//Wiregrass Announces Fall Graduates

Wiregrass Announces Fall Graduates

VALDOSTA – Wiregrass Georgia Technical College held the Fall 2017 Commencement Exercises on Friday, December 15 at the UGA Conference Center in Tifton, GA.  The ceremony honored 352 students who were awarded their associate degree, diploma or technical certificate of credit as well as 80 GED® graduates.  Among those graduating, the college awarded 59 Associate Degrees, 158 Diplomas, and 329 Technical Certificates.  Some students received a Degree, Diploma and one or more Technical Certificates in multiple areas.

Wiregrass is proud to announce the Fall 2017 graduates for technical certificates, diplomas, and associate degrees listed below by county:

(Appling County) Yiesha Lewis

(Atkinson County) Crystal Bell, Courtney Carter, Jessica Cleland, Toni Clement, Dante Griffin, Audrianna Hall, Reynaldo Jaimes, James Lefan, Jacob Mancil Oscar Mcready, Johanna Posada Mejia, Wendi Powell, Curt Rodriquez.Brett Taylor, and Kirk Worley

(Bacon County) Nathan Glover, Krystyne McNab, and Abby Nipper

(Ben Hill County) Bernadina Araiz, Erica Carson, Kirsten Cowart, Daniel Cribb, Jessica Daniels. David Fish, Marternisha Harris, Paul Hutchinson, Tommy Kates, Travius Mack, Felisha Martin, Bradford McCranie, Cinthia Merrit, Steven Pitts, Azarine Sharpe, and Darrel Sinclair

(Berrien County) Ashlie Bell, Dylan Boyd, Josephine Davis-Fogle, Curry Dorminey, Makayla Eaton, Rebekah Edwards, Kaitlyn Hunt, Patricia Jordan, Kimberly Kirk, Jacob Kroening, Kendyl Lindsey, Sebring Mack, Tyrome Riley, Barbara Rosales, Rodrick Smith, Eilizabeth Summers, Forrest Taylor, Gladys Temples, Deidra Warren,Tiffany Weaver, Rori Wright, and Logan Young

(Bibb County) Zachary Moon

(Brooks County) Gregory Batiste, Christopher Bowen, William Carmichael, Rokia Dixon, Jeremy Edwards, Gregory Exum, Victoria Ives, Robert Klock, Jared Mathis, Timothy Pendergrass, Amber Reynolds, Calvin Stewart, and Betty Woodward

(Camden County) Adam Casto

(Cherokee County) Jason Bennett

(Clinch County) Megan Davis, and Ashlie Wollek

(Coffee County) Shakena Alford, Jacob Anderson Christian Arceo, Zane Beck, Rogario Burch, Nathan Clough, Kasey Crews, Holly Cumbass, Laurence Day, Justin Dennis, Mary Dockery, Patricia Evans, Aaliyah Gay, Kryon Gibson, Michael Glifford, Jasmie Gonzalez, Jenny Griffin, Lloyd Hodge, Arkeem Hopkins, Seth Hulett, Mortellious Jordan, Bruce Kinnard, James Lee, Ashlee Lemus, Corbin Lewis, Amber Massey, Laquardia Matthews, Fabian Mier, Skyler Mims, Tiffani Mitchell, Michael Moselely, Roneisa Paulk, Kayla Perry, Skylar Polk, Michael Pope, Johnathan Railey, Autumn Ryles, Peter Simmons, Ikierra Simpson, Ryan Smith, Tonya Spivey, James Stodghill, Brittany Stone, Marty Swain, Lawton Thomas, Jessica Toler, Chakena Townsend, Darius Tucker, Eduardo Vazquez Banda, Gina Vickers, Maci Vickers, Rulaisha Wilkins, Craig Wooten, and Hannah Wooten

(Colquitt County) Jessica Byrd, Larry Byrd, and Christopher Kennedy

(Cook County) Jasmine Batts, Caitlyn Blakely Amber Brown, Sonya Buckles, Andrew Griffin, Dustin Griffin, Jerrell Johnson, Kelly Joiner, Lesha Lee, Kishna Peacock, Chase Rentz, Christopher Sharper, Maryanne Stone, and Logan Walden

