Valdosta City Schools First 9 Weeks Honor Roll Students

| November 3, 2016

valdosta-city-schools-logo

Valdosta High School

Honor Roll with Distinction
9th Grade: Folahanmi Asebiomo, Julianna Drake, Damia Gibbs, Jaiden Hampton, Caitlin Herring, Cherica Johnson, Albert Kang, LaMees Khalil, Shelby Knowles, Katelyn Lancaster, Michael Lindsey, Sophia Noll, Chunjin Park, Mansi Patel, Kathryn Plumb, Adreonna Thompson, Jaidan Walker, Kailey Williams

10th Grade:  Jada Crockett, Alexus Goodrum, Bryce Jackson, Xavier Lee, Madison Miller, Jodeci Mitchell, Lynn Petermann, Yongu Yu

11th Grade:    Keelin Berrian, Isabel Campa, Steven Chen, Kaitlyn Cook, Jasmine Madison, Jacob Offenberger, Carter Sharon,

12th Grade:   Kailey Bowden, Amanda Carter, Bruce Eager, Darcy Farwell, Matthew Gerber, Larissa Jones, Patrick Lee, Jimmy Loud, Rhett McLeod, Alan Nelson, Justice Orr, Kianna Ponder, Huyen Thi Tran, Rodrick Wimbush

Honor Roll
9th  Grade:  Anthony Agbali, Bobby Arnold, Margaret Barnett, Abbie Baskin, Callie Belflower, Jylon Bennett, Brooke Berlin, Siobahan Berrian, Jasmine Berry, Brianna Breeden, Trent Broome, Jordan Brown, Raphael Brown, Tyone Brown, Tanaijsha Bruton, Shania  Bryant, Timothy Bush, Logan Calkins, Sanaia Campbell, Morgan Cannon, Alexandria Carter, Artis Carter, Rachel Carter, Edmund Cheffin, Julia Clark, Jayla Cody, Jade Conway, Edward Corona, James Correll, William Correll, Nikayah Darity, Brooke Daugherty, Sarahi Donado Ottley, Cassandra Doscher, Alicia Foster, Sania Glee, Julian Gonzalez, Christia Grady, Ashanti Graham, Marquvious Green, John Greneker, James Grimsley, Laila Hall, Lauren Hall, Charlesie Hammond, Jordon Hampton, Dominique Harrell, Michael Harris, Shadeeka Harris, Noah Harrison, Priscilla Haskins, Jazmin Hinojo,Braden   Howard, Emma Jack, Dustin Jarvis, Taylor Jenkins, Bridgette Johnson, Cameron Johnson, Che’Lan Johnson, Jade Johnson, Zarah Jones, Evan Karmann, Bless Kelly, J’rni Kirkley, Joshua Krispin, Claiborne Lacy, Demetri Laurent, Michale Lawrence, Andrew Locks, Arieon Locks, Zoe Martin, Malik Maxwell, Ayuana McPherson, Matthew Miller, Andrew Minchew, Danielle Moore, Alanis Morris, Detrevious Murphy, Ryleigh Musgrove, Amelia Mutert, Breonna Myers, Ja’myiahNelson, Rayshona Nelson, Xzaukearia Newton, Hannah Noland, Jude Norell,Ishika Patel, Jay Patel, Khushi Patel, DonaldPlayer, Destiny Porter, Reed Reagin, Cariss Reonas, Donnisha Reynolds, Elizabeth Rigdon, Jalisa Robertson, Emiliana Rodriguez, Sarah Rourke, Melanie Sadler, Kasa Scruggs, Cara Sellars, Nathalee Simoneau, Madelyn Sipplin, Caleb Sirmans, Tonoriya Stewart, QuiJarra Thomas, Ke’ashia Tucker, Bailey Vu, Jamesha Watson, Sean Whatley, William White, Christopher Whittlesey, Bryson  Williams, Cierra Williams, Hailey Williams, Iyania Williams, Jaiden Williams, Jamarri Williams, Rianne Williams, Ella Wilson, Jasmine Wilson, Bryan Wood

10th Grade: Jose’ Alonso, Padre-Pio Asola, Jordyn  Austin, Darryl Bailey, Floyd Barrett, Rohan Bishop, Mackenzie Blevins, Janada Brown, Kelsei Brown, Sarah Burton, Kaliece Bush, Jayla Campbell, Alexander Carlson, Benjamin Carlson, Dawson Carter, Macee Chappuis, Marvens Cherelus, Tsion Clayton, Natavia Colbert, Anna Consolini, Shantell Crumpton, Dominique Dale, Genikwa Daniels, Alanna Darity, Daryana Davila Diaz, Tyara Davis, Andrew Deaver, Shelby Doss, Dylan Durham, Mckenzie Dye, Luke Eager, Kathy Emanuel, Shiqawn Floyd, JoVanna Fogle, Thadarius Forrest, Sim Franklin, Tramonte Gardner, ArNesha GauseMackenzie Gay,Catherine Gerber, Dache’ Gibbs, Raquel Goddard, Dominique Goins, Michael Gordon, Miracle Gosier, Victoria Goss, Brendan Grove, Kenetria Hambrick, Iolani Hardin, Najee Harris, Chiquita Herring, Attiyya Howard, Devyon Hunter, Isabella Jackson, Kristen Jackson, KyBreanna Jefferson, Tyler Johns, Khaniah Johnson,  Christian Jones, Elijah Jones, Samantha Kassum, Jordon Keeley, Tamiya Kelly, Andrew Lin, Jeffrey Mann, Ravyn Marlin, Flora Maxwell, Cory McCann, Kaylee McCutchan, Kolton McCutchan,  Benjamin McTier, Brooke Meindl, Davlin Mitchell, Jordan Mitchell, Mariah Mollay,  Jessica Morris, Kirsten   Morris, Felicity  Morrison, Mary Moseley, Rajae’z Mosley, Fatima Muhammad, Cloey Mulgrew, Niejel Nelson,  Mary Nix, Jacob Norris, Joshua Offenberger, Jackson Page, Ripal Patel, Sahil Patel, Yash Patel, Anthony       Petty, Madeline  Posse, Nicolas Reyes, Constance Roberts, April Robinson, Jasmine Robinson, Jarred Sermons, Kaielle Sermons, Jwalant Shah, Jaden  Sharper, Talexy Sherman, Matthew Silfies, Heavenly Smith, Alyssa Stein, Alex Stewart, Milan  Sturgis, Michael Szalkay, Taylor Taylor, Edwyn Thomas, Travis Toombs, Emory Warrick, Rhyanna Washington, Jayla Watson, Sara Wehling-Hassouna, Adrian Williams, Chaddrick Williams, Rebekah Williams, Shaniece Willis, Sher’Michael Young

