lucee Novak,
Jarell Payton, Jayden Phillips, Alex Pompa, Belin Rothfuss, Silverlynn Skinner, Harmony Small, Amaurie
Stevenson, Khloie Stoney, Mariah Thomas, Ja’Niyah Watts, Jayden Westbrooks, Tavares Williams, and
Michael Wims

Second Grade
Honor Roll with Distinction

Sapphire Burgett, La’Karia Carter, Ashlyn Coffen, Mikazia Dailey, Adrinne Davis, Eva Marie Dean, Kye’Lei
Echols, Amiya Fail, Malia Green, Zoe Green, Malik Hancock, Jordan Hargett, Shamari Holmes, Jeremiah
Johns, Giselle Jordan, Bre’Asia Lane, Ian Lane, Alycia Miller, Kariyah Morrison, Ke’marion Newsome,
Tristyn Norris, Tristan Peeler, Jadeyn Perry, Kemiyah Prather, Aah’leah Robinson, Jayvon Ruise, Amauri
Stephens, Joshua Taulbee, Quinncy Thomas, Andrew Waters, Dawn Willis, Jhyaair Wolters, Armya
Wright, and Purity Wright-Gross

Second Grade
Honor Roll

Jamar Baker, Rachael Cargle, Aidyn Chase, Ke’ziah Francois, Dyvon Gardner, Jamiah Garrett, Densworth
Grant, Mason Henley, Corey Houston, Markayla Jackson, Schillaci Jackson, Mark Jackson, Jorge Lucas
Pais, Jada McClain, Maliyah McGill, Aaleigha Moore, Janiya Riley, Anthony Roberts, Kaden Stoney, Trinity
Stoney, Jada Tillman, Aubrey Williams, and Trinity Young
Third Grade
Honor Roll with Distinction

Alyze Austin, Denzel Austin, Di’nyla Carter, Reyna Chun, Carmen Crawford, Reign Cruz, Kimora Evans,
Hayvyn Forrest, Coryn Francis, Aniah Glanton, McKenzye Green, Anaviia Hille, K’mari Howard, Kassidy
Hunter, Jaleiah Loveday, Ka’Mauri McKellum, Sage Roundtree, Jaderion Suber, Quinterrian Wesley,
Janiyah White, and Reauna Williams.

Third Grade
Honor Roll

Skye Anderson, Massandje Bamba Kone, Toni Bates, Jhakiah Battles, Jayden Best, Jamariyah Brandon,
Lauralia Broadrick, Carlos Brown, Alaysia Collins, Jameah Cunningham, Yakeriah Davis, Kamaria Davis,
Jasmin Davis, Devin Davis, Deron Foster, Jarmya Freeman, Zanye’ Gary, Nyssa Herrin, Maleah Hill,

Chance Illiomme, Javion Johnson, Taylor Jordan, Ashari Kier, Ricardo Lane, Jeremiah Lemon, Juan Lucas-
Pais, Jamere Mack, Ky’Mere McDonald, Moriah McEady, Jaliyah McGee, Nicholas McKelvin, Ariel

McKinney, Henry Miller, Jayden Morrison, Kristina Newkirk, Zamareya’ Peak, Brandon Rayford, Hannah
Robinson, Kipp Rothfuss, Brandyn Salter, Kimora Stewart, Traveon Turner, Jaylin Tyson, Aaniyah Waters,
Toni Yearby, and Ja’ziya Younger

Fourth Grade
Honor Roll with Distinction

Jenny Acosta Garcia, Chris Bloom, Carlena Brown, Kamera Cohen, Zariya Dison, Jayeda Green, Kamron
Hezekiah, Leela Martin, Angel Miller, Zonique Scott, ZaCoya Thomas, Rakiera Turley, Alana Wilcox, and
Jamiah Wooten

Fourth Grade
Honor Roll

Arial Baker, La’Keidra Barrington, Jonathan Bivins, Lilith Brocks, Janiah Brown, Cristian Carr, Malique
Finniessee, Jolie Flowers, Sani Green, Rikyia Henderson, Jada Henley, Jazmyn Howard, Kaylin Hunter,
Talia Jackson, Yelena Jordan, Ariyona Manghram, Jessica Maxwell, Saniah McArthur, Jayda McKinnon,
Ameerah Mitchell, Kyli Mollay, Elijah O’Neal, Elijah Patterson, Dakwon Pitts, Adrienne Robinson-Sullivan,
Devan Ruise, Jada Shields, Ella Shine, Angel Simpson, Rakiah Thomas, Taniyh Waters, Bryan Williams,
Kamiria Williams, Fre’Dashia Williams, Jazmyn Williams, and Kaleb Wright-Gross

