Signing Day 2016

| February 4, 2016

Football-and-Field

VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Skyler Baggs, db, 6-3, 194, Brunswick HS.
Jacob Baker, ol, 6-5, 320, Lee County HS, Leesburg.
J’voski Bartee, db, 6-0, 160, Dublin HS.
Dondre Butler, rb, 5-11, 162, Spruce Creek(Fla.) HS, Port Orange.
Darius Carr, ol, 6-1, 297, North Marion (Fla.) HS, Citra.
Decary Croaker, db, 6-0, 187, West Orange (Fla.) HS, Winter Garden.
Pippin Davis, ls, 6-1, 219, Lamar County HS, Barnesville.
Kyle Duke, ol, 6-3, 285, Colquitt County HS, Moultrie.
Vanden Fehmerling, te, 6-4, 219, Chiefland (Fla.) HS.
Chris Felder, fb, 6-0, 235, Summerville (S.C.) HS.
Adrian Fendell, dl, 6-2, 218, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood.
Joe Forston, te, 604, 213, Erie (N.Y.) Community College.
SaDonte Fuller, lb, 6-0, 220, Creekside HS, Fairburn.
Kiontae Green, db, 5-10, 165, Colquitt County HS, Moultrie.
Sherman Hart, dl, 6-3, 245, Englewood (Fla.) HS, Jacksonville.
Trae’von Hinton, lb, 6-2, 227, Northwestern (S.C.) HS, Rock Hill.
Benjamin Houston, dl, 6-1, 295, Eastside (Fla.) HS, Gainesville.
Stephen Jackson, rb, 5-9, 167, Southwest Georgia Academy, Damascus.
Bryce Jenkins, qb, 6-3, 202, West Nassau (Fla.) HS, Callahan.
Isaiah Johnson, athlete, 6-0, 193, Union County (Fla.) HS, Lake Butler.
Tre’Dez Jones, lb, 6-1, 219, North Florida Christian, Tallahassee.
Antonio Keuma, wr, 6-2, 187, Valdosta HS.
Toa Lavatai, ol, 6-5, 275, Creekside (Fla.) HS, St. Johns.
Davis McCranie, ol, 6-3, 260, Valdosta HS.
Joseph Merriex, dl, 6-2, 281, Union County (Fla.) HS, Lake Butler.
Khali Mitchell, dl, 6-2, 308, North Marion (Fla.) HS, Citra.
Quentin Moore, dl, 6-1, 272, Colquitt County HS, Moultrie.
Joe Mozone, dl, 6-2, 310, North Augusta (S.C.) HS.
Logan Neeley, lb, 6-0, 206, Lowndes HS, Valdosta.
Gage Pait, ol, 6-2, 259, Tavares (Fla.) HS.
Nathan Powell IV, rb, 5-8, 170, Colquitt County HS, Moultrie.
Tikere Ralands, dl, 6-2, 262, Monroe (N.Y.) College.
Kahari Richards, db, 6-0, 185, Drew HS, Riverdale.
Joe Rucker, ol, 6-3, 325, Eastern Arizona College.
Chris Tarver, rb, 6-0, 214, Metter HS.
Nathan Thomas, ol, 6-3, 304, Fort White (Fla.) HS.
Norman Thrasher III, db, 5-11, 174, Miller Grove HS, Lithonia.
Jamarcus Tyson, wr, 6-3, 200, Valdosta HS.
Tyler Wallace, lb, 6-0, 212, West Port (Fla.), Ocala.
Rogan Wells, qb, 6-4, 198, Fort Mill (S.C.) HS.
Austin White, ol, 6-3, 312, Brooks County HS, Quitman.
Jadavien Williams, ol, 6-3, 274, Ridge Community (Fla.) HS, Davenport.
Loren Young, dl, 6-1, 256, Carver HS, Atlanta.

UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA
Chris Barnes, ol, 6-3, 294, Lee County HS
Michail Carter, dl, 6-3, 317, Jackson HS
Tyler Clark, dl, 6-4, 309, Americus-Sumter Co.
Chad Clay, db, 6-0, 180, Peachtree Ridge HS
Ben Cleveland, ol, 6-6, 345, Stephens County HS
Jacob Eason, qb, 6-5, 211, Lake Stevens HS
Mecole Hardman, ath, 5-11, 180, Elbert County HS
Elijah Holyfield, rb, 5-11, 209, Woodward Academy
Solomon Kindley, ol, 6-4, 370, Raines HS
Jaleel Laguins, lb, 6-2, 220, Oconee County HS
Chauncey Manac, olb, 6-3, 255, Clinch County HS
David Marshall, olb/de, 6-3, 270, Upson-Lee HS
Tyrique McGhee, db, 5-10, 177, Peach County HS
Isaac Nauta, te, 6-4, 237, IMG Academy
Riley Ridley, wr, 6-2, 195, Monarch HS
Julian Rochester, dl, 6-5, 327, McEachern HS
Tyler Simmons, wr, 6-0, 194, McEachern HS
Javon Wims, wr, 6-4, 220, Edward White HS
Charlie Woemer, te, 6-5, 249, Rabun County HS
GEORGIA TECH
Brandon Adams, dt, 6-3, 315, Brentwood Academy
Desmond Branch, de, 6-3, 270, Trinity Valley CC
Jakob Brashear, lb, 6-0, 205, Dacula HS
Parker Braun, ol, 6-3, 275, Hallsville HS
Emanuel Bridges, lb, 6-2, 215, Newnan HS
Jalen Camp, wr, 6-2, 210, South Forsyth HS
Kenny Cooper, ol, 6-3, 288, Sonoraville HS
Jarett Cole, s, 5-10, 180, Norcross HS
Stephen Dolphus, wr, 6-5, 200, Westside HS
Xavier Gantt, ab, 5-9, 165, Buford HS
Jair Hawkins-Anderson, wr, 6-1, 185, Northview HS
Lucas Johnson, qb, 6-3, 195, Mount Carmel HS
Jay Jones, qb, 6-1, 190, McAdory HS
Ajani Kerr, cb, 6-0, 183, McEachern HS
Jahaziel Lee, ol, 6-3, 245, Ponchatola HS
Chris Martin, dl, 6-2, 260, Grayson HS
Dedrick Mills, bb, 5-11, 200, Ware County HS
Jordan Woods, dl, 6-4, 255, North Marion HS
GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
Darion Anderson, wr, 6-1, 170, Warner Robbins
Chris Barrett, te, 6-2, 225, Countryside
Todd Bradley, lb, 5-10, 210, Valdosta
Monquavion Brinson, cb, 5-11, 167, Mays
Rashad Byrd, at, 6-1, 195, North Augusta
Deshon Cooper, olb, 6-3, 240, Copiah-Lincoln C.C.
Tori Delesline, olb, 6-2, 200, Hillcrest
Lawrence Edwards, ot, 6-7, 260, Spruce Creek
Tanner Hall, wr, 6-2, 185, Lambert
Jermany Hawkins, rb, 5-11, 215, Screven County
Hakeem Hightower, s, 6-0, 190, Colquitt County
Michael Jackson, wr, 5-10, 169, Columbia
Luis Martinez, k, 5-8, 194, Colquitt County
RJ Merriweather, wr, 6-0, 180, Tift County
Mark Michaud, te, 6-4, 225, Paramus Catholic
Ty’Kevious Phillips, dt, 6-3, 260, Colquitt County
Darius Roper, dt, 6-2, 270 ASA College
Seth Shuman, qb, 6-2, 195, Valdosta
Alex Smith, ol, 6-4, 285, Etowah
Amari Thompson, cb, 6-2, 180, Lake Minneola
Kindle Vildor, s, 5-11, 161, North Clayton
Traver Vliem, de, 6-4, 240, Midland
Randy Wade, de, 6-1, 213, Early County
Alvin Ward, de, 6-4, 235, Atlanta Sports Academy
Martial Washington, s, 6-2, 195, Liberty County
Yafari Werts, qb, 6-0, 184, Newberry
Drew Wilson, og, 6-4, 285, Bamberg

FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
Ricky Aguayo, k, 6-1, 201, IMG Academy
Walvenski Aime, dt, 6-4, 300, Fort Scott CC
Mike Arnold, ol, 6-4, 349, Milford
Josh Ball, ol, 6-8, 311, Stafford
Carlos Becker, db, 6-2, 183, Osceola
Andrew Bosselt, ol, 6-4, 313, Episcopal
Josh Brown, lb, 6-2, 207, Mallard Creek
Brian Burns, de, 6-5, 222, Heritage
Landon Dickerson, ol, 6-5, 325, South Caldwell
Keith Gavin, wr, 6-3, 219, Wakulla
Malik Henry, qb, 6-3, 184, Long Beach Poly
Dontavious Jackson, lb, 6-2, 252, Alief Elsik
Baveon Johnson, ol, 6-3, 346, Lake Gibson
Keion Joyner, lb, 6-3, 230, Havelock
Shavar Manuel, de, 6-4, 289, IMG Academy
Kyle Meyers, db, 6-0, 167, Holy Cross
Gabe Nabers, fb, 6-3, 243, Lowndes
Amir Rasul, rb, 5-10, 203, Coral Gables
Emmett Rice, lb, 6-2, 186, Norland
Janarius Robinson, de, 6-5, 249, Bay
Levonta Taylor, db, 5-10, 175, Ocean Lakes
Logan Tyler, p, 6-0, 197, Nixa
Naseir Upshur, te, 6-2, 245, Imhotep
Jauan Williams, ot, 6-6, 296, Archbishop Carroll
Cedric Wood, dt, 6-4, 313, Godby

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
McArthur Burnett, ath, 5-10, 175, Pahokee (Fla.) HS.
Antonneous Clayton, de, 6-3, 218, Dooly County HS.
Tyrie Cleveland, wr, 6-2, 189, Westfield (Texas) HS.
Feleipe Franks, qb, 6-5, 210, Wakulla (Fla.) HS.
Stone Forsythe, ot, 6-7, 325, West Orange (Fla.) HS.
Chauncey Gardner, cb, 6-0, 194, Cocoa (Fla.) HS.
Joshua Hammond, wr, 6-0, 180, Hallandale (Fla.) HS.
Brett Heggie, c, 6-4, 300, Mount Dora (Fla.) HS.
Vosean Joseph, lb, 6-2, 210, Norland (Fla.) HS.
Quincy Lenton, s, 6-0, 190, Meridian (Miss.) HS.
Dre Massey, wr, 6-0, 185, Holmes (Miss.) CC.
Christopher McWilliams, cb, 5-11, 164, Southwest Miami HS.
Jeremiah Moon, lb, 6-4, 205, Hoover (Ala.) HS.
Lamical Perine, rb, 5-11, 210, Theodore (Ala.) HS.
Eddy Pineiro, k, 6-1, 180, ASA College Miami.
Jachai Polite, de, 6-3, 250, Mainland (Fla.) HS.
Joseph Putu, cb, 6-2, 195, Mount Pleasant (R.I.) HS.
David Reese, lb, 6-1, 235, Famington (Mich.) HS.
Jordan Smith, de, 6-5, 220, Lithonia HS.
Freddie Swain, wr, 6-1, 188, North Marion (Fla.) HS.
Jawaan Taylor, og, 6-5, 330, Cocoa (Fla.) HS.
Jeawon Taylor, s, 6-2, 190, Park Crossing (Ala.) HS.
Mark Thompson, rb, 6-2, 230, Dodge City (Kan.) CC.
Kyle Trask, qb, 6-5, 211, Manvel (Texas) HS.
Rick Wells, wr, 6-0, 185, Raines (Fla.) HS.

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA
Charles Baldwin, ol, 6-5, 305, ASA College.
Christian Bell, lb, 6-3, 216, Hoover (Ala.) HS.
Deonte Brown, of, 6-4, 320, Decatur (Ala.) Austin HS.
Shyheim Carter, db, 5-10, 181, Kentwood (La.) HS.
Ben Davis, lb, 6-4, 236, Gordo (Ala.) HS.
Raekwon Davis, dt, 6-7, 305, Meridian (Miss. ) HS.
Trevon Diggs, wr, 6-0, 188, Gaithersburg (Md.) Avalon School.
B.J. Emmons, rb, 5-11, 205, Morganton (N.C.) Freedom HS.
Miller Forristall, te, 6-5, 215, Cartersville HS.
Terrell Hall, de, 6-5, 251, Washington D.C., St. John’s.
Jalen Hurts, qb, 6-2, 196, Channelview (Texas) HS.
Joshua Jacobs, rb, 5-10, 200, Tulsa (Okla.) McLain HS.
Shawn Jennings, db, 6-2, 217, Dadeville (Ala.) HS.
Kendell Jones, dt, 6-4, 351, Killeen (Texas) Shoemaker HS.
Jamar King, dt, 6-5, 285, Mendocino (Calif.) C.C.
Nigel Knott, db, 6-0, 170, Madison (Miss.) Germantown HS.
Scott Lashley, ot, 6-6, 298, West Point (Miss.) HS.
Jared Mayden, cb, 6-0, 199, Sachse (Texas) HS.
Chris Owens, ol, 6-4, 315, Arlington (Texas) Lamar HS.
Aaron Robinson, db, 6-1, 173, Deerfield Beach (Fla.) HS.
T.J. Simmons, wr, 6-1, 191, Pinson (Ala.) Clay HS.
Irvin Smith, te, 6-4, 237, New Orleans Brother Martin HS.
Jonah Williams, ol, 6-5, 280, Folsom (Calif.) HS.
Quinnen Williams, dt, 6-4, 265, Birmingham (Ala.) Wenonah HS.
Lyndell Wilson, lb, 6-1, 235, Montgomery (Ala.) Carver HS.