11th Grade:  Jaakob Alakulppi, KevinAlderman, Kameron Anderson, Sasha Berrian, Keonte Branham, Kristin Brinkley, Imari Brooks, Jordan Bunte, Alexus Burgess, Rae’gan Burton, NeQuann Butler, TeQuann Butler, Jaylen Cannon, Nicholas             Carothers, Jade Carter, Jonelle Christopher, Braden Colbert, Kyandre Corbett, Haneef David, Rocio De La Cruz-Ramos, AdrianDean Reed Deane, Dustin Doscher, Danesha Emanuel, Jacqueline Escalera, Jalen Everett, Melissa Finnissee, Christian Flores, Dexter Folsom, Kaley Folsom, Laura Gaskins, Alexyis Graham, Rachel Hampton, Jalen Harrell, Tyirekk Harrell, Asia Harrison, Isaiah Hart, Kyle Hastings, Andrew Heckaman, Ariana Henley, Amaya Herndon, Angelo Hill, Haley Hogan, Larisse Hogans, Abraham Holiday, Hunter Holt, Makeyva Hopgood, Neshelby Hudson, Antwanisha Ivery, Joshua Jackson, Christina Jacobs, Dwight James, Kylan Jefferson, Chasity Jenkins, Zata Zamandia Jenkins, Micah Jernigan, Raniya Jones, Sahil Kazi, Jasmine Kelly, Laura Kirby, William Krispin, Evening Sun Lame Deer, Terri Lane, Jabria Lawrence, Addison Leboutillier, Dawson Lehman, Genell Lewis, Nady Little, Claire Loughry, Sawyer Lynch, Cameron Lyons, Malique Maxwell, Zakoby Mcclain, Keyeria Mccormick, Chyna McCrae, De’Arrell McCrae, Caroline Miley, Pablo Monreal, Jalen Murray, Jaaliyah Nelson, Allison Parker, Dhairya Patel, Khyati Patel, Roopa Patel, Simran Patel, Jasmine Payne, Princess Peak, William Pegg, Joseph Perry,  Eric Posas, Felix Ramirez, Emily Reagin, Javourous Reid, Yvette Reyes, Montanna Reynolds, Marshae Richards, Noah Richards, Thomas Richardson, Lorraine Roberts, Brooklyn Roland, Sara Rountree, Elizabeth Roy, Destiny Sanders, Devante’ Sanders, Kadeidra Scurry, Dakota Sirmans, Mekiya Sirmans, Kylee Snyder, Laura Stanaland, Jarious Stokes, Thelonious Stoner, Wayne Streeter, Treasia Sturrup, Skylar Swofford, Deshon Taylor, Satoria Tharp, Katie Thomerson, Traequon Tolbert, Taylor Tolliver, Gloria Townsend, Christopher Vietas, Tiquise Wallace, Anthony Wilcox, Jalen Wilcox, Brandon Williams, Dymond Williams, Imani Williams, Keon Williams, Amelia Wilson, Diamond Woods, Kavontay Wooten, Gary  Zhao, William Zhao

12th  Grade :  Jared Allen, Ashli Alston, James Beauford, Joshua Belton, Amari Berrian, Patreccee Berrian, Dana Brown, Destiny Bryant, Valecia Bryant, Connor Burns, Jean Caceres, Arianna Carter, James Chamberlain, Cameron Christopher, Alexis Cobb, Paris Cole, James Cooper, Margaret Cosper, Samaria Crumpton, Ja’Cenia Davis, Kaycie Davis, Austin Doub, Kira Folsom, Bobbie Franklin, Jeon Gates, Ryan Gause, Kenley Goff, Francisco Gonzalez-Diaz,Joel Gonzalez-Diaz, Tyrese Gosier, Tevin Gray, Journee Greene, Dayton  Hall, Isaiah Hardin, Keayanne Harmon, Daizja Hart, Shianne Haynes, Jamual Henry, Nichel’le Holliday, Joseph Huffman, Laporsha Humphrey, Jamaya Irvin, Davion Jackson, Breanna Jarvis, Atira Jenkins, Akia Jones, Alona Jones, Cierra Jones, Jamal Jones, Jada-Brielle Keeley, Cali Kent, Victoria Kimber, Kimba Kimble, Antwon Kincade, Kye’ashia Larkins, Mikaya Lawrence, Alexandra Lee, Xeryus Lee, Kenazia Lewis, Zachary Lloyd, Jordan Love, Kobie Marable, Anijhan Marshall, Santana Martin, Davis Mathis, Devonnsha Maxwell, Tamiya Maxwell, Melvin Menjivar, Brandon Merritt, Dominque Miller, Isaih  Mitchell, Jose’ Moncada, Nicole Morel, Jordan      Morrison, Tatianna Morton, James Mullis, MyKeyah Murphy, Kierra Nelson, Te’keyla Nelson, Jonathan Noll, Allyson Orenstein, Abigail Parks, Roshni  Patel, Shivam Patel, Tyson Petermann, Camryn Peterson, Ah’leesa Phillips, Jamika Reynolds, Raymond Richardson, Carley Saul, Jared Scruggs, Malaijdah Seay, Erika Seymour, Abby Simmons, Kiana Simpson, AleahSingleton, RaShaan Skrine, Bobby Smith, Jada Smith, Marquise Smith, Allison Smotherman, Kenyada Sowell, Paige Staley, Jamiyah Stroud, Walker Tillman, Henry Turner, Georget Villamanca, Amber Washington, Zari Washington, Ja’Melia Wesson, Jasmine West, Garionte’ Whitfield, Aaron Williams, Cheyenna Williams, Narada Williams, Braclee Willis, Raymond Willoughby, Rico Woodard, Amber Young


Maceo A. Horne Learning Center

Honor Roll

8th Grade
Yasmine White

9th Grade
Cassidhe Shepherd

10th Grade
Kierra McGee, Earnest Roberts, Kennedy Wright

11th Grade
Michael Brown, Demarquis Murphy, Tatiana Ponder, Nyshatae Pouncy, Mary Thompson

12th Graden
Tynase Avant, Jumonta Huggie, Jamaya Jones, Marquis Smith


Valdosta Early College

Honor Roll with Distinction
6th Grade
Cameron Jackson, Melanie Robinson.

8th Grade
Travis Betz, Jada Miller.

9th Grade
Abreauna Hadley, Roberto Perez. 10th Grade- Laneigh Alford. 11th Grade-Ma’at Chastang, Stacey Grady, Benny Zhang. 12th Grade-Carmela Berry.

Honor Roll

6th Grade
Perla Abad, Caldreonna Berrian, Irelynn Bono, Lillian Bryant, Khalandrea Council, Lana Del Castillo, Abraham Deloach, Donovan Duncan, Zariyah Eanes, Joseph Gardner, Kamari Godfrey, Samuel Hadley, Julia LeMonds, Kaliel McCray, De’Ariah Mitchell, Shylah Nelson, Jeremmy Rodriguez, Walter Scott III, Carlos Torres-Rodriguez, Burnis Williams, Raynah Wright

7th Grade
Camille Benjamin, Daniel Bryant, Edward Carter, Kaylie Degale, Jermarcus Green, Harper Hall, Demetriyah Lane, Aaliyah Murphy, Jhoana Peralta, Christopher Ramos-Diaz, Robert Russell, Kaylen Stacks, Blake Suttles, Jimmya Wade, Emily Withers, Raven Woodard

8th Grade
Ethan Capone, William Cason, Camron Coachman, Teresa Davis, Elijah Griffin, Cherelle Hutcherson, Jaliyah Lancaster, Andria Mason, Nicholas Miller, Breiana Murray, Hiren Patel, Peri’yanna Prince, Amera Sherman, Arliyah Smith, Kevin Strawder-King, Julian Zain, Nicole Zhao.  9th Grade-Coy Bess, Brice Betz, Jazmyne Clark, Justin Echeverria, Alexis Gosier, De’Andre Harris, Jose Martinez-Uribe, Zxayveon Roca, Nia Scott, Trevieon Sipplen, Dajai Thomas, Zabian Thomas, Damiya Wilcox, Mariah Williams. 10th Grade-Tamia Alexander, Ayanna Bacon, Zacchaeus Kier, Necole Wright, Aaron Zhang.  11th Grade-Ariana Armstead, Nadia Bell, Joel Borgella, Terrica Denson, Katelyn Mays, Shakeem Morris, Bree Reaves, Alaysha Taylor.  12th Grade-John Crittenden, Yushanti Dunbar, Katelyn Hughes, Manshi Patel, Jameshia Roberson, Jada Willis.