Fifth Grade
Honor Roll with Distinction

Myriah Bennett, Javiar Cohen, Justin Freeman, Shanaya Fulcher, Phillip Gosier, Kayla Grant, Nah’Torrie
Hill, Tristan Lancaster, Charniese Little, Deidrin McCutchen, John Morrell, Serenity Pitts, LilyAnn Roberts,
Breanna Samples, Malcolm Thomas, and Emariel Watts
Fifth Grade
Honor Roll

Jordan Andrews, Jonathan Arnold, Jermaine Berrian, Sha’Riah Bradley, Jason Brocks, Jamaree’ Brown,
Monica Coleman, Timothy Collins, Janiya Cunningham, Jordan Davis, Rihanna Evans, Kenadie Glenn,
Gabrielle Graham, Jadon Gray, Kylie Gray, Anna Green, Kapreal Griffin, Carlos Gudino-Segura, Tameyah
Howell, Jovan Jackson, Michael Jenrette, Kourtney Johnson, Kyron Johnson, Kamariya Lawrence, Erica
Lyles, Naryiah McCormick, Jermarion Mcintyre, Kyla Mclain, JaKia Miley, Linzie Mullins, Haven Norris,
Joshua Pedraza, Jayce Porter, A’Riyanna Robinson, Nevaeh Robinson, Timessya Ruffin, Caden Sapp,
Jayden Stallworth, Anthony Stukes, Chloe Teachman, Amar Thomas, Marzell Usher, Carly Warren,
Zacharie Watts-Thomas, and Makenzie Wright

Principal Rick Thomas announces Honor Roll for J.L. Newbern Middle School for the 4th nine weeks

6th Grade

Honor – Somaiya Arrington, Canardia Berrian, Jaerion Blackshear, Katelyn
Brown, Aaralyn Christopher, Keniona Custis, Darlene Davis, Breonna Dean,
Sophie Dickson, Zachary Fiffie, LaTrevious Garland, Jakiyah Green, Toric
Hancock, Ashari Hogan, Caleb Irvine, Israel Jenrette, Deniyah Mabry, Marina
Mendez, Darris Roberts, Todja Rambo, Zykiera Ryan, Canadra Solo, Zoie Stoney,
Aaniyah Thomas, Logan Thomas, Samadhi Toombs, Sarah Vanvoorhis, Xzavier
Watts-Thomas, Kendall Wiggs, Xiease Williams, Nylali Wolters, Langston
Womack, Brenajah Wright, Janiah Wright
Distinction – Julian Bezanilla, Jamir Glenn, Luis Ramirez-Herrera

7th Grade

Honor – Nia Anderson, Zoumana Bamba, Jacinda Berry, Najah Blankumsee,
Nasheira Byrd, Nadia Carr, Roseletta Crudup, Jack Donaldson, Jayla Foster,
Khaliel Gilliard, Kamari Godfrey, Kyre Hancock, Sheaunna Hodges, Sheavona
Hodges, Kimoni Lynch, Johnna McCormick, Jaiyah McGolley, Caleb McPherson,
Torrance Morrison, Ariasia O’Neal, Anthony Porter, Camareye Scott, Jeremiah
Singletary, Tyran Small, Michael Stacks, Ardaveon Thomas, Joseph Thomas,
Jasean Townsend, Priscilla Wade, Estashia Watts, Rogeana Wing, Joshua Wright

8th Grade

Distinction – Stanashia Wright
Honor – Micah Anderson, Chelsea Baker, Imani Barnes, Tee’Biah Bateman,
Alexcia Berrian, Jadyn-Marie Burgett, Serenity Carmichael, Iyana Davila,
Jeremiah Davis, Gabrielle Flucas, Daniela Garcia, Lakerria Goolsby, Ta’mya
Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Ashley Jones, Suelynn Keagle, Delissa Kier, Ma’Kiah
Lamb, Brittany Lawrence, Cristalynn Lee, Amira Lock, Shantara Mapp, Emily
Martin, Kyjuan Moore, Josefa Page, Charlize Pendelton, Mahaya Powers,
TaQuana Reed, Zacharius Roberts, Demetris Rosier, Brianna Settles, Michelle
Shields, Roniya Showell, Amari Smith, Jimmya Wade, Keyeria White Jameria