AUBURN UNIVERSITY
Woody Barrett, qb, 6-3, 225, West Orange (Fla.) HS, Winter Garden.
John Broussard Jr., db, 5-11, 163, Phenix City (Ala.) Central HS.
Derrick Brown, dl, 6-4, 315, Lanier HS, Sugar Hill.
Marlon Character, db, 6-0, 175, Grady HS, Atlanta.
Nick Coe, dl, 6-6, 269, Asheboro (N.C.) HS.
Nate Craig-Myers, wr, 6-2, 205, Tampa Catholic HS.
Marlon Davidson, dl, 6-3, 281, Greenville (Ala.) HS.
Kyle Davis, wr, 6-2, 208, Archer HS, Loganville.
John Franklin III, ath, 6-1, 174, East Mississippi CC.
Brodarious Hamm, ol, 6-5, 322, Spalding HS, Griffin.
Antwuan Jackson Jr., dl, 6-2, 308, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood.
Paul James III, lb, 6-4, 258, Copiah-Lincoln (Miss.) CC.
Tashawn Manning, dl, 6-4, 260, Apopka (Fla.) Wekiva HS.
Marquis McClain, wr, 6-2, 209, Crestview (Fla.) HS.
Malik Miller, rb, 5-11, 218, Huntsville (Ala.) Madison Academy.
Jayvaughn Myers, db, 6-1, 185, Dade City (Fla.) Pasco HS.
Landon Rice, te, 6-5, 246, Calhoun HS, Rome.
Prince Micheal Sammons, ol, 6-8, 280, Cincinnati Hills Christian.
Eli Stove, wr, 6-0, 175, Niceville (Fla.) HS.
Tre’ Threat, lb, 6-0, 246, Geneva (Ala.) Spanish Fort HS.
Daniel Thomas, db, 6-0, 190, Montgomery (Ala.) Robert E. Lee HS.

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
Tremayne Anchrum, ol, 6-3, 268, McEachern HS, Powder Springs.
J.C. Chalk, te, 6-4, 230, Argyle (Texas).
T.J. Chase, wr, 6-2, 180, Plant City (Fla.)
Zerrick Cooper, qb, 6-3, 195, Jonesboro HS.
LaSamuel Davis, de, 6-4, 218, Bamberg (S.C.)
Brian Dawkins Jr., cb, 5-8, 170, Fork Union (Va.)
Tavien Feaster, rb, 5-11, 195, Spartanburg (S.C.)
Xavier Kelly, de, 6-5, 255, Wichita (Kan.)
Tre Lamar, lb, 6-4, 240, Roswell HS.
Dexter Lawrence, dt, 6-4, 335, Wake Forest (N.C.)
Trayvon Mullen, cb, 6-1, 170, Pompano Beach (Fla.)
Diondre Overton, wr, 6-5, 195, Greensboro (N.C.)
Nyles Pinckney, dt, 6-2, 288, Seabrook (S.C.)
Sean Pollard, og, 6-5, 295, Southern Pines (N.C.)
Cornell Powell, wr, 6-1, 200, Greenville (N.C.)
Chandler Reeves, ot, 6-6, 255, Eagle’s Landing Christian, McDonough.
Isaiah Simmons, cb, 6-3, 205, Olathe (Kan.)
John Simpson, og, 6-4, 290, North Charleston (S.C.)
Jamie Skalski, lb, 6-1, 225, Northgate HS, Newnan.
Rahshaun Smith, lb, 6-3, 240, Bradenton (Fla.)
Cade Stewart, ot, 6-4, 300, Central (S.C.)
Nolan Turner, s, 6-2, 190, Vestavia Hills (Ala.)
K’Von Wallace, s, 5-11, 180, Highland Springs (Va.)

Broncos outlast Panthers, claim third Super Bowl title
Tyler York Named GSC Player of the Week
Filed in: Sports
×

Comments are closed.