Valdosta Middle School

Grade 6
Honor Roll w/Distinction
Kaden Akins, Brayden Bradshaw, Vanay Bryant, Rhalyn Burton, Jonathan Carmichael, Charlotte Cochran, Bryson Crowe, Marisa Day, Riley Diaz, Winston Edgerton, Montgomery Fann, Katherine Goodwin, Jonathan Grindstaff, Megan Halter, Jacob King, Jeremiah McCoy, Isabel McLoughlin, Aryan Patel, Cohen Smith, Avery Southall, Madison Waters, Zoey Watson, Delia White
Honor Roll
Jason, Abbott, Yessenia Adair, Timari Albritton, Taniyah Arnold, Jimmy Avila, Jamal Awad, Adrianna Bhan, Jeon Bivins, Sanoi Burke, Kheniya Bussey, Reagan Chastain, Kyron Cook, Jarius Curry, Janyia Davis, Carson Deloach, Tylin Dyer, Caden Edwards, Hannah Eldridge, Ja’Niayah Ellis, Chinara Ferguson, Luke Fisher, Aniyah Fulton, Hayden Futch, Tre’miya Gibson, Kaley Goff, Obadiah Golden, Morgan, Goodrum, Jazmyne Gosier, Nikayla Gray, Hunter Griffin, Jackson Grover, Jackson Guess, Brawdy Gupton, Erin Halter, Alyssia Hamilton, Kaleb Harden Taryanah Henley, Karen Hernandez Barradas, Janay Hill, Emory Hogan, Shante Horton, Mellonie Hughes, Nyloni Inman, Makenna Karmann, Jack Kennedy, Laurana Layton, Hannah Brooke Lodge, Lindsey Marshall, Isak McCall, Zachary McClain, Justin MoInar, Roberto Montiel, Preston Morris, Takhi Morrison, Alden Myddleton, Jason Myddleton, Hyun Na, Duyen Ngo, Caleb Nicols, Benjamin Norris, Greha Patel, Ishva Patel, Mahi Patel, Rachelle Paz, Iytavia Powell, Joshua Queen, Dominuqe Sanders, Halle Shealy, Rayna Skrine, Aiden Spettel, Gwyneth Steel, Emily Stein, Austen Storey, Gretchen Stubbs, Ansley Taylor, Vivian Thomas, Jacke Tillman, Elizabeth Turner, Mya Wade, Kelsey Walker, Kiyreanna White, Takatja Williams, Jashari Wilson, Jordan Wilson, Jaylen Wing, Zachary Wood.

Grade 7
Honor Roll w/Distinction
Reese Adams, Sarah Bishop, Devan Bush, Dillon Bush, Thomas Ellis, Tyler Fisher, Elijah Herring, Tom Hinton, Parker Jackson, Reed Jackson, Katherine Krispin, Lauren McTier, Thomas Moseley, Kalia Potter, Thomas Roberts, Toni Salami, Addyson Smith, Ameria Smith
Honor Roll:  Juan Angel, Shyra Arzola, Emily Asola, Elijah Batts, Caleb Bennett, Cody Bennett, Kamdyn Blair, Karsyn Boyd, Joshua Branch, Zmya Brown, Julia Camp, Omaree’ Campbell, Brandon Carter, Aundetria Charles, Autumn Clark, Hayden Coggins, Carson Crenshaw, Zachary Daniel, Jenna Daniels, Davion Davis, Christian Edgerton, Cameron Edmonds, Jayvien Enoch, Alivia Fennell, Dylan Ferguson, Kendall Folsom, Toni Galloway, Makayla Gardner, Mary Gioeli, Nicholas Gouge, Oliver Harken, Hollee Hennly, Huntley Herring, Cassidy Honeycutt, Zy’Keiriyah Jackson, Willie Jenkins, Aquan Jones, Kaightlyn Jowers, Malia Keuma, Sawyer Lehman, Luis Leiva, Nathan Luke, Vincent Luu, Elana Martinez, Delroy Mattis, Miranda McCoggle, Delon Merritt, Jalen Merriweather, Audriana Moore, Zyanna Morgan, Summer Mulgrew, Bailee Musgrove, Andrew Musson, Estefani Nava, Jonathan Newton, Connor Noland, Hayden Odom, Katie Ortmeyer, Deeya Patel, Parth Patel, Shiya Patel, Jordyn Posada, Adair Rodemaker, Julia Sherwood, Jadius Singletary, Ja’mya Smith, Kathryn Smith, Carlie Stein, Alison Taylor, Jaclyn Taylor, Niara Walker-Potts, Tirik Williams, Zachary Williams, Mary-Elyse Wilson, Xaviana Wolfe, Desmon Yearby, Jalen Yearby, Zaria Zackery.

Grade 8
Honor Roll w/Distinction
Owen Anderson, Colton Baldwin, Jaida Brown, Devin Burke,  Olivia Ellis, Ekshya Katawal, Christen Powell, Cole Sellars,  Morgan Wynn, Nadia Yankovsky
Honor Roll:  Ethan Altman, Angel Arzola, Bryce Back,  Maggie Barr, Deja Beckham,  Zykeriya Berrian, Akira Bethea, Maggie Boatright, Ileynaret Brooks, Caitlyn Carter, Corrina Cash, Jani Christopher, Bennett Colbert, Sincere Colbert, Aiden Dodge, Janice Duncan, Ethan Edwards, Kenzie Eikenberry, Lizzie Eldridge, Katie Flythe, Donquaise Fudge, Dakota Goodrum, Thomas Graddy, Tyrel Gray, Allison Green, Jacob Grove, Lawrence Hampton, Robin Harding, Lindsay Henshaw, Bennett Hogan, Russell Hunter, Lauren Johnston, Christopher Lewis, Kylie Lewis, Mandy Liu, Simon Lynch,  Janiah Martin, Makyla Mathis, Zachary Mayfield, McKayla Mitchell, Jasmine Norell, Arabella Page, Tyson Parker, Anish Patel, Bhoomy Patel, Pooja Patel, Brianne Peacock, Ivionna Pettigrew, D’shonti Phillips, Terri Pizzaro, Jalen Prester, Benjamin Roesch, Cooper Samples, Keith Sayre, Camille Spencer, Layton Struble, Brayden Stutts, Amariah Sullivan, Rashida Thomas, Beth Anne Thornton, Christian Walker, Yusof Wehling-Hassouna, Christian Whitfield, Abigayle Whittington, Emmanuel Williams, Matthew Willis


J.L. Newbern Middle School

6th Grade
Honor
Zoumana Bamba, Jayden Battle, Julian Bezanilla, Caniyah Bradley, Zarion Brooks, Zhaquan Calhaun, Gerald Coffen, Aubrianna Copeland,  Roseletta Crudup, Jordan Cunningham, Jack Donaldson, Kassidy Gardner, Khaliel Gilliard, Jamir Glenn, Christopher Hicks, Sheaunna Hodges, Sheavonna Hodges, Jamie Jenkins, Gabriella Jones, Zoe Lammons, Johnna McCormick, Cirar Mcmillian, Torrance Morrison, Yamar Motes, Sofia Nelson, Ryan Price, Jazmin Roundtree, Camarion Scott, Cameron Shields, Tyran Small, Michael Stacks, JaSean Townsend, Rogeeana Wing,