White Asia Willliams, Kedrenae Williams, Kamoron Wooden, James R. Wooten,
James G. Wooten, Jaylin Wright

VALDOSTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
4th NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL – 2017/2018

Principal: Mrs. Beth DeLoach

Grade 6 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Brayden Anderson, Aniya Bradley, Joel Carmichael, Tyler Fralick,
Alexander Harp, William Hinton, Joshua Jackson, Jahlan Julian, Madison Lindon, Mikayla Ooten, Harsh Patel,
Meghan Patel, Braden Phirsichbaum, Tiwaloluwa Salami, Kerry Smith, Malia Spells, Hailey Strickland, Kathryn
Swilley, Serena Swilley, Alexander Wilson, Kate Woodward. Honor Roll: Mathews Almeida, Simisola
Asebiomo, Joshua Ault, Dequavion Austin, Elin Balan Velasquez, Darius Barkley, Jeffrey Barnett, Brooks Best,
Jayden Best, Jensen Best, Alayna Blair, Boston Boinski Dowd, Madison Boland, Emma Bolme, Alicia Bradley,
Amir Brandon, Addison Brantley, Camron Buckner, Gabrielle Campa, Devin Campbell, Kori Campbell, Jaylynn
Carter, Hannah Childress, Jamia Chisholm, Nyla Cook, Camryn Coon, Jasmin Copeland, Yasmin Copeland,
Donte Coxfield, Braylee Crowe, Robert Debro, Geidi Deleon-Popa, Tyndil Dyer, Mary Fann, Kylan Fox,
Carleese Gaines, Hannah Garrison, Elizabeth Gibbs, Jake Goff, Daniel Green, Tyler Green, Zymon Harris,
Nicole Haugabrook, Andrew Haynes, Jackson Hill, Stephen Hodges, Avinash Iengar, Charlotte Illeges, Adrian
Johnson, Trinity Johnson, Avery Jowers, Kirsten Kerr, Santana Law, Lacena Lawrence, Madison Lloyd,
Lauralyn Lodge, Kenidy Long, Caleb Lowe, Eliza May, William McCall, Jontavious McGriff, Dylan McSwain,
Kaia Merritt, DeAsia Miller, Kayla Mills, Alexia Mordon, Charles Moseley, Jalen Nelson, Kaylea Noland, Skylar
O’Neal, Dhrashtee Patel, Om Patel, Jorden Pearson, Joseph Perry, Savannah Pye, Malik Randolph, Tyshon
Reed, Karl Rosip, Brandon Rountree, Deiquedric Sailor, Bryan Schell, David Scollin, Maleik Scruggs, Olivia
Shawver, Fiora Shen, Dayli Simms, Terran Skyberg, Nathaniel Slaughter, William Smith, Emma Spell, Eric
Spencer, Zion Spivey, Reese Steedley, Jamesha Taylor, Mazzie-Rain Taylor, Weston Thompson, Caden
Turley, Erwin Wang, Hollyn Weidinger, Lillian Weissbord, Jamill Williams, Charles Wilson, Jordan Wilson, Noah
Wilson, Samuel Wilson, William Woodall, Devonta Young.