(Dodge County) Vic Mizell

(Echols County) Oscar Delgado

(Grady County) Taylor Singletary

(Houston County) Shelby Wilkes

(Irwin County) Christian Boyles, Maxim Daniel, Stacy Sumner, Mary Tatum, John Wynn, Zachary Youghn, and Horace Young

(Jeff Davis County) Elizabeth Pickren, and Cecilia Powell

(Lanier County) Margaret Anchondo, Justice Calhoun, Adria Cox, Johnathan Hart, Jason Johnson, Morgan Maths, Taylor Medders, Bryan Merritt, Emily Smith, and Zara Sparks

(Lowndes County) Sara Alexander, Crystal Anderson, Matthew Atkinson, Brianna Backensto, Terry Bailey, Mario Barnes, Candi Barry, Anthony Blake, Johnathon Bright, Dana Brown, David Buckley, Morgan Buckley, Shelly Bush, James Cammin, Shawna Camunas, Herschel Carder, Jennifer Carter, Abigail Chandler, Isaac Church, Christie Clevenger, Reginald Cook, Seiara Cooper, Jacob Cortez, Rossie Cowart, Kehli Crews, William Daniel, Derrick Daniels, Shaquela Dawson, Trinity Dianat, Dierra Donaldson, Ibrahim Doukoure, Tiarra Dryer, Tristan Duplissis, Sumer Eason, Owen Eldridge, Terrance Foster, Michael Frazier, Sarah Ganas, Kayla Goble, Elvini Godfrey, Eliezner Gomez, Darnella Graham, Kelsey Graves, Shelby Green, Tristan Guice,  Maygan Hall, Adrianna Harper, June Harris, Patrick Harris, Sandy Harris, Mariah Hawkins, Phillip Hayward, Caleb Healey, Yasmeen Herman, Antoni Herrera, Marcus Herring, Megha Hill, Michael Hobbs, Elexis Holmes, Dana Holsendolph, Brenda Howell, April Hyman, Danielle Jackson, Tracy Jackson, Taylor Jaramillo, Katie Jennings, Heather Johnson, John Johnson, Victoria Johnson, Jessy Keen, Tavarius Kirkland, Christon Lambert, Adam Landis, Timothy LaSane, Kaylin Leavens, Joshua Lehman, Kassi LeVan, Shanyn Lock, Brooke Logue, Brian Luke, Candice Maples, Jessica Martinez, Paul Mathieu, Louis Mays, Lakeya McClain, Brittany McLeod, Ivey McNeal, Mary  Mercer, Eugene Miley, Bailey Moore, Rebekah Morgan, Kevin Morton, Asia Mungin, Jennifer Murray, Willie Newkirk, Genna O’Berin, Preston Pace, Andrew Parker, Emily Passmore, Shikha Patel, Demetrice Patterson, Zacchaeus Pauley, Malachi Payne, Michael Peeples, James Perdue, Rebecca Perez, Bethany Phillips, Deon Phillips, Kadeshia Phillips, Santana Phillips, Maya Pierce, Ricardo Pineda Garcia, Gregory Pitzing, Bruce Poole, Raven Pratt, James Prescott, Kasie Radney, Rebecca Raymond, Britney Reynolds, Shametheya Robinson, Jason Roland, Mary Roland, John Samaras, Morgan Sant, Emily Selph, Dantwain Shackleford, Leslie Shaffer, Donnell Sirmans, Abby Sizemore, Joe Slade, Metesha Slay, Carrill Smith, Raymond Smoot, Jason Stacks, Kortney Steel, Monica Sutton, Martha Suviri, Whitney Thompson, Frank Turner, Martina Van Berkom, Jesus Ventura-Leon, Taylor Vickers, Danyelle Vining, Jill Warnshuis, Brittany Warren, Harold Washington, Semaj Washington, Abby Watkins, William Weber, Shaquitha Whitfield,  Gavin Williams, Seabron Williams, Deborah Williamson, Christie Womack, Jasmine Wright, Tamiyah Wright, and ZeQuishia Wright

(Out of State) Morgan Hurley, and Jared Lang

(Telfair County) Lorenzo Pace, and Jennelle Register

(Thomas County) Gregory Graham, Robert Kiser, and Kamesha Miley

(Tift County) Ricky Day, and Amanda Harris

(Turner County) Makalah Harris, Christopher Johns, and Jamie Rouse

(Florida) Jaimen Diego