7th Grade
Distinction

Asia Williams

Honor
Nazhier Anderson, Micah Anderson, Jada Arnold, Chelsea Baker, Imani Barnes, Brashaud Brown, Equavun Brown, Jamiria Burrus, Jamie Burrus, Destiny Cody, William Collier, Kala Davis, Jeremiah Davis, Gabrielle Flucas, Keiasia Freeman, Daniela Garcia, Kimiyata Gordon, Kendall Graham, Makayla Jackson, Tamaya Johnson, Ashley Jones, Malik Jones, Ma’Khia Lamb, Brittany Lawrence, Zavoria Lawson, Cristalynn Lee, Amira Lock, Trey Martin Kylah McPherson, Alexandria Miller, Demetri Moise, Kyjuan Moore, Derail Muff, Josefa Page, Jion Parker, Charlize Pendleton, Demetris Rosier, Roniya Showell, Antrone Sims, Amari Smith, Aaliyah Solomon, Lataisha Stewart, LaMarcus Thomas, Keyeria White

8th Grade
Distinction
Dennis Austin, Makalee Cooper

Honor
Briana Alexander, Gahnique Bell, Jerrica Bigham, Raniya Brockington, Aalah Brown, Mckynzee Carwright, Chance Cigola, Lakembria Collins, Valencia Davis, Jahiry, Dempsey, Tyquann Doe, Mayonesty Doughty, Elijah Ellis, Aliya Evans, Chrislyn Evans, Sandra Fajobi, Andre Farrell, Ai’jah Fisher, Alicia Fortune, Mondez Gay, Amiyah Harley, Gavonia Horton, Courtlyn Jackson, Janae Micken, TaQuana Reed, Keondra Rhett, Zandayja Rollins, Melvin Smith, Alissa Spencer, Mikyah Stacks, Jahmiya Taylor, Jeremiah Thomas, Ahmyah Tippins, Fredreonna Ulee, Ayonne White, Takyra White, James G. Wooten, James R Wooten


J.L. Lomax Elementary

Kindergarten

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Kaliyah Aikens, Devin Bridges, Jahmaurie Card, Jordan Davis, Kynia Enmon, Zhoe Flanders, Steven Floyd, Karson Griswold, Kayden Harris, Maria Hawkins, Za’Hariah Holmes, Ziaire Howell, Gabriel Keen, McKenzy Loveday, Mariah Monk, Ja’Zion Philyaw, Elijah Proby, Zamoriya Roundtree, Montreal Samuel, Lorenzo Scott, Brylan Williams, & Qian Wilson

Honor Roll: Kariana Bridges, Antwan Brown, Peyton Collins, Akeem Jackson, Nicolis Jordan, Zy’ion Lane, Tommy Lewis, Milania Owens, Melodi Parks, Aalijah Rodriguez, Lauren Shields, Elias Solis Bravo, Ar’Zarie Thomas, Amare Thomas, Allen Tucker, Hayden White, Irrie White, Kattie Mia White, Chelsea Williams, Nyi’arra Williams

First Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  William Brown, Kamari Carter, Jaylin Chastang, Brihanna Davis Robinson, Major Drake, Roy Flanders, Trinity Fudge, Pharah Gates, Kenaedi Goodwin, Kaziyah Harris, Joshua Jackson, Christian Jenkins, Edward Joyner, Connie Keen, Khalil Koonce, Za’Coya Lawrence, Tarus Lewis, Tony Omar Lopez Reynoso, Morgan McClendon, Lauren Mobley, Chastity Newsome, Angel Rosario Cruz, Amadrion Shivers, Jakeel Stokes, Zahra Thomas, Heavenly Williams, Kaniyah Williams, Za’liyah Williams

Honor Roll:  Curtsiney Anderson,  Aliyah    Berrian, Makaela Bridges, Antonio Brown, Angel Chachere Ericka Davis, Jai’Shoyn Eady, Ja’Niyah Glass, Tra’Niyah Harris, Kamari Kelly , Margarita Lastor Noj, Geraldine Lopez Gomez, , Skye Mollay-Singleton Sheraiya Williams, & Katrina Wilson

Second Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Chanasia Crumitie, Reign Cruz, Ausjane’ Gardner, Kelisiah Lewis, Diana Nolasco Benitez, Travis Wakefield, Jeremiyah Wilson, Jeremiah Yearby

Honor Roll:  Elijah Barrett, Jazlyn Bradley, Keaton Brown, Zecori Clemons, Cortez Davis,  Nicholas Donaldson, Malik Erving, Kimora Evans, Niasia Gabriel, Ke’Marion Gayden, Ja’Ciyah Hawkins, Emmanuel Johnson, Kevin Mapp, Genesis Martinez, Zhiyah McGolley, David McQueen, Jade Miller, Ahmad Mollay Singleton, Orlan Montoya-Espinoza, Danae’ Williams, Xavier Williams

Third Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Jose Pineda

Honor Roll:  Jamira Bell, Trinity Brinson, Angel Campbell, Breyunna Evans, Jaymesin Florio, Clark Gomez, Tyrese Head, Demetrice Joseph, Jacob Mabry, Yazmin Martinez, Jayson Mike, Ja’Daja Robinson, Travis Scott, Ahmad Smith, Rakiah Thomas, John Trejo, Na’Riyana Williams, & Zamarian Williams

Fourth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Aaron Hadley

Honor Roll:  Quanesha Baker, Alan Martinez, & Mattie Ponder

Fifth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Jaziel Rodriguez

Honor Roll:  Jabarie Baker, Kejwan Gayden, Zatavion Head, Jh’viya Kier, Leticia Martinez Gonzalez, Kiyana McPherson, Deshaunti Newkirk, Alkevi’ae Reddick, Williams Scott, Tyler Taylor, Kendall Wiggs, & Kaliyah Wilcox


Pinevale Elementary School

Kindergarten
Honor Roll with Distinction
: Jordan Battle, Tykeria Brown, Evelyn Cruz Roblero, Jermon Daniels, Zanysia Denson, Mariya Ellis, Jarrod Ellison, Santiago Estrada Gonzalez, Raymond Ferguson, Byron Gipson, Kaliah Hardy, Journee Harris, Za’Niyah Horne, Chanaria Henderson, Kam’ron Keel, Ronald Loveday, Londyn Martin, Jayona McCloud, Ky’Zyiah McGee, I’Yanna Moore Waters, Diamond Perry, Jordan Peterson, Naziyah Rashadeen Raymond, Makiyah Richardson, Antonio Rodriguez, Nyliah Rodriguez, Diamond Smiley, Camri Spencer, Jaden Stevenson, La’Marcus Stewart, Makayla Strickland, Everett Thomas, Ki’Mayia Thomas, Mariah Thomas, Dy’Quaveus Thompkins, Rashaad Tooley, Madison Troupe, Xi’ona Vaughn, Zariah Weldon, Nianni Williams, Kamiyah Wright

Honor Roll: Kayden Anderson, Joshua Berrian, Zahariah Billoups, Jaylynn Bland, Charseana Bowen, Aa’Mori Copeland, Dillon Donaldson, Kyrion Gray, Zharius Gunter, Ya’Miir Hargrove, Derrick Hobbs, Darron Lane, Keenan Lester, Jay’La Moore, Rekasia Newbern, Dhmetri Oliver, Ja’Niya Pettigrew, Trinity Phelps, Rico Tartt, Clarence Taylor, Robert Thomas

Grade 1

Honor Roll with Distinction: Mckenzie Burgman, Amerrious Carey, La’Kyla Curtis, Marvin Frazier, Yer’Miya Hill, Darius Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Khloe Lane, Dariya Mathis, Erin Newsome, Elijah Peterson, Zyairre Reams, Samadre Reed, Justin Roberts Lino Roblero Hernandez, Dejala Simmons, Sa’Rai Smith, Zyon Thompkins, Keniya White, Myshon Williams, Theodore Williams, Jordan Woods