Grade 7 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Jeon Bivins, Riley Diaz, Ryanna Panter, Greha Patel, Melanie Robinson,
Cohen Smith. Honor Roll: Olivia Abbott, Yessenia Adair, Timari Albritton, Jamal Awad, Brianna Bentley,
Brayan Bojorquez-Heredia, Wilaysia Bradley, Brayden Bradshaw, Michellangelo Brown, Vanay Bryant, Rhalyn
Burton, Javiere Butts, Jonathan Carmichael, Charlotte Cochran, Essence Cody, Kyron Cook, Bryson Crowe,
Jarius Curry, Arianna Davis, Janiya Davis, Carson DeLoach, Isaiah DeLoach, Ashunte Dennis, Tylin Dyer,
Thaddious Echols, Winston Edgerton, Caden Edwards, Kayden Eickenhorst, Ethan Fann, Jaydon Favela, Luke
Fisher, Cole Fromm, Michael Futch, Jalisa Gipson, Morgan Goodrum, Katherine Goodwin, Adam Goss, Nikayla
Gray, Hunter Griffin, Jackson Grover, Erin Halter, Megan Halter, Riquen Hamilton, Kaleb Harden, Kelly
Hazlehurst, Janay Hill, Emory Hogan, Joshua Jackson, Ramon Jaime, Niyah Johnson, Jamyiah Jones, Gurleen
Kaur, Harleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Jacob King, Leah Koebble, Summerlynn Lawton, Laurana Layton, Zyion
Lee, Hannahbrook Lodge, Lindsey Marshall, Kristmann McCall, Zachary McClain, Jeremiah McCoy, Isabel
McLoughlin, Justin Molnar, Tyler Montgomery, Roberto Montiel, Catherine Moody, Heaven Morgan, Emily
Morris, Preston Morris, Alden Myddleton, Jason Myddleton, Hyun Na, Caleb Nichols, Aryan Patel, Rachelle
Paz, Vatasia Poitier, Cameryn Robinson, Dixon Roden, David Rourke, Dominique Sanders, Jarred Saylors, Zoi
Scott, Damari Sheffield, Tyshon Sipplen, Rayna Skrine, Josie Sloan, Kassie Smith, Avery Southall, Gwyneth
Steel, Austen Storey, Nina Stubbs, Ansley Taylor, Dhruv Thanki, Erick Thomas, Vivian Thomas, Elizabeth
Turner, Kelsey Walker, Madison Waters, Zoey Watson, Delia White, Destini Williams, Kajuan Williams, Takatja
Williams, Cameron Wright.

Grade 8 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Reese Adams, Juan Angel, Emily Asola, Devan Bush, Elijah Herring,
Lauren McTier, Oluwatoni Salami. Honor Roll: Mikel Anderson, Timilehin Asebiomo, Hannah Audain, Shana
Battle, Reesa Bernstein, Sarah Bishop, Kamdyn Blair, Karsyn Boyd, Adrianna Breeden, Kyla Brown, Semaj
Brown, Dillon Bush, Hannah Calloway, Julia Camp, Lamar Campbell, Aundetria Charles, Hayden Coggins,
Carson Crenshaw, Jamerea Crusaw, Jenna Daniels, Naleena Dassaro, Aniya Davenport, Kaleb Davis, Jaylin
Debro, Christian Edgerton, Thomas Ellis, Nathan Ellison, Tyler Fisher, Kendall Folsom, Toni Galloway, Nicholas
Gouge, Jazmyn Gregory, Oliver Harken, Huntley Herring, James Hinton, Cassidy Honeycutt, Parker Jackson,
Roosevelt James, Aquan Jones, Sabrina Jones, Desmond Jordan, Kaightlyn Jowers, Micah Kier, Katherine
Krispin, Maurice Lawrence, Sawyer Lehman, Sarah Litton, Cameron Loving, Nathan Luke, Delroy Mattis,
Magnolia Mitchell, Leslie Monroy, Audriana Moore, Zyanna Morgan, Thomas Moseley, Bailee Musgrove, Tracey
Nguyen, Savannah Oelkers, Katie Ortmeyer, Deeya Patel, Parth Patel, Shiya Patel, Xavier Pizzaro, Bradley
Porter, Jordyn Posada, Kalia Potter, Jamicah Prince, Alexander Randolph, Audrey Rhoads, Maria Isabel Rivera,
Thomas Roberts, Kaleb Robinson, Darrell Rochester, Adair Rodemaker, Julia Sherwood, Addyson Smith,
Ameria Smith, Ja’mya Smith, Kathryn Smith, Kaili Spells, Carlie Stein, Jaclyn Taylor, Kiara Thomas, Niara
Walker-Potts, Tirik Williams, Zachary Williams, Mary-Elyse Wilson, Kish Wright, Zari Zackery.

Valdosta Early College Academy Principal Dr. Mae McKinney announces the Honor Roll for the 4th Nine Weeks:
Honor Roll with Distinction: 7th Grade-Khalandrea Council, Cameron
Jackson 10th Grade-Roberto Perez.
Honor Roll: 6th Grade-Isaiah Anderson, Kayla Calloway, Kevin Cruz,
Chasity Degale, Sean Dinella, Brianna Gardner, Denicholas Gray,
Morgan Jones, Janiah Lopez, Layla Lyons, De’Annah Mitchell, Cerigan
Phillips, Arielle Sherman, Byron Thomas, Breonna Williams, Keziah
Wright-Gross.

7th Grade-Perla Abad, Caldreonna Berrian, Tyler
Carmichael, Lana Del Castillo, Donovan Duncan, Zariyah Eanes,
Samuel Hadley, Sarea’ Hugley, Julia Lemonds, Lillian Mabry, Kaliel
McCray, De’Ariah Mitchell, Shylah Nelson, Nia Rice, Jeremmy Rodriguez, Walter Scott, Asia Smith, Heather Soto, Carlos Torres-
Rodriguez, Burnis Williams, Raynah Wright, Kenneth Wright-Gross.

8th
Grade-Harper Hall, Jasmin Jenkins, Demetriyah Lane, Aaliyah Murphy,
Jhoana Peralta, Christopher Ramos-Diaz, Robert Russell, Blake Suttles.

9th Grade-Travis Betz, Ethan Capone, William Cason, Camron
Coachman, Andria Mason, Jada Miller, Amaya Moore, Breiana Murray,
Hiren Patel, Shamya Pete, Peri’yanna Prince, Amera Sherman, Arliyah
Smith, Kevin Strawder-King, Nicole Zhao. 10th Grade-Brice Betz,
Jazmyne Clark, Justin Echeverria, Beyli Garcia, Abreauna Hadley,
De’Andre Harris, Jose Martinez-Uribe, Dajai Thomas, Mariah Williams.
11th Grade Laneigh Alford, Ayanna Bacon, Zykeirea Cole, Kaniya
Crawford, Jocelyn Frazier, Zacchaeus Kier, Necole Wright, Aaron
Zhang. 12th Grade-Joel Borgella, Ma’at Chastang, Stacey Grady,
Samuel Sandwell, Benny Zhang.

Valdosta High School principal Dr. Janice Richardson proudly announces the Honor Roll for the Fourth 9 weeks grading period:

Honor Roll with Distinction (Academic term GPA of 94.5 or Higher): 9

th Grade; Owen Anderson,
Colton Baldwin, Djimon Blankumsee, Jaida Brown, Makalee Cooper, Tyquaan Doe, Olivia Ellis, Sarah
Farmer, Katie Flythe, Christianna Harris, Zion Hill, T’airra Lane, James Lucas, Sean Manning, D’shonti
Phillips, Empress Roberson, Alissia Spencer, Mary Tarpley, Jeremiah Thomas, Crystal Wang, Alycia
Worsley, Morgan Wynn, 10th Grade; Alexandria Carter, Artis Carter, Paola Feliz Pena, Jaiden Hampton,
Justin Henry, Caitlin Herring, Tyshaun Hutson, Jiaxuan Jiang, Cherica Johnson, Albert Kang, LaMees
Khalil, Joshua Krispin, Katelyn Lancaster, Yan Ru Lin, Chasidy Moore, Amelia Mutert, Sophia Noll, Mansi
Patel, Kathryn Plumb, Nathalee Simoneau, Madelyn Sipplin, Aniya Smith, Kailey Williams, Ella Wilson,
Gabriel Zandonade, 11th; Darryl Bailey, Jessica Bonn, Sayla Boyd, Noah Carroll, Jada Crockett, Marc
Evans, Alexus Goodrum, Morgan Lane, Kseniya Malyshenko, Lynn Petermann, Symiah Rainey, Milan
Sturgis, Travis Toombs, 12th; Nyazya Bostwick, Rae’Gan Burton, Isabel Campa, Steven Chen, Tydarian
Dennard, Danesha Emanuel, Jalen Everett, Mamie Flucas, Jason Flynn, Jamal Jones, Claire Loughry,
Brandon Merritt, Caroline Miley, DeeDee Muldrow, Khyati Patel, Kadeidra Scurry, Kylee Snyder, Taylor
Tolliver, Federico Urdaneta Olivares, Valeria Valentina Urdaneta Olivares, Christopher Vietas, Amelia
Wilson, William Zhao