Honor Roll: Athen Braswell, Adam Brown, KorMariyon Cobb, La’Kyla Curtis, Angel Goods, Marquez Gunter, Shinyah Jackson, Standley Jean, Janiyah Jefferson, Alexxius Johnson, Aaliyah King, Heaven Laurendine, Jaden Martin, Trenati McWhite, Jakeleen Norwood, Elvis Perez Chavez, Jalin Pope, Joshua Scurry, Makatilyn Searles, Jayda Sims, Aniyah Sirmans, Robert Small, Demetriyon Smith, Leslie Soto Jaimes, Isis Strawder

Grade 2

Honor Roll with Distinction: Tamya Corbett, Jeremiah Farley, Da’Marion Farrell, Tateviun Fuller, Zy’Aiden Greene, Kimora Griffin, Ranasia Lamar, Danielle Lopez, Natalia Rodriguez Santos

Honor Roll: Adrionna Brown, Cayla Council, Mariah Dowdell, Emma Figueroa, Kendall Harris, Roy’el Heggins, Karrington James, Kaleb Johnson, Narada McCormick, Ariana Mitchell, Rosselyn Peralta Rayon, Ja’Maure Pettis, Travis Phelps, Ana Ramirez, Rae’Sean Rollins, Areiana Nigeria Sapp, Dorian Smith, Jamaica Smith, Ka’Mari Thomas, Brendan Walker, David Wims

Grade 3

Honor Roll with Distinction: Travis Darby, D’Angelo Wright-Payton

Honor Roll: Charlie Berrian, Kendrick Denson, Zhy’on Epps, Kamari Gunter, Garrick Harris, Prince Jean, Ta’Tianna Little, Truth Miley, Destiny Sanders, Timere Siplen, Jasmine Staten, Armani Thomas, Ju’Donte Williams

Grade 4

Honor Roll with Distinction: Jerelyn Isom

Honor Roll: Paris Brewton, Kazari Christian, Prince Cole, Emily Hester, Alondra Roblero Hernandez, Shania Wheeler, Cortez Wimberly, LaShanda Young

Grade 5

Honor Roll with Distinction: Kevin Cruz, Janiah Lopez

Honor Roll: Jaerion Blackshear, Chasity Degale, Edgar Guerrero, Alfredo Murphy, Zykiera Ryan, Arielle Sherman, Katlin Sims


Sallas Mahone Elementary School

Kindergarten Honor Roll with Distinction

Makaela Adams, Karleigh Alderman, Kayden Allkanjari, Nora Anderson, Avie Andrews, Trinity Armstrong, Leah Artz, Braylon Ashley, Tanijah Baisden, Cassidy Battle, Giovanni Beltran, Javier                Beltran, Derek Bowie, Lindsay Boyette, Richard Bromlow, Ashtin Brown, Amy Capula Hernandez, Lauren Chastain, Benjamin Cochran, Frederick Conaway, Taja’ Corbett, Tanasha Crumpton, Nevaeh Current, Arya Davila, Dawson Davis, Lilly Davis, Jaelah DeAlmeida, Daniel Denson, Joslynn Durham, Jehlani Ellis, Haley Foster, Kiera Godwin, Zoie Harless, Antuan Hawkins, Zion Haynes, Jayden Hester, Rylin Higgins, Bryson Hutcherson, Mykel Jenkins, John Jordan, Emrick               Kier, Brennan Lampkin, Bentley                Lewis,Bellamy Long, Ashlyn Marshall, Jacob Matheny, Olivia McGhin, Lola McGrath, Kenneth     Melvin, Aiden Mercer, Ahriss Meriweather, Andrew    Miller, Caylee Miller, Liam Morris-Carr, Shylah Morris-Carr, Elizabeth Musgrove, Nam Nguyen, Madison Parks, Shiven Patel, Armondo    Pitts, Tiana Ponder, Kade Pye, Elias Reyes, Skylah Rice, Takai Roberts, Brayden Roy, Olivia Rusin, Joshua          Rutland, Alysa Safis, Judson Shaw, Brantley Smith, Maci Smith, Niyla Smith, Tallen Tarpley, Jaimme Thomas, Lamar Thomas, Madysn               Thomas, Eden Thompson, Imanol Utrera, Reece                Varney, Jackson               Weathers, Caroline White, Corey Williams, Shawn Williams, Eliza Wilson, Amere’ Wing, Frank Woodall, Elliryana Wright, Justin Zapeta-Velasquez

 

Kindergarten Honor Roll

Makai Adams, MiKaela Brown, John Burnett, Sha’riyah Cleckley, Ashlynn  Delacruz, Lauryn Golden, Noah             Guthrie, Lyric Jackson, Erin Jones, Hannah Kelly, Daniel MacDonald, Jaydence McCormick, Zariah Mitchell, Morgan Morrison, Jayla Orr, MiKayla       Peters, Amar’e Pitts, Wynter Plott, Jude Plumly, Me’lajah Webb, Kayden Westbrooks, Aniya Williams, Marius Williams, Tiana Williams, Zaria Williams, Michael Wims

First Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Shaine Aird, Jude Aldinger, Lily Altepeter, Austin Altman, Maelee Baltrus, Christian Batz Carrillo, Kaylee Bell, Ethan Bender, Galvin Bethea, Mallory  Betz, Tristan Calloway, Jai Carter, Kaelynn Carter, Madalyn Castro, Athalia Chen, Eleanor Clark, Mason Corbett, Camryn Crenshaw, Armani Daniels, Camille Davis, Preslee Davis, Taylor DeLoach, Gabriel Dominguez, Kameron Downing, Kaitlyn Ezzell, Joseph Fairell, Janasia Floyd, Carlan Fricks, Aubri Gibson, Demetrius Grady, Peyton Hadden, Allyse Haight, Fletcher Hall, Dylan Hamilton, Aiden Harrington, McKenzie Harsey, Lucah Harvey, Brayden Henry, Brooke Higgins, Latavis  Holden, Ella Horne, Alexus Johnson, Alyssa’Nycole Johnson, Josephine Johnson, Paxton  Joiner, Randy Jones, Abigail Kimbrough, Amber Knight, Torrey Leggett, Bentley Lehman, Tamaria Little, Brennan Lujan, Alaydria Lynch, Zachary Mabes, Shani Malloy, Rosalie Mallqui-Aragon, Emani McCoy, Ayden McMullan, Cameron Merriweather, JyKira Miller, Arthur Monroe, Elizabeth Monroe, Sirai Morris, Kariyah Morrison, Marissa Odette, Dhwaneet Patel, Daken Raison, Vincent Ramirez, Devin Riley, Ke’Ziah Robinson, Andrew Rynbrandt, Kevin Saintelus, Lane Smith, Bennett Steel, Hayden Thomas, Conner Tucker, Hunter Willhite, Samari Smith,  Darren Wilson

First Grade Honor Roll

Dulce Aguilar, Nicole Alexander, Rachael Cargle, Kylee Daniels, Brody DiGiammarino, Tristan Finniessee, Brendon Ford, Kamryn Frazier, Tristian Gaines, Jamir Greene, Auston Haynes, Janaden Hunter, Jayden Joseph, Andy Lan, Addison Maddox, Davvion McDougle, Ar’Shunna Miller, Kierra Montemayor, Preston Murphy, McKey Nunn, Payten Parmer, Julianna Phillips, Issac Powell, Isaac Rutland, Jarod Sims, Shamarie Sylve, Kaleb Walker, Kaniyah Williams, Zoey Williams