Honor Roll (Academic term GPA of 90 to 94.4): 9th Grade; Briana Alexander, Ethan Altman, Caleb
Anderson, Kendra Arnold, Angel Arzola, Dennis Austin, Jalen Aviles, Jeneen Awad, Bryce Back, Mya
Bacon, Maggie Barr, Deja Beckham, Chimiyia Bell, Gahnique Bell, Ahkira Bennett, Zykeriya Berrian, Akira
Bethea, Janiza Bradley, Ileynaret Brooks, Aalah Brown, John Brown, Devin Burke, Devyn Calkins, Caitlyn
Carter, Bennett Colbert, Sincere Colbert, Anaya Coleman, Lakembria Collins, Taylor Crews, Janice
Duncan, Sha’quavia Edwards, Kenzie Eikenberry, Aaliya Evans, Caulia Evans, Chrislyn Evans, Sandra
Fajobi, David Ferrell, Ai’jah Fisher, Daemian Florio, Thadazia Forrest, Donquaise Fudge, Kayla Fulton,
Kelvin Gaines, Jada Gates, Rachael Goss, Allison Green, Lawrence Hampton, Aaliyah Hobbs, Nemiah
Hobbs, Albert Holmes, Gavonia Horton, Russell Hunter, Mary Mac Illges, Isaiah Jackson, Maraynna
Jenkins, Trashanti Johnson, Tion’ne Jones-McGriff, Erin Kelly, Adrionna Kendricks, Armani Killebrew,
Hannah King, Ronnekia Leggett, Christopher Lewis, Kylie Lewis, Cecelie Loving, Janiah Martin, Makyla
Mathis, Kristin Mccann, Aryannah McDonald, Madeline Metzler, Kira Mitchell, Tyecia Mosley, Lyric Nay,
Rielly Ortiz, Keilah Paige, Tahjae Parker, Samuel Parrish, Anish Patel, Bhoomy Patel, Pooja Patel, Vishal
Patel, Brianne Peacock, Kevin Perez Coc, Terri Pizzaro, Jhalicia Ponder, Kaytrum Ponder, Christen Powell,
Amarrion Pray, Maxwell Ratcliff, Ian Repsher, Ke’ondra Rhett, Keyonte Robinson, Benjamin Roesch,
Zandayja Rollins, Ashunna Russ, Norianna Samuel, Nathanael Sellars, Jalen Shinholster, Andrea Skyberg,
Camille Spencer, Mikyah Stacks, Sage Steedley, Taliyah Stewart, Brayden Stutts, Amariah Sullivan,
Jahmiya Taylor, Alicia Thomas, Mason Thompson, Beth-Anne Thornton, Jose’Tixal Sampoj, Quinton
Wade, Tessa Wade, Katherine Walker, John Walsh, Kayla Waters, Yusof Wehling-Hassouna, Ayonne’
White, Takyra White, Abigayle Whittington, Dequincy Williams, Matthew Willis, Robert Vernon
Wingfield, Amari Wright, Javan Wright, Nadezhda Yankovsky, 10th; Cassie Adams, Da’shawn Aikens,
Folahanmi Asebiomo, Margaret Barnett, Abbie Baskin, Callie Belflower, Daliyah Bennett, Jylon Bennett,
Brooke Berlin, Carlos Berrian, Siobahan Berrian, Brianna Breeden, Nancy Bristol, Shaniya Brooks, Carl
Brown, Shania Bryant, Logan Calkins, Mikeria Carter, Julia Clark, Ta’tiana Cobbs, Madison Coleman,