Second Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Alivia Barnes, Eve Batts, Miracle Beaufort, Violet  Bolme, Shadiamond Boyce, Jaidyn Boyd, Taylor Brinkley, Cameron Bustamante, Chloe Butzin, Elizabeth Cannister, Brooks Carter, Hannah Crawford, Tanner Day, Anais Distelzweig, Maelle Distelzweig, Victor Gatzemeier, Tristan Graddy, Nathaniel Haugabrook, Tamia Hooker, Zion Johns, Jesselyn Johnson, Ruthanne Kelly, Zariyah Kier, Daevon Lampton, Joyce Lee, Benjamin Marotta, Merideth Marshall, Charles Martin, Natalia Mays, Ethan Mercer, Brayden Miller, Lindsay Monteer, Anna Montiel, Ngoc Ngo, Bhavi Patel, Jeeya Patel, Hayden Petersen, Madison Pierce, Roman Plott, Ayla Reyes, Ashlyn Sheeley, Ava  Slaven, Amyrie Smith, Malik Strickland, Madeline Sutherland, Brooke Tillberg, Lundyn Tucker, Kailyn Walker, Addison Wallace, Meyuana  Webb, Atticus Whatley, Amerria Williams, Tate Woods, Christan Wright

Second Grade Honor Roll

Owen Andrews, Serina Barrett, Andrew Bartlett, Elijah Boyd, Donovan Brown, Ryleigh Crews, Georgia Davila, Jasalynn Fairell, Parker Ferguson, Amore Francois, Mya Herrick, Kylei Hunter, Jordyn James, Jamya  Johnson, Olivia Jones, LaQuinton Joseph, Zaylen Mathis, Tyshon McClary, Daveon Miller, Zalayna Mimmenger, Skye Moon, Cody Moore, Desiree Moore, Abigail Mullis, Esmeralda Renteria, Ana Saldana, Savannah Strickland, Olivia Trout, Alaynah Walden, Jamariyous Weatherspoon, Juniper Whitt, Winter Whitt, Calvin Williams, Griffin Williams, Jude Williams, Nicolas Haugabrook, Quante  Wright

Third Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Kevin Ashley, Alex Betz, Mia Boyd, Seth Brown, William Calban, Serenity Carter, Ansel Clark, Christian Cummings, Karmen Denson, Brooke Jackson, Mariah Johnson, Braeden Lampkin, Jacob McGhin, Noah Murphree, Jaden Neal, Prince Patel, Oluwatobi Salami, Jerrell Scott, Destinee Spencer, Shelby Steel, Bennett Watkins, Tamia Williams, Lamar Younis

Third Grade Honor Roll

Miley Addison, Andrea Alonso, Emily Beltran, Preston Bennett, Jahmere Blunt, Alona Boyd, Amari Camon, Cayli Case, Elizabeth Edenfield, Marquis Fennell, Tymir Gaines, Callie Gray, Makinzie Hamilton, Bryanna Harsey, Kylie Hartman, Taylor  Higgins, Latavia Holden, Brayen Jackson, Derrick Johnson, Zariah Johnson, Hannah Kiser, Cody Lee, Mark Lee, Robert Lemmon, Justin Lin, Keanari Little, Aidan Makela, Gabriel Martinez, Jaydah McCoy, Jeremiah Miller, Bailey Parry, Dev Patel, Dillen Patel, Miren Patel, Fudge Rashod, Jayden Richardson, Demian Santana, Joseph Walker, Addison Ward, Kade Watkins, Morgan Wilkerson, Dashaun Wilson

Fourth Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Ashton Beaufort, Camren Berrian, Ada Brown, Jacob Campbell, Vivian Cochran, Aiden Diaz, Morganna Donathan, Maggie Fang, Tayari Gaines, Raivyn Godwin, Keagan Hunt, Madelyn James, Samuel Jordan, Sara Joy-Patterson, Kason Kendrick, Easton Lehman, Austin Martin, Steven Martin, Ireland   McGrath, Christian Mendoza, Jackson Mercer, Mia Norman, Syncere Paul, Dylan Preaster, Trinity Sherman, Myles Simpson, Dominic Templeton, Royce Varney, Collin Vu, Colbie Wallace, Nadia Whitt, Wren Woodall

Fourth Grade Honor Roll

Keeli Adams, Emilee Altman, Tyler Armour, Sarah Baltrus, Michaela Bamfo,Edward Bell, Kamry Boyd, Arianna Brown, Princess Brown, Shelton Cain, Westin Chastain, Monica Coleman, Mckenna Cooley, Zion Coon, Sanai Cooper, Colbie Crenshaw, Kaci Demps, Arianna Denson, Breyonna Denson, Elea Distelzweig, Drucilla Dodge, Krystin Durden, William Gatzemeier, Maebea Godwin, Kevin Hagans, Brooke Harnisch, Bryson Henry, Jadyn Jackson, Kendall Jennings, Zacharie Kelly, Rebecca Lancaster, Emiyah Lane, Luis Mallqui-Aragon, Maggie Matheny, Sadie Mendoza, Ma’Laun Miller, Mickeala Mittelstadt, Kayden Moody, Isabell Morris, Seth Oneal, Caleb Page, Luke Page, Eric Parris, Jaiden Patel, Sarai Prescott, Karlos Ratcliff, Johnathan Roberts, Rachel Roden, Kiarah Rogers, Jacob Rutland, Turner Samples, Jack Steedley, Tristen Steward, Aryun  Stokes, Kane Taylor, Nickulus Thomas, Tavarius Williams, Aiden Winningham, Landon Woodard, Wyatt Woods

Fifth Grade Honor Roll with Distinction

Isaiah Anderson, Boston Boinski Dowd, Emma Bolme, Joel Carmichael, Hannah Childress, Camryn Coon, Christine Davis, Tyndil Dyer, Tyler Fralick, Zymon Harris, Nicole Haugabrook, Joshua Jackson, Jahlan Julian, Madison Lindon, Eliza May, Meghan Patel, Om Patel, Jorden Pearson, Savannah Pye, Todja Rambo, Tiwaloluwa Salami, Dayli Simms, Kerry Smith, William Smith, Reese Steedley, Hailey Strickland, Kathryn Swilley, Serena Swilley, Jamesha Taylor, Alexander Wilson, Charles Wilson, Samuel Wilson, William Woodall

Fifth Grade Honor Roll

Mathews Almeida, Anna Altepeter, Elin Balan Velasquez, Darius Barkley, Darvonte Blunt, Camron Buckner, Adison Burnham, Gabrielle Campa, Tazerah Davis, Robert Debro, Jalen Denton, Steven Eppes, Jyaira Franklin, Carleese Gaines, David Gibbs, Tyler Green, Isaiah Haygood, Andrew Haynes, Christi’erra Holman, Adrian Johnson, Janaia Jones, Avery Jowers, Santana Law, Trey Lee, Jaylin Little, Caleb Lowe, Deasia Miller, Skylar Oneal, Dhrashtee Patel, Harsh Patel, Cerigan Phillips, Emily Queen, Tyshon Reed, Karl  Rosip, Tiffany Rutland, Willie Sheppard, Leah Slaven, Yamari Washington, Keith Whatley


S.L. Mason Elementary School

Kindergarten

Honor Roll with Distinction: Grant Anderson, Tamia Arnold, Promas Bacon, Logan Bafik, Fisher Baker, Jamique Bell, Maria Bosch, Jayden Brantley, Jahari Carter, Janson Connell, Erin Corprew, Roman Cruz, Madison, Daniels, Peyton Deal, Jah’Tavis Dennard, Ny’Asia Dumas, Jocelyn Emmons, Zay’Vion Floyd, Sa’Myiah Glover, Jordyn Golden, Richard Green, Ellison Grossglass, Emily Hancock, Ja’Khiya Hart, Akim Harvey, Corbin Henley, Amari Ingram, Tralyn Jackson, Zechariah Jenkins, Milan Lawrence, Ariel Lewis, Yanella Marston, Joshua McBurrows, Bethania Monsanto, Tyson Morrison, Jaylie Newcomer,  Mackensie Perron, Amoni Rizer, De’Shon Roberts, Mykenzie Rosinski, Londyn Shields, Ze’Darius Sirmans, Dextiney Smith, Nylah Stallworth, De’Andra Stewart, Ahmad Thomas, Makenzie Thomas, Ava Walters, Auburn Ware, Hoter Weeks, Austin Wilkes, A’KariShavon Williams, Titus Williams, Zykiria Wilson, Ja’Kobe Wright