James Correll, Nikayah Darity, Brooke Daugherty, Sarahi Donado Ottley, Kaitlyn Drexler, Devontavius
Favors, McCoy Fennell, Allin Floyd, Alicia Foster, Tristan Foster, Ziya Gibbs, Deont’e Goethe, Julian
Gonzalez, Jarod Gordon, Christian Grady, Ashanti Graham, James Grimsley, Ashten Halley, Charlesie
Hammond, Dominique Harrell, Michael Harris, Shadeeka Harris, Johnathan Harrison, Noah Harrison,
Haleigh Hennly, Tia Hunt, Emma Jack, Isaiah Jackson, Jasmine Jackson, Quineshia Jackson, Dustin Jarvis,
Christopher Johnson, Ja’mya Johnson, Jade Johnson, Xavier Jones, Evan Karmann, Jakiera King, J’rni
Kirkley, Shelby Knowles, Claiborne Lacy, Diamond Lane, Tiannah Larkins, Michale Lawrence, Michael
Lindsey, Dominique Linzy, D’anthony Little, Jamilyah Little, Andrew Locks, Arieon Locks, Damien
Mccullen, Matthew Miller, Danielle Moore, Alanis Morris, Ryleigh Musgrove, Breonna Myers, Myja
Nelson, Xzaukearia Newton, Elijah Norwood, Chunjin Park, Emory Parramore, Lillian Parrish, Ishika Patel,
Jay Patel, Khushi Patel, Bryan Plantin, Jacob Puckett, Matthew Puckett, Carissa Reonas, Elizabeth Rigdon,
Rakirrah Robinson, Emiliana Rodriguez, Ronald Rodriguez-Gamez, Frank Roe, Melanie Sadler, Jazzmine
Saldana, Jamesia Sanders, Nygaria Scott, Cara Sellars, Nastassja Simmons, Deriuna Sirmans, Justice
Smith, Sequroia Springer, Bethanie Thomas, Jessica Tolle, Ke’ashia Tucker, Tyresa Turner, Chloe Walker,
D’nyera Walker, Jaidan Walker, Kylie Wester, Sean Whatley, Jaliyah White, Aaliyah Whitlock, Aysia
Williams, Bryson Williams, Cierra Williams, Duane Williams, Hailey Williams, Jamarri Williams, Rianne
Williams, Bryan Wood, 11th; Delexsia Alexander, Nia Allen, Jordan Anderson, Jordyn Austin, Ragan
Bailey, Jackson Barr, Kailee Baskin, David Bass, Zakiyia Bell, Devonta Berrian, Logan Best, Mackenzie
Blevins, Janada Brown, Kanyiah Brown, Kelsei Brown, Kimberly Brown, Shamayah Brown, Yamari Brown,
Mary Burns, Jayla Campbell, Alexander Carlson, Benjamin Carlson, Cameron Cauthen, Macee Chappuis,
Marvens Cherelus, Anna Chitty, Cariesha Clayton, Anna Consolini, Joslynn Cooper, Sarah Creamer,
Dominique Dale, Genikwa Daniels, Daryana Davila Diaz, JarQwez Davis, Andrew Deaver, Braydon
Denmark, Shelby Doss, Mckenzie Dye, Luke Eager, Aushaud Evans, Caroline Evans, Erick Feliz Pena,
George Fleming, Jovanna Fogle, Raven Ford, Sim Franklin, Tramonte Gardner, ArNesha Gause,
Mackenzie Gay, Catherine Gerber, Jareah Gifford, Raquel Goddard, Dominique Goins, Miracle Gosier,
Victoria Goss, Tamaya Graddy, Timarius Gray, Brendan Grove, JaShaun Hardy, Yetierius Harris, Laval
Harrison, Chiquita Herring, Emma Hester, Alyesha House, Niquaja Huewitt, Kariny Humphrey, Devyon
Hunter, Bryce Jackson, Isabella Jackson, Kristen Jackson, Temira Jackson, Cameron Johnson, Kennedy
Johnson, Khaniah Johnson, Brandace Jones, Christian Jones, Elijah Jones, Tamiya Kelly, Daunte
Klingaman, Abby Lane, Keith Lewis, Victoria Loftly, Brooklyne Mangual, Jeffrey Mann, Ravyn Marlin,
Rachel Massingill, Bailey Mathis, Flora Maxwell, Kaylee McCutchan, Kolton McCutchan, Jamya
Mckinnon, Italia McMillan, Benjamin McTier, Brooke Meindl, Jodeci Mitchell, Justin Mitchell, Molly
Mizell, Armani Mobley, Ronald Moore, Fatima Muhammad, Cloey Mulgrew, Mary Nix, Jacob Norris, Sahil
Patel, Yash Patel, Lauren Pyrzenski, Lydia Rayam, Constance Roberts, Jasmine Robinson, Natayvis Ruise,
Christopher Scarborough, Kaielle Sermons, Jwalant Shah, Jaden Sharper, Lauren Sharper, Talexy
Sherman, Zy’Keriah Siler, Lenka Skokankova, Ja’len Smith, Alyssa Stein, Alex Stewart, Faith Stoudmire,
Antadajah Straughter, Mya Sturgis, Ayanna Thomas, Quincy Thompkins, Anassa Thompson, Joshwell
Thompson, Justin Tolle, Mariah Towns, Taumaz Turner, Shamariy’e Wade, Maiyah Walker, Nyanda
Walker-Potts, Emory Warrick, Jayla Watson, Sara Wehling-Hassouna, Jo’ani Wells, Jahren White, Victoria
White, Travius Whitfield, Jaye’la Wiley, Jessica Williams, Rebekah Williams, Ty’esha Williams, Shaniece
Willis, Arquayveon Wright, Jonna Yilanli, 12th; Jaakob Alakulppi, Rasheed Arnold, Josie Barbosa, Amia
Bell, Taren Bethea, Zackquawn Blackshear, Steffon Brissett, Asia Brown, Camryn Brown, Johnathon
Brown, Nya Bryant, Jordan Bunte, Kassidy Bunte, Alexus Burgess, NeQuann Butler, TeQuann Butler,
Catherine Carter, Patrick Childress, Braden Colbert, Kem Collins, Haneef David, Je’Keeyisah Davis,