Honor Roll: Melanie Azanon Torres, Noah Garretson, Lynn Gipson, Ashton Harris, Henry Hernandez, K’Rhaz King, Jacobi Kinsaul, Antwan Koonce, Matthew Matchett, Jackson McLoughlin, Mekhi Millings, Antwon, Rawls, Messiah Ross, Qa’Marion Smith, Jada Straughter, Aerionna Thompson, Kylan Ward, Jayvion Worthy

First Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Christian Allen, Sa’hari Bivins, Oliver Bouverette, J’Kayla Brooks, Jerell Burgos, JoAnna Cintron, DaShawn Clark, Mahkaiylah Davis, Jake Dorsey, Ta’Kira Emanuel, Aleyah Farley, Sha;Harmon Foster, Amari Giddens, Charlotte Hambright, Malik Hancock, Kendall Harden, Naomi Harp, Aaron Hublein, Khalil Kimmons, Travis King, Xzayvior Lacey, Jurne Lewis, Nehemiah Moss, Ryan Pizzaro, Devinaejah Rayford, Christelle Richardson, Jaylen Royal, Brianna Smith, Jayden Stewart, Leah Stringer, Mikayla Thompson, Elisa Torres, Keegan Ware, Jalin Williams, Jhyaair Wolters

Honor Roll:  Taylor Adams, Devin Anderson, Rowan Bailey, Alexis Brown, Peyton Brown, Temple Burton, Jada Collins, E’lise Davis, Jah’Siah Dennis, Ja’Kari Donaldson, De’Kevion Gibson, Zi’yhun Golden, Hailee Hunt, Beylian Ixcol Ramire, Ariel Jenkins, Illianna Lee, Alice Legier, Kelly McCall, Christopher Miller, Alaura Mordon, Jayce Oliver, Steven Ortiz, Annijah Pettiford, Heidi Reyes Bravo, Tymar Smith, Zyon Thomas

Second Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Kymora Bell, Marshall Bouverette, Kaileigh Bradley, Aubree Daniel, Jereoni Eady, Coryn Francis, Noah Gaddy, Jacob Hampe, Jonah Hill-Rozier, Anaviia Hille, Jane Hinton, Giselle Itzep-Hernandez, Kacy Knapik, Benjamin McCrae, Jaden McCray, Malik Millings, Charles Mosley, Brooke Newcomer, Janiyah Peak, Johnny Redding, Michael Reyes, Ja’Kayvia Thomas, Christopher Turner, Toni Yearby

Honor Roll:  Emma Baver, Savarion Bivins, Joshua Bouie, Dyshon Byrdsong, Josiah Cooper, Ahliyarose Corbett, Aiyana DelaRosa, Ronald Dolphin, Summer Eberhart, Gribrian Fields, Daniel Hodges, Aynia Jenkins, Ny’Asia Jones, Arianna Lewis, Antwane McNeal, Jah’khias Neloms, Yug Patel, Denasia Rhym, Amari Scruggs, Liliana Soriano, Raymond Spell, Zymoreon Thompson, Ke’Zaria Turner, Leonardra Warner, Mirena Waters

Third Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Lauren Ball, Jack Bishop, Mysteria Cobb, Richard Hunter, Timmari Jones, Maddock Kuo, Jeremiah Lane, Reginald Martin, Keariel Williams, Patrick Wolfe

Honor Roll: Samantha Barham, Annabelle Blair, Kayla Booker, Jovey Bressler, Jacob Connell, Khalef Cook, Tucker Daniel, Ciara Deal, Ivery Gipson, Gavin Harmon, Ian Hublein, Jadyah Jones, Chloey Mincey, Nekenzie Moss, Elijawaun Moye, Sarika Rahman, Josseline Reyes-Bravo, Destinee Sims, Audrey Smith, Christopher Turner, Jamiah Wooten, Alexander Wright, Ka’meon Wright

Fourth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Sarah Barham, Anthony Butler, Jonah Hambright, Gregory Horton, Aiyana Hunter, Jacob Lodge, Kamoria Morrison, Dev Patel, Angelina Rodriguez, De’Lijah Sailor, Kenyari Sanford, Karizma Smith, Lanie Smith, Anyla Thompson, Caelyn Yearby

Honor Roll:  Jamir Bradley, Zania Brinson, Jasmine Brooks, Mia Brown, Kharryngton Butler, Rahshaney Carter, Jordan Cifventes, Kaln Connely, Zymiriah Cooper, Da’Niyah Dailey, Zytiana Dailey, Abriana Dean, Keviana Ducre, Harmoni Duncan, Haley Fowler, Kaley Fowler, Hannah Griggs, Jonathan Grizzle, Riley Hall, Anayeli Hinojo, Erin Howard, Gregory Hughes, Leah Jones, Jeremiah Keith, William Koon, Michael Lewis, Kaylan  Matchett, Joseph Moore, Imajanae Moses, Kaegan Preaster, Jasmine Roberts, Ahmari Stephens, Alyssa Thomas, Deja Thomas, Sydney Uptgraft, William Watson, Charles White

Fifth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Brayden Anderson, Alicia Bradley, Amir Brandon, Nyla Cook, Hannah Garrison, Elizabeth Gibbs, Jake Goff, Alexander Harp, William Hinton, Trinity Johnson, Morgan Jones, Lauralyn Lodge, Makailah McAlister, Dylan McSwain, Angelena Rowe, Jamill Williams

Honor Roll:  Abrianna Adams, Johnny Ball, Demauree Bennett, Alyna Blair, Aniya Bradley, Jordyn Breeden,  Destiny Carter, Jalynn Carter, Kayteonah Coney, Brice Cook, Donte Coxfield, Braylee Crowe, Mekya Davis, Keshawn Floyd, Joel Ganges, Stephen Hodges, Daisy Johns, Julius Little, William McCall, De’Annah Mitchell, Alexia Mordon, Charles Moseley, Jalen Nelson, Tyler Offenberger, Luis Patchett Rodriquez, Indiana Raiford, David Scollin, Kate Watson, Davion Yearby


W.G. Nunn Elementary School

Kindergarten

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Solanna Arrington, Mariah Arthur, Caden Baker, Caleb Bass, Prince Bass, Angel Batista, Alana Brown, Natalie Brown, Neamiah Brown, Elijah Bryant, Ronaysia Bryant, Kaylum Burns, Aubryana Collins, Omri Collins, Semaj Collins, Kaitlyn Covington, Zakiya Daise, Caleb Davis, Fallon Davis, Jaitha Davis, Sherika Davis, Kalyn Demps, Aria Dison, Christopher Elliott, Darion Farrior, Jazlynn Freelove, Serenity George, Drake Glenn, Adar Glover, Sachichoo Grant, Demar Gray, Cymiah Harrell, Mariah Harris, Ari’Nyiah Hayes, Sa’Renity Hills, Quincey Hunt, Matthew James, Ja’Niya Johnson, Kennedi Johnson, Logan Jones, King Kinlaw, Jakarri Little, Jeremy Mallory, Ava McArthur, Chrisette McDougle, Ariyanna Mitchell, Gabriel Moore, Raven Moore, Nevaeh Motes, Kody Norris, Alex Pompa, Javyn Porter, Elijah Powell, Tedderick Pringle, Faith Smith, Amaurie Stevenson, Hailey Vaughn, Dexter Washington, Jayden Watts, Makenzie West, Ariyanna White, Aunesti White, Jaiden White, Desantashia Williams, Desantavia Williams, Saira Williams, Tamar Witherspoon, and E’Morej’ Zdenek.

Honor Roll:  Tristian Allen, Xionne Backey, Jabron Bradley, E’Ryah Burton, Jacob Butler, Kamuri Crumpton, Aniyah Davis, Ke’Miyah Davis, John’trez Dobson, Darrius Edwards, Etari Fleming, Zayden Hart, Gavin Heeter, Alexander Hiers, Jaden Holmes, Ija Jackson, Jazlin Johnson, Vivian Lopez-Hall, Connor Mapps, Amayah McCormick, Bella Odom, Sidney Roberts, Belin Rothfuss, Noah Silver, Mackenzie Thompkins, Kiyazmine Tillman, Yuri Troutman, Keirsten Washington, Ja’mari Whitlock, and Charles Zinninger.

First Grade

Honor Roll with Distincton:  Arterrion Anderson, Frederick Arnold, Devin Austin, Kailyn Battles, Teagan Boyd, La’Karia Carter, Mykayla Chipp, Ashlyn Coffen, Adrinne Davis, Eva Marie Dean, Dayquan Duncan, Kye’Lei Echols, Jayden Edwards, Jayden Freeman, Dominique Gager, Malia Green, Caleb Hill, Shamari Holmes, Markayla Jackson, Jeremiah Johns, Lydia Johnson, Giselle Jordan, Bre’Asia Lane, Ian Lane, Jorge Lucas Pais, Chrisshaun Martin, Taylor McCoggle, Alycia Miller, Ke’marion Newsome, Nevaeh Newsome, Tristyn Norris, Tristan Peeler, Zy’Geria Phillips, Jamairah Polson, Kemiyah Prather, Erika Reams, Janiya Riley, Demetria Roberts, Aah’leah Robinson, Kross Scott, Amauri Stephens, Quinncy Thomas, Andrew Waters, Kylah Way, Brylee Williams, Dawn Willis, Mi’Angel Woodard-Johnson, Armya Wright, Purity Wright-Gross, and Trinity Young.

Honor Roll:  Zoriah Alexander, William Anderson, Mahryon Bruce, Kevin Bunter, Qumorah Byrdsong, Aidyn Chase, Zachariah Clark, Jeremy Cody, Malkeise Cole, Mikazia Dailey, Jamiah Garrett, Raven Godfrey, Taylor Gosier, Annette Jackson, Mark Jackson, Sherron Jamison, Khlo’e Jones, Maliyah McGill, Brandon Miller, Kiara Miller, Christian Montgomery, Aaleigha Moore, Keniomii Moore, Jeremiah Oneal, Jadeyn Perry, Takeya Riley, Anthony Roberts, Aden Shepard, Kadrianna Simpson, Kaden Stoney, Trinity Stoney, Jaslyn Taylor, Aliyah Thomas, Jayden Wallace, and Jazmine Williams.

Second Grade

Honor Roll with Distincton:  Skye Anderson, Alyze Austin, Denzel Austin, Jayden Best, Pharrah Bradley, Di’nyla Carter, Reyna Chun, Carmen Crawford, Kamaria Davis, Aerin Evans, Shawn Evans, Hayvyn Forrest, Jarmya Freeman, McKenzye Green, K’mari Howard, Kassidy Hunter, Chance Illiomme, Javori Jackson, Janeigh James, Jaleiah Loveday, Detreveus Plather, Antonio Tillman, and Janiyah White.

Honor Roll: Tevan Bivins, Trinity Bivins, Jameah Cunningham, Di’Asjah Favors, Aniah Glanton, Taylor Jordan, Eliziah Mcclain, Ka’Mauri McKellum, Micah Meadows, Henry Miller, Sha’Daysia Motes, Elijah Patterson, Chaya Phillips, Brandon Rayford, Sage Roundtree, Jamere Singleton, Damarion Treadwell, Traveon Turner, Jemarious Williams, Reauna Williams, Chazlin Wilson, Tyler Young, and Ja’ziya Younger.

Third Grade

Honor Roll with Distincton:  Rikyia Henderson, Kamron Hezekiah, Timothy Jennings, Jimyll Lundy, Leela Martin, Angel Miller, Gabriel Peters, Zonique Scott, ZaCoya Thomas, Alana Wilcox, Ashton Williams, Bryan Williams, Jazmyn Williams, and Kaleb Wright-Gross.

Honor Roll:  Destiny Alexander, Christina Carter, Chazari Cole, Younique Crawford, Zariya Dison, Daniel Duncan, Bernard Foster, Jayeda Green, Hosea Holmes, Kaylin Hunter, Timaya Jennings, Yelena Jordan, Keyshawn Lane, Danielle Lemonds, Evelyn Lucas-Pais, Jerod Mack, Tavari Manns, Jessica Maxwell, Ameerah Mitchell, Elijah O’Neal, Si’Mya Rembert, Da’zarioun Robinson, Adrienne Robinson-Sullivan, Ella Shine, Jaydon Stafford, Nylani Staten, Za’Marion Townsend, Rakiera Turley, Mariah Turner, Ja’nayzia Williams, Kamiria Williams, Zacoya Williams, Ke’Aiza Woods, and Serenity Zinninger.

Fourth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Myriah Bennett, Lilyian Brown, Anna Green, Nah’Torrie Hill, Jermarion Mcintyre, Linzie Mullins, Emariel Watts, and Zacharie Watts-Thomas.

Honor Roll:  Jordan Andrews, Tyran Berrian, Jamaree’ Brown, Shanaya Fulcher, Kenadie Glenn, Phillip Gosier, Jadon Gray, Tameyah Howell, Michael Jenrette, Tristan Lancaster, Zaniah Laurent, Charniese Little, Jacayla Mathis, Aida Miller, Stephen Phipps, Jayce Porter, Ta’Maya Powell, Nevaeh Robinson, Caden Sapp, Malcolm Thomas, and Carly Warren.

Fifth Grade

Honor Roll with Distinction:  Somaiya Arrington, Dequavion Austin, Zahariah Berrian, Kayla Calloway, Aaralyn Christopher, Denicholas Gray, Timorea’ Jennings, Raekwon Outen, Aaniyah Thomas, Brenajah Wright, and Keziah Wright-Gross.

Honor Roll:  Aaliyah Banks, Emon Battle, Canardia Berrian, Jaden Bradley, Adrian Brown, Jakayla Brown, Mackenzie Colbert, Victoria Cunningham, Breonna Dean, Sean Dinella, Righteous Gray, Emiliano Gudino-Segura, Kyndell Harris, Varien Hill, Israel Jenrette, Aryannah Johnson, Shania Jones, Tyreke Jones, Kamron Lawrence, Da’marea Leggett, A’mya Lott, Andre Mason, Jamiah McEady, Travis Mcgee, Michael Mcgill, Kayla Mills, Shamarie Moore, Zydaria Norton, Zydariuna Norton, Malik Randolph, Amaury Smith, Mazzie-Rain Taylor, Byron Thomas, Breonna Williams, and Patrick Wilson.

VLPRA staffers win district awards
"Doctor Strange" and "Trolls" premiere tonight at Valdosta Cinemas
×

Comments are closed.