Valencia Davis, Rocio De La Cruz-Ramos, Adrian Dean, Reed Deane, Marlow Dixon, Aaliyah Duncan,
James Dunner, D’angelo Eady, Jacqueline Escalera, Lashae Fiffie, Tara Fleming, Kaley Folsom, Kimberly
Freeman, Tatyana Frye, Terry George, Leon Graham, Travis Graham, Airel Grecia, Markesha Greene,
Verna Griffin, Rachel Hampton, Jalen Harrell, Asia Harrison, Shontavia Henry, Amaya Herndon, Traviona
Herring, Demetri Hinds, Haley Hogan, Larisse Hogans, Abraham Holiday, Hunter Holt, Taija Houseal, Ezra
Isom, Arica Jackson, Nicholas Jackson, Christina Jacobs, Devin James, Dwight James, Annanova Jenkins,
Chasity Jenkins, Zata-Zamandia Jenkins, Anani Johnson, Sheleda Johnson, Malayia Jones, Taliyah Jones,
Xavier Jones, Mya Jordan, Marcus Joseph, Jasmine Kelly, Amiri Kelsie, Marshall Key, William Krispin,
Evening Sun Lame Deer, Jabria Lawrence, Dawson Lehman, Amayah Lewis, Nadya Little, Sawyer Lynch,
Cameron Lyons, Ja’Nora Malachi, Alfonso Martinez Anaya, Malique Maxwell, Zakoby McClain, Keyeria
Mccormick, Chyna McCrae, Kierra McGee, Deyunce’ Mcnair, Christopher McRae, Mark Miller, Eric
Moore, Shakeem Morris, Asia Moye, Demarquis Murphy, Jasmine Murphy, Allison Parker, Simran Patel,
Jasmine Payne, William Pegg, Joseph Perry, Emily Reagin, David Reynolds, Kierra Robinson, Brooklyn
Roland, Sara Beth Rountree, Elizabeth Roy, Devante’ Sanders, Carter Sharon, Dakota Sirmans, Mekiya
Sirmans, Kelse Smith, Quantaria Smith, Jazzlyn Staley, Laura Stanaland, Jarious Stokes, Kadarius Stokes,
Eryn Sutton, Al Thomas, William Tunison, Ebonee’ Turner, Justice Vickers, Lauren Vickers, Jimmy Wade,
Tiquise Wallace, Anthony Wilcox, Alishia Williams, Brandon Williams, Imani Williams, Kiera Williams,
Tatyana Williams, Taylor Williams, Abigail Winningham

Horne Learning Center
Honor Roll – 4th Nine Weeks

Middle School
Jakayla Brown, Armere Dukes, Lillian Bryant, Za’Myen Williams, Khalil Wright

High School
Cedric Johnson, Larry Pope, Zycobian Abbott, Keyshawn Berrian, Toni Brooks, Michael
Brown, Ladarius German, Dewon Hamilton, Jarmarre Hancock, Jalen Jones, Nyasia
Ponder, Arthur Riggs

Horseback Heroes, Inc. to Host First 5k
Youth Embark in Summer Healthcare Experience
×

Comments are closed.